Belgium - Belgian Cup (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
17:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.41 |
4.65 |
6.42 |
|
1.38 |
4.40 |
6.25 |
|
1.36 |
4.60 |
6.50 |
|
1.41 |
4.50 |
5.75 |
|
1.44 |
4.75 |
6.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.70 |
|
1.06 |
1.13 |
2.60 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
2.75 |
|
1.12 |
1.18 |
2.70 |
|
1.09 |
1.15 |
2.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.70 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.48 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.06 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sint-Truiden, away team is from Lommel.
Distance between them is 46.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stayen,
which has capacity
11 337 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stayen.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Saint Truiden - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Saint Truiden |
2 - 0 |
Iberia 1999 |
1.27 |
5.95 |
9.93 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
4 - 3 |
Saint Truiden |
3.16 |
3.61 |
2.17 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
0 - 2 |
Westerlo |
1.71 |
4.07 |
4.51 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
2 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
3.02 |
3.57 |
2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
4 - 0 |
RAAL Louviere |
1.57 |
4.21 |
5.62 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
0 - 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
3.67 |
3.63 |
1.96 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 4 |
Saint Truiden |
2.36 |
3.55 |
2.87 |
| 27.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Omonia Nicosia |
4 - 2 |
Saint Truiden |
1.93 |
3.41 |
3.72 |
| 20.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 0 |
Omonia Nicosia |
1.82 |
3.57 |
4.04 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Cercle Brugge |
3 - 3 |
Saint Truiden |
2.32 |
3.56 |
2.92 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Lommel - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
1 - 3 |
Lommel |
1.82 |
3.89 |
4.02 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 0 |
Mechelen |
2.66 |
3.54 |
2.52 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
5 - 0 |
Lommel |
1.23 |
6.57 |
11.49 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Club Brugge |
9.36 |
6.16 |
1.28 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Cercle Brugge |
0 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.56 |
4.45 |
5.32 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
4 - 0 |
Westerlo |
2.86 |
3.54 |
2.38 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
3.26 |
3.41 |
2.19 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.60 |
4.08 |
5.52 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lommel |
0 - 4 |
ADO Den Haag |
2.61 |
3.67 |
2.23 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lommel |
2 - 1 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.60 |
4.08 |
5.52 |
| 17.08.2020 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 1 |
Lommel |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.07.2019 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 2 |
Lommel |
1.50 |
4.19 |
5.50 |
| 14.07.2018 |
Club Friendly |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Saint Truiden |
20.25 |
10.46 |
1.05 |
| 16.03.2017 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Truiden |
6 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.44 |
4.48 |
4.92 |
| 25.04.2015 |
Challenger League |
Saint Truiden |
2 - 1 |
Lommel |
2.28 |
3.23 |
2.82 |
| 21.11.2014 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Saint Truiden |
2.27 |
3.27 |
2.81 |
| 27.04.2014 |
Challenger League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 2 |
Lommel |
2.26 |
3.22 |
2.86 |
| 24.11.2013 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
2.85 |
3.31 |
2.21 |
| 03.02.2013 |
Challenger League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 0 |
Lommel |
1.61 |
3.62 |
4.99 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Saint Truiden there were 7 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Teams positions in Pro League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
KAA Gent |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
22 |
| 2 |
Club Brugge |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
4 |
+15 |
21 |
| 3 |
Charleroi |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
7 |
+9 |
21 |
| 4 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
8 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
22 |
4 |
+18 |
20 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
16 |
| 6 |
Westerlo |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Genk |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
12 |
| 8 |
Zulte Waregem |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Lommel |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
11 |
| 11 |
SK Beveren |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
9 |
| 12 |
Saint Truiden |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
8 |
| 13 |
Royal Antwerp |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
7 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
6 |
| 15 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
5 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
4 |
| 17 |
Kortrijk |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
18 |
-16 |
3 |
| 18 |
Cercle Brugge |
8 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
3 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.41 |
4.65 |
6.42 |
|
1.38 |
4.40 |
6.25 |
|
1.36 |
4.60 |
6.50 |
|
1.41 |
4.50 |
5.75 |
|
1.44 |
4.75 |
6.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.70 |
|
1.06 |
1.13 |
2.60 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
2.75 |
|
1.12 |
1.18 |
2.70 |
|
1.09 |
1.15 |
2.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.70 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.49 |
|
2.5 |
2.48 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.06 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign