San Marino - Campionato Sammarinese (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
San Marino Academy
SS San Giovanni
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Marino Academy
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for SS San Giovanni
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Marino, away team is from San Giovanni sotto le Penne. Distance between them is 1.4 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
San Marino Academy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS Pennarossa | 1 - 1 | San Marino Acad. | 1.70 | 3.46 | 4.12 |
| 23.10.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | San Marino Acad. | 0 - 4 | SS Cosmos | 7.30 | 4.24 | 1.35 |
| 11.10.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS Virtus | 5 - 0 | San Marino Acad. | 1.08 | 8.05 | 17.17 |
| 19.09.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS Folgore Falciano | 2 - 0 | San Marino Acad. | 1.26 | 4.53 | 9.82 |
| 13.09.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | San Marino Acad. | 0 - 0 | SC Faetano | 1.98 | 3.14 | 3.36 |
| 06.09.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SP La Fiorita | 1 - 1 | San Marino Acad. | 1.20 | 4.97 | 14.70 |
| 28.08.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | San Marino Acad. | 0 - 2 | FC Fiorentino | 3.31 | 3.40 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | San Marino Acad. | 1 - 1 | SP Cailungo | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS Folgore Falciano | 3 - 0 | San Marino Acad. | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 1 - 0 | San Marino Acad. | 1.77 | 3.32 | 3.67 |
Overall form: 4 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
SS San Giovanni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 2 - 1 | SC Faetano | 1.76 | 3.36 | 4.04 |
| 27.10.2026 | Coppa Titano | SS Cosmos | 1 - 1 | SS San Giovanni | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS Pennarossa | 2 - 2 | SS San Giovanni | 2.18 | 3.42 | 2.68 |
| 10.10.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 0 - 1 | SP Tre Fiori | 10.58 | 5.72 | 1.20 |
| 20.09.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 0 - 3 | SP Cailungo | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.87 |
| 12.09.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS Murata | 0 - 2 | SS San Giovanni | 3.64 | 3.73 | 1.74 |
| 08.09.2026 | Coppa Titano | SS San Giovanni | 0 - 1 | SS Cosmos | - | - | - |
| 04.09.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | FC Domagnano | 4 - 0 | SS San Giovanni | 1.49 | 3.98 | 5.28 |
| 29.08.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 2 - 3 | SP Tre Penne | 11.83 | 5.13 | 1.20 |
| 26.04.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SP Tre Penne | 4 - 0 | SS San Giovanni | 1.25 | 5.09 | 8.45 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 1 - 0 | San Marino Acad. | 1.77 | 3.32 | 3.67 |
| 13.12.2025 | Camp. Sammarinese | San Marino Acad. | 1 - 1 | SS San Giovanni | 4.16 | 3.88 | 1.60 |
| 15.02.2025 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 1 - 1 | San Marino Acad. | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Camp. Sammarinese | San Marino Acad. | 2 - 2 | SS San Giovanni | 6.54 | 4.78 | 1.33 |
| 21.01.2024 | Camp. Sammarinese | San Marino Acad. | 0 - 5 | SS San Giovanni | 3.50 | 3.43 | 1.86 |
| 17.09.2023 | Camp. Sammarinese | SS San Giovanni | 3 - 1 | San Marino Acad. | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team San Marino Academy there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Campionato Sammarinese Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Folgore Falciano | 7 | +14 | 19 |
| 2 | SS Virtus | 7 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | SP Tre Penne | 7 | +9 | 17 |
| 4 | SS Cosmos | 7 | +12 | 16 |
| 5 | SP Tre Fiori | 7 | +11 | 16 |
| 6 | SP La Fiorita | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 7 | FC Fiorentino | 7 | +3 | 8 |
| 8 | AC Libertas | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 9 | FC Domagnano | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 10 | SS San Giovanni | 7 | -6 | 7 |
| 11 | SP Cailungo | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 12 | SS Pennarossa | 7 | -13 | 5 |
| 13 | AC Juvenes Dogana | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | SS Murata | 7 | -10 | 4 |
| 15 | San Marino Academy | 7 | -13 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Faetano | 7 | -15 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| San Marino Academy | |
| SS San Giovanni | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | San Marino Academy | San Marino Academy | SS San Giovanni | SS San Giovanni | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | SS Folgore Falciano | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | SS Virtus | 5 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | SP Tre Penne | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 4 | SS Cosmos | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | SP Tre Fiori | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | SP La Fiorita | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | FC Fiorentino | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | AC Libertas | |||||||
| 9 | FC Domagnano | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | SS San Giovanni | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | SP Cailungo | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | SS Pennarossa | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | AC Juvenes Dogana | |||||||
| 14 | SS Murata | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | San Marino Academy | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | SC Faetano | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
*** Two groups first 7, second 8 teams, 2 matches in group, then one match with team from another group
Teams League Statistic
| San Marino Academy | SS San Giovanni | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 2 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.29 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 29% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| BTS | 29% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Marino Academy
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for SS San Giovanni
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign