Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
05:00
Sagan Tosu
Kataller Toyama
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.38 |
2.81 |
|
2.20 |
3.40 |
2.75 |
|
2.20 |
3.40 |
2.70 |
|
2.35 |
3.50 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.22 |
1.52 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.41 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
|
1.36 |
1.21 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.32 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.36 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tosu, away team is from Toyama.
Distance between them is 713.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tosu,
which has capacity
24 490 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tosu.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Sagan Tosu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
0 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
2.82 |
3.24 |
2.23 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
2 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
2.41 |
3.15 |
2.64 |
| 28.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
0 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4.24 |
3.69 |
1.67 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 0 |
Vanraure H. |
1.59 |
3.66 |
4.88 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
2 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.27 |
3.15 |
2.06 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 1 |
Omiya Ardija |
2.30 |
3.43 |
2.58 |
| 14.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.13 |
3.20 |
2.14 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 0 |
Fujieda MYFC |
1.78 |
3.45 |
3.90 |
| 04.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Blaublitz Akita |
1 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.03 |
3.24 |
2.27 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy |
2.93 |
3.18 |
2.22 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Kataller Toyama - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
1 - 0 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.57 |
3.41 |
2.31 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Albirex Niigata |
2 - 3 |
Kataller Toyama |
3.36 |
3.58 |
1.89 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 1 |
Consadole Sapporo |
1.65 |
3.91 |
4.09 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
0 - 3 |
Kataller Toyama |
2.09 |
3.71 |
2.79 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
1 - 1 |
Shonan Bellmare |
1.84 |
3.57 |
3.50 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
1 - 1 |
Tegevajaro M. |
2.05 |
3.35 |
3.08 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
1 - 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
4.04 |
3.77 |
1.76 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Kataller Toyama |
2 - 3 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
3.78 |
3.69 |
1.76 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
3 - 3 |
Yokohama FC |
2.54 |
3.39 |
2.33 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Montedio Yamagata |
0 - 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
2.62 |
3.44 |
2.26 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
4 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
2.46 |
3.06 |
2.70 |
| 09.11.2025 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
3 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.69 |
3.19 |
1.97 |
| 23.03.2025 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
2.31 |
3.02 |
2.94 |
| 19.10.2011 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 3 |
Sagan Tosu |
4.38 |
3.38 |
1.73 |
| 10.07.2011 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
0 - 1 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.54 |
3.51 |
5.83 |
| 22.08.2010 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.67 |
3.43 |
4.43 |
| 05.06.2010 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
2 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.27 |
3.18 |
1.98 |
| 19.09.2009 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.71 |
3.36 |
4.45 |
| 24.06.2009 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
0 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.76 |
3.34 |
4.18 |
| 20.05.2009 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
2.74 |
3.15 |
2.33 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sagan Tosu there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
J2 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
24 |
-2 |
29 |
| 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
14 |
+13 |
28 |
| 3 |
Yokohama FC |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
28 |
17 |
+11 |
28 |
| 4 |
Omiya Ardija |
15 |
7 |
6 |
2 |
27 |
18 |
+9 |
27 |
| 5 |
Vegalta Sendai |
15 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
27 |
| 6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
15 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
24 |
16 |
+8 |
26 |
| 7 |
Consadole Sapporo |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
23 |
| 8 |
Oita Trinita |
15 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
22 |
| 9 |
Jubilo Iwata |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
22 |
| 10 |
Shonan Bellmare |
15 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
22 |
| 11 |
Iwaki FC |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
24 |
22 |
+2 |
20 |
| 12 |
Sagan Tosu |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
20 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
15 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
19 |
| 14 |
Blaublitz Akita |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
17 |
| 15 |
Tokushima Vortis |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
17 |
| 16 |
Fujieda MYFC |
15 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
| 17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
14 |
| 18 |
Tochigi City |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
21 |
28 |
-7 |
12 |
| 19 |
Imabari |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
16 |
31 |
-15 |
12 |
| 20 |
Ventforet Kofu |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
29 |
-18 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sagan Tosu |
|
| Kataller Toyama |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sagan Tosu |
Sagan Tosu |
|
Kataller Toyama |
Kataller Toyama |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Yokohama FC |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Omiya Ardija |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 5 |
Vegalta Sendai |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Consadole Sapporo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Oita Trinita |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Jubilo Iwata |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Shonan Bellmare |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Iwaki FC |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Sagan Tosu |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 14 |
Blaublitz Akita |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 15 |
Tokushima Vortis |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 18 |
Tochigi City |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 19 |
Imabari |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 20 |
Ventforet Kofu |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sagan Tosu |
Kataller Toyama |
| Wins |
6 |
8 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
7 |
3 |
| Goals For |
15 |
27 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.13 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
53% |
| BTS |
33% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
2.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
43% |
43% |
| BTS |
43% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.38 |
2.81 |
|
2.20 |
3.40 |
2.75 |
|
2.20 |
3.40 |
2.70 |
|
2.35 |
3.50 |
2.63 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.22 |
1.52 |
|
1.36 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.41 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
|
1.36 |
1.21 |
1.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.32 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.36 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign