Italy - Serie B (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Sampdoria
Arezzo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.64 | 4.18 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.55 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.35 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.26 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.30 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.27 | 1.77 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.79 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Genoa, away team is from Arezzo. Distance between them is 257.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Luigi Ferraris, which has capacity 36 569 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Luigi Ferraris. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Sampdoria - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 4 - 1 | Sampdoria | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.58 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | 2 - 1 | Catanzaro | 2.04 | 3.36 | 3.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie B | Mantova | 2 - 0 | Sampdoria | 2.20 | 3.19 | 3.26 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie B | Palermo | 3 - 1 | Sampdoria | 1.70 | 3.63 | 4.81 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | 1 - 2 | Juve Stabia | 1.91 | 3.23 | 4.19 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie B | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Sampdoria | 2.51 | 3.22 | 2.75 |
| 17.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Cremonese | 2 - 0 | Sampdoria | 2.01 | 3.23 | 3.71 |
| 09.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Parma | 0 - 2 | Sampdoria | 1.80 | 3.36 | 4.02 |
| 23.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sampdoria | 0 - 0 | Cagliari | 4.79 | 3.80 | 1.59 |
| 08.05.2026 | Serie B | Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 0 | Sampdoria | 3.36 | 3.18 | 2.10 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Arezzo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | 0 - 0 | Cremonese | 3.08 | 3.12 | 2.35 |
| 27.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Lazio | 2 - 0 | Arezzo | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | 1 - 4 | Sudtirol | 2.22 | 3.14 | 3.29 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie B | Empoli | 0 - 1 | Arezzo | 2.00 | 3.28 | 3.70 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie B | Verona | 5 - 0 | Arezzo | 1.73 | 3.57 | 4.68 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | 2 - 3 | Palermo | 3.62 | 3.25 | 2.05 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 2 | Arezzo | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.30 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Cagliari | 1 - 0 | Arezzo | 1.51 | 4.08 | 5.95 |
| 09.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Arezzo | 2 - 0 | Union Brescia | 2.07 | 3.24 | 3.47 |
| 30.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Parma | 1 - 1 | Arezzo | 1.67 | 3.72 | 4.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
Serie B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Modena | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Sudtirol | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Ascoli | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Pisa 1909 | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Benevento | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Verona | 7 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Cesena | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Padova | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | -7 | 7 |
| 13 | Entella | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | LR Vicenza | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 7 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Juve Stabia | 6 | -3 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sampdoria | |
| Arezzo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sampdoria | Sampdoria | Arezzo | Arezzo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Palermo | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Mantova | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Modena | |||||||
| 4 | Sudtirol | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 5 | Ascoli | |||||||
| 6 | Avellino | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Pisa 1909 | |||||||
| 8 | Benevento | |||||||
| 9 | Verona | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Cesena | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Padova | |||||||
| 12 | Arezzo | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Entella | |||||||
| 14 | Cremonese | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Empoli | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | LR Vicenza | |||||||
| 17 | Carrarese | |||||||
| 18 | Catanzaro | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 19 | Sampdoria | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Juve Stabia | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sampdoria | Arezzo | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 83% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.64 | 4.18 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.55 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.35 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.26 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.30 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.27 | 1.77 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.79 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.