Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.61 |
3.60 |
4.77 |
|
1.62 |
3.75 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.19 |
2.04 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Salerno, away team is from Scafati.
Distance between them is 22.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadio Arechi,
which has capacity
38 000 persons and seats capacity 31 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadio Arechi.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Salernitana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
0 - 0 |
Salernitana |
2.68 |
3.24 |
2.26 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
2 - 1 |
Bari |
2.07 |
3.33 |
3.14 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Crotone |
2 - 1 |
Salernitana |
2.72 |
3.24 |
2.26 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
1 - 0 |
Giugliano |
1.62 |
3.55 |
4.59 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Barletta |
1 - 1 |
Salernitana |
2.49 |
3.17 |
2.45 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
4 - 2 |
Potenza |
1.91 |
3.24 |
3.53 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
1 - 1 |
Cavese 1919 |
1.94 |
2.98 |
3.82 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Foggia |
1 - 1 |
Salernitana |
3.00 |
2.88 |
2.30 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
1 - 2 |
Sorrento |
1.55 |
3.60 |
5.17 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Salernitana |
1 - 2 |
Scafatese |
1.71 |
3.27 |
4.14 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Scafatese - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Scafatese |
3 - 2 |
Sorrento |
2.25 |
3.01 |
2.90 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Scafatese |
2 - 0 |
Team Altamura |
1.86 |
3.17 |
3.81 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Cosenza |
1 - 1 |
Scafatese |
2.25 |
3.10 |
2.87 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Scafatese |
0 - 0 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2.69 |
2.84 |
2.50 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Catania |
1 - 2 |
Scafatese |
1.57 |
3.54 |
5.14 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
2 - 2 |
Scafatese |
1.87 |
3.14 |
3.82 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Campobasso |
1 - 1 |
Scafatese |
1.87 |
3.14 |
3.57 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Scafatese |
0 - 2 |
Picerno |
2.06 |
3.14 |
3.16 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Giugliano |
3 - 3 |
Scafatese |
2.13 |
3.11 |
3.06 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Salernitana |
1 - 2 |
Scafatese |
1.71 |
3.27 |
4.14 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 4 draws
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Salernitana |
1 - 2 |
Scafatese |
1.71 |
3.27 |
4.14 |
Serie C - Group C Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Potenza |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
12 |
+12 |
22 |
| 2 |
Bari |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
19 |
| 3 |
Sorrento |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
18 |
| 4 |
Catania |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
10 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Casertana |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
15 |
| 6 |
Audace Cerignola |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
14 |
| 7 |
Inter U23 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Scafatese |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 9 |
Salernitana |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
13 |
| 10 |
Picerno |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 12 |
Monopoli 1966 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
12 |
| 13 |
Foggia |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
11 |
| 14 |
Casarano |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
11 |
| 15 |
Savoia |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
10 |
| 16 |
Barletta |
9 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
8 |
| 17 |
Team Altamura |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
8 |
| 18 |
Giugliano |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
7 |
| 19 |
Cosenza |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
5 |
| 20 |
Crotone |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Salernitana |
|
| Scafatese |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Salernitana |
Salernitana |
|
Scafatese |
Scafatese |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Potenza |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Bari |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Sorrento |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Catania |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Casertana |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Audace Cerignola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Inter U23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Scafatese |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Salernitana |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Picerno |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Monopoli 1966 |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Foggia |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Casarano |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Savoia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Barletta |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Team Altamura |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Giugliano |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 19 |
Cosenza |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 20 |
Crotone |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Salernitana |
Scafatese |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.62 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
75% |
| BTS |
78% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
9 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
80% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.61 |
3.60 |
4.77 |
|
1.62 |
3.75 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.19 |
2.04 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign