CAF Champions League
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:00
17:00
San Pedro
(Cote d'Ivoire)
Nouadhibou
(Mauritania)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Pedro
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nouadhibou
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 3.29 | 4.73 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 1.92 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.27 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San-Pedro (Cote d'Ivoire), away team is from Nouadhibou (Mauritania). Distance between them is 2 121.2 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
San Pedro - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Bouake | 0 - 3 | San Pedro | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | US Tchologo | 0 - 2 | San Pedro | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | San Pedro | 0 - 1 | Zoman | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Rivers United | 2 - 2 | San Pedro | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.22 |
| 05.09.2026 | CAF Champ. League | San Pedro | 1 - 1 | Rivers United | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | Club Friendly | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 0 | San Pedro | 1.44 | 3.75 | 6.40 |
| 06.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Esperance de Tunis | 1 - 0 | San Pedro | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | ISCA Abidjan | 1 - 1 | San Pedro | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | San Pedro | 3 - 1 | Mouna d'Akoupe | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | San Pedro | 0 - 2 | ASEC Mimosas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Nouadhibou - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouadhibou | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Academy | 1.55 | 3.04 | 5.10 |
| 23.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouadhibou | 1 - 0 | Inter Nouakchott | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakch. Kings | 3 - 2 | Nouadhibou | 3.84 | 3.13 | 1.87 |
| 10.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouadhibou | 4 - 1 | Police Nouakch. | 1.61 | 3.55 | 5.03 |
| 04.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Douane Nouakch. | 2 - 2 | Nouadhibou | 2.65 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
| 25.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Kaedi | 0 - 1 | Nouadhibou | - | - | - |
| 10.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouadhibou | 5 - 0 | Ksar | 1.26 | 4.14 | 8.94 |
| 04.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | N'Zidane | 2 - 1 | Nouadhibou | 6.42 | 3.50 | 1.47 |
| 15.03.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouadhibou | 3 - 1 | Gendrim | 1.46 | 3.36 | 6.06 |
| 02.03.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouadhibou | 0 - 0 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1.34 | 3.98 | 6.76 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
San Pedro position in Cote d'Ivoire - Ligue 1
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yamoussoukro | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 2 | ES d'Agboville | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | Zoman | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | SO de l'Armee | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | San Pedro | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Stars Olympic d'Abobo | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | Stade d'Abidjan | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | ISCA Abidjan | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Bouake | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | CO Korhogo | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | AFAD Djekanou | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 12 | Stella Club d'Adjame | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | ASEC Mimosas | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | US Tchologo | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Mouna d'Akoupe | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | Olympique FC d'Adiake | 3 | -3 | 0 |
Nouadhibou position in Mauritania - Ligue 1
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Gendrim | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | SNIM | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Armee Nationale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Kaedi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | N'Zidane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Nouadhibou | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Nouakchott Academy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Police Nouakchott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Chemal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Douane Nouakchott | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Kedia | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 3.29 | 4.73 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 1.92 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.27 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for San Pedro
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Nouadhibou
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign