Scotland - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
14:00
Saint Mirren
Dundee United
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.54 | 3.07 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.55 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.28 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.27 | 1.66 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.28 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.16 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.32 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 00:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Paisley, away team is from Dundee. Distance between them is 117.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Saint Mirren Park, which has capacity 8 023 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Saint Mirren Park. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Saint Mirren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Aberdeen | 0 - 2 | Saint Mirren | 2.15 | 3.36 | 3.20 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Saint Mirren | 0 - 3 | Kilmarnock | 2.03 | 3.38 | 3.47 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | Saint Mirren | 2.59 | 3.21 | 2.61 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Saint Mirren | 0 - 2 | Livingston | 1.69 | 3.74 | 4.59 |
| 19.04.2026 | Scottish Cup | Celtic | 2 - 2 | Saint Mirren | 1.35 | 4.78 | 7.12 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premiership | Celtic | 1 - 0 | Saint Mirren | 1.26 | 5.89 | 9.27 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen | 2.15 | 3.36 | 3.24 |
| 21.03.2026 | Premiership | Falkirk | 1 - 2 | Saint Mirren | 1.82 | 3.54 | 4.19 |
| 15.03.2026 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 0 - 1 | Rangers | 5.41 | 4.04 | 1.56 |
| 08.03.2026 | Scottish Cup | Saint Mirren | 2 - 1 | Partick Thistle | 1.84 | 3.50 | 3.76 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Dundee United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Dundee United | 0 - 0 | Livingston | 1.68 | 3.94 | 4.46 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Dundee United | 2.11 | 3.39 | 3.25 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Kilmarnock | 3 - 0 | Dundee United | 2.24 | 3.37 | 2.99 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Dundee United | 3 - 0 | Dundee FC | 2.01 | 3.45 | 3.39 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premiership | Dundee United | 3 - 2 | Livingston | 1.62 | 3.96 | 4.94 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premiership | Rangers | 4 - 2 | Dundee United | 1.21 | 6.48 | 10.90 |
| 22.03.2026 | Premiership | Dundee United | 2 - 0 | Celtic | 5.68 | 4.61 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.2026 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 2 - 2 | Dundee United | 2.27 | 3.37 | 2.99 |
| 06.03.2026 | Scottish Cup | Falkirk | 2 - 1 | Dundee United | 1.71 | 3.58 | 4.36 |
| 03.03.2026 | Premiership | Dundee United | 2 - 1 | Saint Mirren | 2.43 | 3.18 | 2.87 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2026 | Premiership | Dundee United | 2 - 1 | Saint Mirren | 2.43 | 3.18 | 2.87 |
| 06.12.2025 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 2 - 0 | Dundee United | 2.06 | 3.38 | 3.44 |
| 25.10.2025 | Premiership | Dundee United | 3 - 1 | Saint Mirren | 2.14 | 3.43 | 3.20 |
| 10.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Dundee United | 0 - 2 | Saint Mirren | 2.58 | 3.40 | 2.57 |
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 0 - 1 | Dundee United | 2.45 | 2.99 | 3.04 |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 2 - 0 | Saint Mirren | 2.21 | 3.29 | 3.18 |
| 05.10.2024 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 0 - 1 | Dundee United | 2.37 | 3.29 | 2.91 |
| 18.08.2024 | League Cup | Dundee United | 1 - 0 | Saint Mirren | 2.12 | 3.31 | 3.16 |
| 18.03.2023 | Premiership | Dundee United | 1 - 1 | Saint Mirren | 2.69 | 3.15 | 2.65 |
| 22.10.2022 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 2 - 1 | Dundee United | 2.03 | 3.33 | 3.63 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Saint Mirren there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 37 | -11 | 44 |
| 2 | Aberdeen | 37 | -14 | 40 |
| 3 | Dundee FC | 37 | -20 | 39 |
| 4 | Kilmarnock | 37 | -21 | 37 |
| 5 | Saint Mirren | 37 | -25 | 33 |
| 6 | Livingston | 37 | -32 | 21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Saint Mirren | |
| Dundee United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Saint Mirren | Saint Mirren | Dundee United | Dundee United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dundee United | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Aberdeen | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Dundee FC | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Saint Mirren | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Livingston | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Saint Mirren | Dundee United | |
| Wins | 8 | 10 |
| Draws | 9 | 14 |
| Losses | 20 | 13 |
| Goals For | 29 | 48 |
| Goals Against | 54 | 59 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.46 | 1.59 |
| Matches Scored | 51% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 81% |
| BTS | 35% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 35% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 7 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 10 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 0.56 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 2.06 |
| Matches Scored | 39% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 94% |
| BTS | 11% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.54 | 3.07 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.55 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 1.27 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.28 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.27 | 1.66 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.28 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.16 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.32 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 00:02. They may vary at this moment.