Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
06:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.28 |
3.44 |
2.57 |
|
2.30 |
3.60 |
2.55 |
|
2.33 |
3.40 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.21 |
1.48 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.50 |
|
1.34 |
1.22 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tosu, away team is from Saitama.
Distance between them is 881.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tosu,
which has capacity
24 490 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tosu.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Sagan Tosu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 0 |
Fujieda MYFC |
1.78 |
3.45 |
3.90 |
| 04.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Blaublitz Akita |
1 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.03 |
3.24 |
2.27 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy |
2.93 |
3.18 |
2.22 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Montedio Yamagata |
2 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
2.63 |
3.31 |
2.33 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Vissel Kobe |
1 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
1.45 |
4.09 |
5.90 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 3 |
Iwaki FC |
1.92 |
3.27 |
3.56 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Imabari |
1 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.12 |
3.22 |
2.08 |
| 05.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 0 |
Tegevajaro M. |
2.28 |
3.06 |
2.93 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Nara Club |
1 - 2 |
Sagan Tosu |
5.60 |
4.07 |
1.48 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Yokohama FC |
2 - 2 |
Sagan Tosu |
1.89 |
3.31 |
3.65 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Omiya Ardija - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
3 - 1 |
Vanraure H. |
1.57 |
3.87 |
4.71 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
3 - 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
1.76 |
3.54 |
3.98 |
| 04.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Tegevajaro M. |
1 - 1 |
Omiya Ardija |
2.52 |
3.49 |
2.49 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
5 - 1 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.56 |
3.84 |
4.86 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 1 |
Omiya Ardija |
3.19 |
3.34 |
2.02 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
0 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
1.86 |
3.29 |
3.82 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Blaublitz Akita |
0 - 0 |
Omiya Ardija |
2.93 |
3.28 |
2.17 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Gainare Tottori |
3 - 1 |
Omiya Ardija |
4.89 |
3.80 |
1.59 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
2 - 2 |
Shonan Bellmare |
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.43 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Omiya Ardija |
2 - 0 |
Vanraure H. |
1.74 |
3.52 |
4.08 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.06.2025 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
0 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
1.93 |
3.32 |
3.57 |
| 15.03.2025 |
J2 League |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 0 |
Omiya Ardija |
3.20 |
3.40 |
2.02 |
| 19.08.2017 |
J1 League |
Sagan Tosu |
3 - 0 |
Omiya Ardija |
2.05 |
3.16 |
3.44 |
| 04.06.2017 |
J1 League |
Omiya Ardija |
1 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.12 |
3.04 |
2.27 |
| 25.09.2016 |
J1 League |
Omiya Ardija |
1 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
2.71 |
3.03 |
2.54 |
| 21.05.2016 |
J1 League |
Sagan Tosu |
0 - 1 |
Omiya Ardija |
2.55 |
3.05 |
2.67 |
| 23.08.2014 |
J1 League |
Omiya Ardija |
1 - 3 |
Sagan Tosu |
3.67 |
3.29 |
1.93 |
| 17.05.2014 |
J1 League |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 1 |
Omiya Ardija |
1.58 |
3.76 |
4.98 |
| 17.08.2013 |
J1 League |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 1 |
Omiya Ardija |
2.57 |
3.32 |
2.45 |
| 06.07.2013 |
J1 League |
Omiya Ardija |
1 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
1.81 |
3.46 |
3.93 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sagan Tosu there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
10 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
8 |
+10 |
23 |
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
20 |
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
18 |
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
17 |
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
10 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
14 |
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
13 |
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
13 |
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
12 |
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
12 |
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
11 |
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
10 |
| 17 |
Imabari |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
10 |
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
10 |
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sagan Tosu |
|
| Omiya Ardija |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sagan Tosu |
Sagan Tosu |
|
Omiya Ardija |
Omiya Ardija |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Imabari |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sagan Tosu |
Omiya Ardija |
| Wins |
3 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
0 |
| Goals For |
9 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
70% |
| BTS |
30% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.28 |
3.44 |
2.57 |
|
2.30 |
3.60 |
2.55 |
|
2.33 |
3.40 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.21 |
1.48 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.50 |
|
1.34 |
1.22 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.15 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign