Ireland - FAI Cup (2013)
Friday, 31 May, 2013
19:45
Salthill Devon
Shamrock Rovers
0 - 2
(0 - 0, 0 - 2)
Our User's Votes
2 67% for Shamrock Rovers
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
15.00 |
8.00 |
1.10 |
|
14.00 |
7.50 |
1.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
6.25 |
1.01 |
1.01 |
|
4.90 |
1.04 |
- |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.05.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Salthill, away team is from Tallaght.
Distance between them is 180.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Drom Soccer Park,
which has capacity
2 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Drom Soccer Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Salthill Devon - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.05.2013 |
First Division |
Cobh Ramblers |
1 - 2 |
Salthill Devon |
1.85 |
3.35 |
3.75 |
| 20.05.2013 |
Ireland Cup |
Salthill Devon |
1 - 1 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
17.13 |
7.44 |
1.11 |
| 17.05.2013 |
First Division |
Salthill Devon |
1 - 2 |
Athlone Town |
5.19 |
3.53 |
1.59 |
| 10.05.2013 |
First Division |
Wexford |
3 - 0 |
Salthill Devon |
1.82 |
3.31 |
3.90 |
| 03.05.2013 |
First Division |
Salthill Devon |
0 - 0 |
Mervue United |
4.63 |
3.59 |
1.65 |
| 27.04.2013 |
First Division |
Longford Town |
2 - 1 |
Salthill Devon |
1.29 |
4.56 |
8.86 |
| 19.04.2013 |
First Division |
Finn Harps |
1 - 0 |
Salthill Devon |
1.40 |
3.98 |
7.29 |
| 12.04.2013 |
First Division |
Salthill Devon |
1 - 2 |
Waterford |
5.20 |
3.62 |
1.57 |
| 05.04.2013 |
First Division |
Salthill Devon |
1 - 1 |
Cobh Ramblers |
2.95 |
3.19 |
2.22 |
| 29.03.2013 |
First Division |
Athlone Town |
3 - 3 |
Salthill Devon |
1.43 |
4.05 |
6.49 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Shamrock Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Shelbourne |
1.19 |
5.75 |
12.50 |
| 21.05.2013 |
Ireland Cup |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Dundalk |
1.64 |
3.49 |
4.69 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Bohemians |
1.34 |
4.32 |
8.36 |
| 14.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
St Patrick's Athletic |
0 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers |
2.41 |
3.06 |
2.80 |
| 11.05.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Shamrock Rovers |
7 - 1 |
Drogheda United |
1.69 |
3.37 |
4.53 |
| 06.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Dundalk |
1.67 |
3.44 |
4.88 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.72 |
3.01 |
2.52 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Premier Division |
UC Dublin |
2 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers |
7.57 |
4.35 |
1.36 |
| 22.04.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Cork City |
2 - 2 |
Shamrock Rovers |
3.83 |
3.26 |
1.89 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Premier Division |
Derry City |
2 - 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
2.52 |
3.06 |
2.67 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
Salthill Devon position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Shamrock Rovers position in Premier Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
16 |
11 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
8 |
+19 |
36 |
| 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
15 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
25 |
8 |
+17 |
31 |
| 3 |
Derry City |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
32 |
16 |
+16 |
30 |
| 4 |
Dundalk |
15 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
27 |
| 5 |
Shamrock Rovers |
15 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
21 |
| 6 |
Limerick |
15 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
20 |
16 |
+4 |
19 |
| 7 |
Drogheda United |
15 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
19 |
| 8 |
Cork City |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
17 |
| 9 |
Bray Wanderers |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
31 |
-16 |
14 |
| 10 |
UC Dublin |
16 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
19 |
36 |
-17 |
14 |
| 11 |
Bohemians |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
13 |
| 12 |
Shelbourne |
15 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
6 |
26 |
-20 |
6 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
15.00 |
8.00 |
1.10 |
|
14.00 |
7.50 |
1.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
6.25 |
1.01 |
1.01 |
|
4.90 |
1.04 |
- |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.05.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 67% for Shamrock Rovers