Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
16:30
Sambenedettese
Guidonia Montecelio
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.72 | 2.97 | 2.39 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.05 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.05 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.31 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Benedetto del Tronto, away team is from Guidonia Montecelio. Distance between them is 142.5 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Sambenedettese - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 0 | Sambenedettese | 1.55 | 3.63 | 5.15 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 2 - 1 | Livorno | 2.68 | 3.03 | 2.39 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Vado | 2 - 2 | Sambenedettese | 2.36 | 2.98 | 2.77 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | Latina | 2.56 | 2.95 | 2.57 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Grosseto | 1 - 3 | Sambenedettese | 1.67 | 3.78 | 4.33 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | Campobasso | 2.67 | 3.02 | 2.41 |
| 21.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 1 - 1 | Sambenedettese | 2.29 | 2.89 | 3.00 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 2 - 3 | Atalanta U23 | 2.59 | 3.14 | 2.42 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pineto | 2 - 1 | Sambenedettese | 2.29 | 2.91 | 3.00 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | Spezia | 3.79 | 3.21 | 1.87 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Guidonia Montecelio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 1 - 1 | Perugia | 2.26 | 3.06 | 2.87 |
| 25.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Torres | 2 - 0 | Guidonia Mont. | 2.25 | 3.15 | 2.81 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 3 - 2 | Forli | 1.98 | 3.15 | 3.42 |
| 12.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Pescara | 1 - 1 | Guidonia Mont. | 1.79 | 3.39 | 3.81 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 1 - 0 | Pineto | 2.12 | 3.17 | 3.25 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 1 | Guidonia Mont. | 3.27 | 3.17 | 2.02 |
| 21.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 1 - 1 | Livorno | 2.30 | 2.93 | 2.96 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 1 - 1 | Guidonia Mont. | 2.41 | 2.83 | 2.89 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 1 - 1 | Reggiana 1919 | 2.75 | 2.94 | 2.42 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 1 - 0 | Pianese | 2.08 | 2.94 | 3.41 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 0 - 1 | Sambenedettese | 2.25 | 2.91 | 3.13 |
| 02.11.2025 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 0 - 1 | Guidonia Mont. | 2.08 | 3.02 | 3.44 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Sambenedettese there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Serie C - Group B Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso | 12 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sambenedettese | |
| Guidonia Montecelio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sambenedettese | Sambenedettese | Guidonia Montecelio | Guidonia Montecelio | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Spezia | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Ravenna | |||||||
| 3 | Grosseto | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Pescara | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Livorno | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Torres | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Campobasso | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Guidonia Montecelio | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Perugia | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Vado | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Latina | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 14 | Pineto | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Forli | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Sambenedettese | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Pianese | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | |||||||
| 19 | Gubbio | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sambenedettese | Guidonia Montecelio | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 83% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.72 | 2.97 | 2.39 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.05 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.05 | 2.28 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.28 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.31 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.03 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.