Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
00:00
00:00
San Marcos FC
ART Municipal Jalapa
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Marcos FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for ART Municipal Jalapa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.85 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Marcos, away team is from Jalapa. Distance between them is 224.3 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
San Marcos FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.10 | 7.95 | 16.90 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 3.72 | 3.55 | 1.80 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 2 | San Marcos FC | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.44 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.67 | 3.73 | 4.21 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua | 3.08 | 3.49 | 2.03 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC | 6.38 | 3.93 | 1.45 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | San Marcos FC | 1.53 | 3.95 | 5.04 |
| 18.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | San Marcos FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 8 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
ART Municipal Jalapa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.72 | 3.54 | 4.14 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 2 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.35 | 4.42 | 7.40 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.58 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga Primera | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2.15 | 3.36 | 2.87 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | 3.17 | 3.82 | 2.27 |
| 30.07.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Real Esteli | 3.21 | 3.17 | 2.13 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.78 | 3.47 | 3.91 |
| 18.07.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti | 1.82 | 3.40 | 3.91 |
| 12.07.2026 | Copa de Nicaragua | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 2 | Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2026 | Copa de Nicaragua | Matagalpa FC | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Liga Primera Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 7 | +17 | 19 |
| 2 | Real Esteli | 7 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Diriangen | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 7 | -5 | 11 |
| 6 | San Marcos FC | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 7 | Walter Ferretti | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 7 | -10 | 6 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 8 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| San Marcos FC | |
| ART Municipal Jalapa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | San Marcos FC | San Marcos FC | ART Municipal Jalapa | ART Municipal Jalapa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Club Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | San Marcos FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| San Marcos FC | ART Municipal Jalapa | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 38% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.85 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Marcos FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for ART Municipal Jalapa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign