Argentina - Liga Profesional (2026 - Clausura)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
23:00
San Lorenzo de Almagro
Talleres de Cordoba
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Lorenzo de Almagro
2 0% for Talleres de Cordoba
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.01 |
3.30 |
|
2.35 |
2.95 |
3.25 |
|
2.38 |
3.00 |
3.20 |
|
2.65 |
2.87 |
2.85 |
|
2.43 |
2.90 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.32 |
1.38 |
1.56 |
|
1.23 |
1.38 |
1.53 |
|
1.33 |
1.36 |
1.57 |
|
1.40 |
1.39 |
1.44 |
|
1.33 |
1.38 |
1.54 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.12 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.46 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.38 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.43 |
2.48 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.42 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
5.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.11 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.62 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Buenos Aires, away team is from Cordoba.
Distance between them is 647.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
El Nuevo Gasоmetro,
which has capacity
43 494 seats.
Dimension of the field is 110 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium El Nuevo Gasоmetro.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
San Lorenzo de Almagro - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
1 - 0 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1.88 |
3.15 |
4.72 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Estudiantes RC |
0 - 0 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
3.36 |
2.75 |
2.51 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1 - 0 |
Union de Santa Fe |
2.50 |
2.98 |
3.08 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
0 - 2 |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
2.82 |
2.72 |
2.96 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Central Cordoba |
1 - 0 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
3.06 |
2.94 |
2.55 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1 - 0 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
2.04 |
3.04 |
4.15 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Lanus |
1 - 0 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
2.01 |
2.91 |
4.54 |
| 17.07.2026 |
Copa Argentina |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Riestra |
2.49 |
2.60 |
3.18 |
| 27.05.2026 |
Copa Sudamericana |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
0 - 1 |
Recoleta |
1.39 |
4.29 |
8.66 |
| 20.05.2026 |
Copa Sudamericana |
Santos SP |
2 - 2 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1.81 |
3.31 |
4.43 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Talleres de Cordoba - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 0 |
Central Cordoba |
1.69 |
3.47 |
5.55 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2 - 2 |
Rosario Central |
2.71 |
2.90 |
2.88 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
3 - 1 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
3.06 |
2.85 |
2.62 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 3 |
Lanus |
2.42 |
2.91 |
3.29 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Platense |
0 - 4 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2.62 |
2.86 |
3.08 |
| 30.07.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
1 - 3 |
Velez Sarsfield |
2.50 |
2.87 |
3.22 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Newell's Old Boys |
1 - 0 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2.77 |
2.90 |
2.83 |
| 20.05.2026 |
Copa Argentina |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 3 |
Atletico Tucuman |
2.04 |
3.03 |
3.65 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Playoff |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 1 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
2.44 |
2.79 |
3.34 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
1 - 1 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2.17 |
3.08 |
3.45 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 0 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
2.17 |
2.76 |
4.00 |
| 12.07.2025 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
1 - 2 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
2.15 |
2.85 |
3.83 |
| 25.01.2025 |
Liga Profesional |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1 - 0 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
3.16 |
2.77 |
2.54 |
| 25.08.2024 |
Liga Profesional |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
2 - 0 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2.54 |
2.79 |
3.12 |
| 17.04.2023 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 0 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1.99 |
3.05 |
4.12 |
| 25.07.2022 |
Liga Profesional |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1 - 1 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2.73 |
2.97 |
2.74 |
| 13.03.2022 |
Copa Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 1 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1.99 |
3.06 |
3.82 |
| 23.01.2022 |
Argentina |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 1 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
2.38 |
2.99 |
2.78 |
| 16.08.2021 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2 - 0 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
1.99 |
3.20 |
3.82 |
| 13.12.2020 |
Copa Liga Profesional |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
0 - 2 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
2.10 |
3.15 |
3.24 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team San Lorenzo de Almagro there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Liga Profesional Standing to 05.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
+4 |
16 |
| 2 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
15 |
| 3 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
14 |
| 4 |
Velez Sarsfield |
7 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
13 |
| 5 |
Newell's Old Boys |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
11 |
| 6 |
Union de Santa Fe |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
10 |
| 7 |
Independiente |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
| 8 |
Boca Juniors |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
10 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Riestra |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
8 |
| 10 |
Platense |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 11 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
| 12 |
Lanus |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
7 |
| 13 |
Central Cordoba |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 14 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
7 |
| 15 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
5 |
|
| 1 |
Argentinos Juniors |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
16 |
| 2 |
Tigre Victoria |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
12 |
| 3 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
12 |
| 4 |
Gimnasia La Plata |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
12 |
| 5 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
11 |
| 6 |
Independiente Rivadavia |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
11 |
| 6 |
Rosario Central |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
11 |
| 8 |
Atletico Tucuman |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
10 |
| 9 |
Barracas Central |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
10 |
| 10 |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
| 11 |
River Plate |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
7 |
| 12 |
Banfield |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
7 |
| 13 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
6 |
| 14 |
Racing Club |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
5 |
| 15 |
Aldosivi Mar del Plata |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
11 |
-6 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| San Lorenzo de Almagro |
|
| Talleres de Cordoba |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
|
Talleres de Cordoba |
Talleres de Cordoba |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Velez Sarsfield |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 5 |
Newell's Old Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Union de Santa Fe |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Independiente |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Boca Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Platense |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 11 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Lanus |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 13 |
Central Cordoba |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
|
| 1 |
Argentinos Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Tigre Victoria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Gimnasia La Plata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Independiente Rivadavia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Rosario Central |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Atletico Tucuman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Barracas Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
River Plate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Banfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Racing Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Aldosivi Mar del Plata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
Talleres de Cordoba |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
2 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
0.29 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
1.71 |
| Matches Scored |
29% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
71% |
| BTS |
0% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
14% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
57% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
2 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
67% |
| BTS |
0% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.01 |
3.30 |
|
2.35 |
2.95 |
3.25 |
|
2.38 |
3.00 |
3.20 |
|
2.65 |
2.87 |
2.85 |
|
2.43 |
2.90 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.32 |
1.38 |
1.56 |
|
1.23 |
1.38 |
1.53 |
|
1.33 |
1.36 |
1.57 |
|
1.40 |
1.39 |
1.44 |
|
1.33 |
1.38 |
1.54 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.12 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.46 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.38 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.43 |
2.48 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.42 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
5.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
5.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.11 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.62 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Lorenzo de Almagro
2 0% for Talleres de Cordoba
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign