Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:30
16:30
Sanat Naft Abadan
Aluminium Arak
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sanat Naft Abadan
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Aluminium Arak
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Abadan, away team is from Arak. Distance between them is 437.1 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Sanat Naft Abadan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 3 - 1 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1.27 | 4.78 | 9.45 |
| 12.09.2026 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1 - 2 | Chadormalou A. | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Paykan Tehran | 2 - 0 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 2.19 | 2.80 | 3.83 |
| 02.09.2026 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 0 - 0 | Sepahan Isfahan | 6.71 | 3.63 | 1.47 |
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Mes Shahr-e B. | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft Abadan | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2026 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 0 - 3 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2026 | Pro League | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 2.54 | 2.53 | 3.13 |
| 15.08.2026 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1 - 1 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 4.37 | 2.91 | 1.87 |
| 22.07.2026 | Playoff | Mes Rafsanjan | 0 - 3 | Sanat Naft Abadan *** | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2025 | Hazfi Cup | Esteghlal Tehran | 2 - 0 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1.36 | 3.75 | 8.44 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
*** - Secure Win
Aluminium Arak - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Pro League | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 2 - 1 | Aluminium Arak | 2.01 | 2.93 | 3.71 |
| 08.10.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 2.30 | 2.74 | 3.21 |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2026 | Pro League | Gol Gohar S. | 0 - 2 | Aluminium Arak | 1.98 | 2.86 | 4.04 |
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 2 - 2 | Kheybar Khorr. | 2.34 | 2.88 | 3.01 |
| 23.08.2026 | Pro League | Shams Az. Qazvin | 1 - 2 | Aluminium Arak | 2.73 | 2.63 | 2.74 |
| 18.08.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 0 | Chadormalou A. | 3.09 | 2.76 | 2.37 |
| 14.08.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 2 | Aluminium Arak | 2.61 | 2.79 | 2.72 |
| 20.02.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | Paykan Tehran | 2.47 | 2.80 | 2.83 |
| 13.02.2026 | Pro League | Shams Az. Qazvin | 0 - 0 | Aluminium Arak | 2.53 | 2.86 | 2.73 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Hazfi Cup | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1 - 0 | Aluminium Arak | 2.69 | 2.86 | 2.53 |
| 11.05.2024 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 2.21 | 2.92 | 3.18 |
| 08.12.2023 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1 - 2 | Aluminium Arak | 2.73 | 2.74 | 2.70 |
| 27.01.2023 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 3 - 1 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 1.93 | 2.58 | 5.00 |
| 19.08.2022 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 0 - 1 | Aluminium Arak | 3.05 | 2.46 | 2.71 |
| 14.05.2022 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 2 - 1 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 2.47 | 2.41 | 3.55 |
| 29.12.2021 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 3 - 1 | Aluminium Arak | 2.83 | 2.56 | 2.77 |
| 08.05.2021 | Pro League | Sanat Naft Abadan | 0 - 1 | Aluminium Arak | 1.60 | 3.34 | 5.47 |
| 17.12.2020 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 0 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.68 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sanat Naft Abadan there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Tabriz | 8 | +7 | 17 |
| 2 | Persepolis Tehran | 7 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | 8 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Sepahan Isfahan | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 8 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Gol Gohar Sirjan | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 8 | -4 | 10 |
| 9 | Paykan Tehran | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 8 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Chadormalou Ardakan | 8 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 14 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 8 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sanat Naft Abadan | |
| Aluminium Arak | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sanat Naft Abadan | Sanat Naft Abadan | Aluminium Arak | Aluminium Arak | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Tractor Tabriz | |||||||
| 2 | Persepolis Tehran | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Sepahan Isfahan | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Gol Gohar Sirjan | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Paykan Tehran | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Nassaji Mazandaran | |||||||
| 11 | Chadormalou Ardakan | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | |||||||
| 15 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 17 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Sanat Naft Abadan | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sanat Naft Abadan | Aluminium Arak | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.38 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 38% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 50% |
| BTS | 38% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sanat Naft Abadan
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Aluminium Arak
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign