Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
18:15
Saint Truiden
Zulte Waregem
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.82 |
3.98 |
4.07 |
|
1.80 |
4.00 |
4.10 |
|
1.73 |
3.80 |
3.90 |
|
1.77 |
3.90 |
4.20 |
|
1.78 |
3.95 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.25 |
1.99 |
|
1.16 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
1.91 |
|
1.22 |
1.24 |
2.00 |
|
1.24 |
1.23 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.64 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.36 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sint-Truiden, away team is from Waregem.
Distance between them is 123.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stayen,
which has capacity
11 337 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stayen.
Match will start in 19:15 local time.
Saint Truiden - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
CL Group |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 1 |
Brann Bergen |
1.67 |
4.10 |
4.35 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 2 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1.66 |
4.14 |
4.76 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge |
3 - 2 |
Saint Truiden |
1.35 |
5.71 |
7.26 |
| 22.10.2026 |
CL Group |
FC Midtjylland |
0 - 1 |
Saint Truiden |
1.66 |
3.96 |
4.63 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Saint Truiden |
4 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.45 |
4.27 |
5.62 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Saint Truiden |
2 - 0 |
Iberia 1999 |
1.24 |
5.91 |
10.56 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Mechelen |
4 - 3 |
Saint Truiden |
3.16 |
3.61 |
2.17 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
0 - 2 |
Westerlo |
1.71 |
4.07 |
4.51 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
2 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
3.02 |
3.57 |
2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
4 - 0 |
RAAL Louviere |
1.57 |
4.21 |
5.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Zulte Waregem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
2 - 4 |
Club Brugge |
6.64 |
4.99 |
1.38 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Pro League |
RAAL Louviere |
3 - 0 |
Zulte Waregem |
3.07 |
3.34 |
2.32 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Zulte Waregem |
3 - 0 |
Seraing |
1.36 |
4.71 |
6.38 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 2 |
KAA Gent |
2.83 |
3.32 |
2.49 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lille |
2 - 1 |
Zulte Waregem |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Anderlecht |
3 - 0 |
Zulte Waregem |
1.76 |
3.77 |
4.53 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
2.64 |
3.37 |
2.63 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Kortrijk |
0 - 2 |
Zulte Waregem |
3.04 |
3.53 |
2.27 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
2 - 2 |
Zulte Waregem |
3.00 |
3.72 |
2.20 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
4 - 0 |
SK Beveren |
2.09 |
3.50 |
3.43 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
3 - 2 |
Zulte Waregem |
1.70 |
3.81 |
4.55 |
| 23.08.2025 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 2 |
Saint Truiden |
2.50 |
3.49 |
2.59 |
| 11.01.2023 |
Belgian Cup |
Zulte Waregem |
2 - 0 |
Saint Truiden |
3.06 |
3.19 |
2.22 |
| 27.12.2022 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
2 - 0 |
Zulte Waregem |
1.64 |
3.84 |
4.85 |
| 17.09.2022 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 3 |
Saint Truiden |
3.00 |
3.31 |
2.32 |
| 02.04.2022 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 2 |
Saint Truiden |
2.93 |
3.31 |
2.37 |
| 07.08.2021 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 3 |
Zulte Waregem |
2.04 |
3.46 |
3.46 |
| 13.02.2021 |
Pro League |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 2 |
Zulte Waregem |
2.04 |
3.50 |
3.52 |
| 19.12.2020 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
0 - 2 |
Saint Truiden |
2.58 |
3.58 |
2.56 |
| 25.07.2020 |
Club Friendly |
Zulte Waregem |
2 - 3 |
Saint Truiden |
2.01 |
3.51 |
3.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Saint Truiden there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
10 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
27 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
7 |
+22 |
26 |
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
6 |
+13 |
25 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
24 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
19 |
| 6 |
Genk |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
15 |
| 7 |
Standard Liege |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Lommel |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 9 |
Westerlo |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
14 |
| 10 |
Mechelen |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
18 |
-5 |
12 |
| 11 |
Zulte Waregem |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
11 |
| 12 |
Royal Antwerp |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
10 |
| 13 |
SK Beveren |
11 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
10 |
| 14 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
8 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
7 |
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
6 |
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
22 |
-18 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Saint Truiden |
|
| Zulte Waregem |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Saint Truiden |
Saint Truiden |
|
Zulte Waregem |
Zulte Waregem |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Charleroi |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Genk |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Standard Liege |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Lommel |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Westerlo |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 10 |
Mechelen |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Royal Antwerp |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
SK Beveren |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Saint Truiden |
Zulte Waregem |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
18 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
2.10 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
70% |
| BTS |
60% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
40% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.82 |
3.98 |
4.07 |
|
1.80 |
4.00 |
4.10 |
|
1.73 |
3.80 |
3.90 |
|
1.77 |
3.90 |
4.20 |
|
1.78 |
3.95 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.25 |
1.99 |
|
1.16 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
1.91 |
|
1.22 |
1.24 |
2.00 |
|
1.24 |
1.23 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.64 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.36 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign