Belgium - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.85 |
3.59 |
|
1.95 |
3.75 |
3.45 |
|
1.90 |
3.60 |
3.40 |
|
1.95 |
3.75 |
3.60 |
|
1.90 |
3.75 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.26 |
1.84 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.82 |
|
1.27 |
1.26 |
1.87 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sint-Truiden, away team is from Gent.
Distance between them is 106.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stayen,
which has capacity
11 337 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stayen.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Saint Truiden - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Club Brugge |
2 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
1.45 |
4.80 |
6.17 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Saint Truiden |
2 - 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
3.71 |
3.47 |
1.97 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Mechelen |
1 - 4 |
Saint Truiden |
3.19 |
3.66 |
2.12 |
| 23.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Saint Truiden |
2 - 0 |
Anderlecht |
2.08 |
3.68 |
3.25 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KAA Gent |
0 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
2.57 |
3.52 |
2.58 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge |
3.69 |
3.99 |
1.86 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
1 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
1.68 |
3.83 |
4.88 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
3.63 |
3.14 |
2.15 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
1 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
2.04 |
3.69 |
3.39 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
2 - 1 |
Cercle Brugge |
1.89 |
3.83 |
3.74 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
KAA Gent - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KAA Gent |
1 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
2.26 |
3.49 |
3.04 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Mechelen |
1 - 0 |
KAA Gent |
2.76 |
3.50 |
2.43 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KAA Gent |
0 - 2 |
Club Brugge |
4.75 |
4.33 |
1.62 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
0 - 0 |
KAA Gent |
1.40 |
4.65 |
7.95 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KAA Gent |
0 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
2.57 |
3.52 |
2.58 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Anderlecht |
3 - 1 |
KAA Gent |
1.95 |
3.76 |
3.59 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KAA Gent |
1 - 1 |
Mechelen |
1.90 |
3.76 |
3.75 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Pro League |
Dender |
1 - 3 |
KAA Gent |
3.30 |
3.59 |
2.10 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
2 - 0 |
Zulte Waregem |
2.40 |
3.50 |
2.68 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
3 - 1 |
Mechelen |
1.96 |
3.64 |
3.62 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KAA Gent |
0 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
2.57 |
3.52 |
2.58 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
1 - 2 |
Saint Truiden |
2.25 |
3.53 |
3.02 |
| 27.07.2025 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
3 - 1 |
KAA Gent |
2.11 |
3.73 |
3.19 |
| 07.12.2024 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
2 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
1.81 |
3.75 |
3.95 |
| 06.10.2024 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 1 |
KAA Gent |
2.93 |
3.45 |
2.25 |
| 25.05.2024 |
Europa Group |
KAA Gent |
2 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
1.46 |
4.74 |
5.51 |
| 23.04.2024 |
Europa Group |
Saint Truiden |
0 - 2 |
KAA Gent |
3.56 |
3.79 |
1.88 |
| 01.02.2024 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
4 - 1 |
KAA Gent |
3.58 |
3.46 |
1.97 |
| 06.12.2023 |
Belgian Cup |
Saint Truiden |
0 - 1 |
KAA Gent |
3.52 |
3.53 |
1.93 |
| 20.08.2023 |
Pro League |
KAA Gent |
2 - 2 |
Saint Truiden |
1.45 |
4.42 |
6.70 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Saint Truiden there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
7 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
20 |
7 |
+13 |
50 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
49 |
| 3 |
Saint Truiden |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
39 |
| 4 |
Anderlecht |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
29 |
| 5 |
KAA Gent |
7 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
27 |
| 6 |
Mechelen |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
17 |
-12 |
27 |
Played Matches in the League
| Saint Truiden |
|
| KAA Gent |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Saint Truiden |
Saint Truiden |
|
KAA Gent |
KAA Gent |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Saint Truiden |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Anderlecht |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 5 |
KAA Gent |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Mechelen |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Saint Truiden |
KAA Gent |
| Wins |
21 |
13 |
| Draws |
4 |
10 |
| Losses |
12 |
14 |
| Goals For |
56 |
52 |
| Goals Against |
42 |
51 |
| Average Scored |
1.51 |
1.41 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
76% |
| BTS |
54% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
51% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
35% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
12 |
5 |
| Draws |
1 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
8 |
| Goals For |
28 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
1.28 |
| Average Conceded |
1.22 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
83% |
| BTS |
56% |
61% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
61% |
61% |
| Over 3.5 |
28% |
44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.85 |
3.59 |
|
1.95 |
3.75 |
3.45 |
|
1.90 |
3.60 |
3.40 |
|
1.95 |
3.75 |
3.60 |
|
1.90 |
3.75 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.26 |
1.84 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.82 |
|
1.27 |
1.26 |
1.87 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign