England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Salford City
Crawley
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 5.15 | 7.16 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.38 | 5.00 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.35 | 4.70 | 6.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 1.12 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.16 | 2.95 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.13 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Salford, away team is from Crawley. Distance between them is 304.0 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Salford City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | 0 - 2 | Salford City | 3.72 | 3.64 | 1.83 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Accrington | 1 - 1 | Salford City | 3.33 | 3.64 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Fleetwood | 1.63 | 4.06 | 4.54 |
| 26.09.2026 | League Two | Oldham | 1 - 4 | Salford City | 2.41 | 3.41 | 2.62 |
| 22.09.2026 | EFL Trophy | Salford City | 1 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2.94 | 3.64 | 2.06 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Swindon | 1.52 | 4.27 | 5.32 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Rotherham | 3 - 3 | Salford City | 2.80 | 3.48 | 2.30 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Port Vale | 1.82 | 3.53 | 3.96 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 2 - 1 | Newport County | 1.54 | 4.13 | 5.25 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 1 - 0 | Salford City | 3.49 | 3.37 | 1.98 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Crawley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield | 4.51 | 4.03 | 1.62 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Crawley | 4 - 0 | Bromley | 2.95 | 3.71 | 2.03 |
| 22.09.2026 | EFL Trophy | Milton Keynes Dons | 4 - 1 | Crawley | 1.33 | 5.19 | 6.61 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Grimsby | 2 - 0 | Crawley | 1.39 | 4.66 | 6.35 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 1 - 3 | Cheltenham | 2.31 | 3.51 | 2.71 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Accrington | 3 - 2 | Crawley | 2.03 | 3.52 | 3.33 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Northampton | 1 - 1 | Crawley | 1.74 | 3.68 | 4.21 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 0 - 2 | Bristol Rovers | 3.06 | 3.51 | 2.11 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Rochdale | 1 - 2 | Crawley | 1.93 | 3.47 | 3.60 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 0 - 1 | Crewe | 2.51 | 3.29 | 2.60 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 0 - 0 | Salford City | 3.51 | 3.58 | 1.96 |
| 29.11.2025 | League Two | Salford City | 4 - 3 | Crawley | 1.76 | 3.89 | 4.07 |
| 13.01.2024 | League Two | Crawley | 0 - 1 | Salford City | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.79 |
| 12.08.2023 | League Two | Salford City | 1 - 1 | Crawley | 1.50 | 4.25 | 5.89 |
| 28.01.2023 | League Two | Crawley | 3 - 2 | Salford City | 3.39 | 3.33 | 2.11 |
| 03.09.2022 | League Two | Salford City | 2 - 2 | Crawley | 1.71 | 3.67 | 4.71 |
| 29.03.2022 | League Two | Salford City | 2 - 1 | Crawley | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.22 |
| 17.08.2021 | League Two | Crawley | 2 - 1 | Salford City | 3.83 | 3.32 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.2021 | League Two | Crawley | 1 - 0 | Salford City | 3.33 | 3.15 | 2.24 |
| 24.10.2020 | League Two | Salford City | 1 - 1 | Crawley | 1.75 | 3.87 | 4.42 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Salford City there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Salford City | |
| Crawley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Salford City | Salford City | Crawley | Crawley | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Salford City | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Crewe | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Gillingham | |||||||
| 5 | York City | |||||||
| 6 | Walsall | |||||||
| 7 | Chesterfield | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Cheltenham | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Rochdale | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Grimsby | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Newport County | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | |||||||
| 14 | Exeter | |||||||
| 15 | Accrington | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Fleetwood | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Swindon | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 19 | Colchester | |||||||
| 20 | Rotherham | 3 - 3 | ||||||
| 21 | Oldham | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 22 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 23 | Northampton | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 24 | Crawley | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Salford City | Crawley | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 5.15 | 7.16 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.38 | 5.00 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.35 | 4.70 | 6.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 1.12 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.16 | 2.95 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.13 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.10 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.