Finland - Promotion Group (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.70 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.18 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.92 |
1.72 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Salo, away team is from Oulu.
Distance between them is 528.0 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
SalPa Salo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Keski-Uusimaa |
0 - 4 |
SalPa Salo |
2.87 |
3.86 |
1.95 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
3 - 1 |
SalPa Salo |
2.18 |
3.65 |
2.56 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
SalPa Salo |
6 - 4 |
Tampere United |
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.61 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
SalPa Salo |
4 - 3 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.88 |
3.89 |
3.10 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
KuPS Akatemia |
1 - 3 |
SalPa Salo |
3.41 |
3.93 |
1.77 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
SalPa Salo |
4 - 1 |
OLS Oulu |
2.00 |
3.69 |
2.87 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
SalPa Salo |
0 - 2 |
Jazz Pori |
1.60 |
4.05 |
4.13 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
TPV Tampere |
1 - 1 |
SalPa Salo |
2.86 |
3.64 |
2.03 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
SalPa Salo |
2 - 1 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.88 |
3.81 |
3.16 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
KPV Kokkola |
3 - 0 |
SalPa Salo |
5.28 |
4.66 |
1.42 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
OLS Oulu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
OLS Oulu |
0 - 1 |
Tampere United |
2.11 |
3.83 |
2.63 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
OLS Oulu |
3 - 0 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1.78 |
4.00 |
3.31 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1 - 3 |
OLS Oulu |
2.17 |
3.85 |
2.48 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
1 - 1 |
OLS Oulu |
1.75 |
3.88 |
3.51 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
OLS Oulu |
2 - 1 |
Tampere United |
2.61 |
3.58 |
2.17 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
SalPa Salo |
4 - 1 |
OLS Oulu |
2.00 |
3.69 |
2.87 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
OLS Oulu |
3 - 3 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2.08 |
3.67 |
2.75 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Jazz Pori |
1 - 1 |
OLS Oulu |
2.80 |
3.70 |
2.05 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
OLS Oulu |
4 - 2 |
TPV Tampere |
1.50 |
4.64 |
4.43 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Ykkonen |
OLS Oulu |
2 - 1 |
KPV Kokkola |
1.16 |
6.89 |
10.06 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
SalPa Salo |
4 - 1 |
OLS Oulu |
2.00 |
3.69 |
2.87 |
| 06.06.2026 |
Ykkonen |
OLS Oulu |
5 - 0 |
SalPa Salo |
2.12 |
3.56 |
2.77 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team SalPa Salo there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Promotion Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Tampere United |
26 |
16 |
5 |
5 |
59 |
26 |
+33 |
53 |
| 2 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
26 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
58 |
38 |
+20 |
47 |
| 3 |
SalPa Salo |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
56 |
45 |
+11 |
45 |
| 4 |
OLS Oulu |
26 |
11 |
8 |
7 |
50 |
38 |
+12 |
41 |
| 5 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
26 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
45 |
41 |
+4 |
38 |
| 6 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
26 |
8 |
7 |
11 |
56 |
59 |
-3 |
31 |
Played Matches in the League
| SalPa Salo |
|
| OLS Oulu |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
SalPa Salo |
SalPa Salo |
|
OLS Oulu |
OLS Oulu |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Tampere United |
6 - 4 |
|
6 - 4 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
SalPa Salo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
OLS Oulu |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
4 - 3 |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
SalPa Salo |
OLS Oulu |
| Wins |
13 |
11 |
| Draws |
6 |
8 |
| Losses |
7 |
7 |
| Goals For |
56 |
50 |
| Goals Against |
45 |
38 |
| Average Scored |
2.15 |
1.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.73 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
81% |
| BTS |
65% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
65% |
| Over 3.5 |
54% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
6 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
37 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
2.85 |
1.69 |
| Average Conceded |
1.77 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
92% |
| BTS |
69% |
77% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
46% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.97 |
3.70 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.18 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.92 |
1.72 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign