Norway - 1. Division (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
12:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.34 |
5.10 |
7.27 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
6.50 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
6.50 |
|
1.38 |
4.70 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.13 |
3.00 |
|
1.04 |
1.10 |
2.80 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
3.00 |
|
1.09 |
1.14 |
2.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.11 |
5.00 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.05 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.77 |
1.91 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.59 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sandnes, away team is from Asane.
Distance between them is 180.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Sandnes Idrettspark,
which has capacity
4 969 persons and seats capacity 4 109.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 67 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Sandnes Idrettspark.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Sandnes Ulf - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
1. Division |
Odds BK |
3 - 3 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.56 |
4.34 |
4.42 |
| 25.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
2 - 1 |
Lyn Oslo |
2.28 |
3.58 |
2.60 |
| 18.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
4 - 0 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.30 |
5.50 |
6.76 |
| 14.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
4 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.39 |
4.84 |
5.65 |
| 11.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 1 |
Haugesund |
4.58 |
4.45 |
1.52 |
| 03.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Strommen |
3 - 3 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.39 |
3.42 |
2.57 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 2 |
Moss FK |
2.10 |
3.66 |
2.85 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Arendal |
1 - 2 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.66 |
3.64 |
2.19 |
| 13.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Stromsgodset |
4 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.30 |
5.43 |
6.94 |
| 05.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 1 |
Ranheim |
2.16 |
3.90 |
2.63 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Asane - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
1 - 3 |
Haugesund |
6.16 |
5.43 |
1.33 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Asane |
3 - 0 |
Hodd |
2.37 |
3.43 |
2.52 |
| 25.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Moss FK |
1 - 3 |
Asane |
1.51 |
4.36 |
4.73 |
| 18.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
0 - 1 |
Stabaek |
6.18 |
5.19 |
1.34 |
| 14.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Strommen |
6 - 1 |
Asane |
1.82 |
3.95 |
3.38 |
| 11.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 1 |
Sogndal |
2.45 |
3.77 |
2.33 |
| 03.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Stromsgodset |
1 - 0 |
Asane |
1.13 |
8.11 |
12.20 |
| 19.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
0 - 4 |
Bryne |
3.48 |
3.65 |
1.85 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
IL Sandviken |
2 - 2 |
Asane |
2.83 |
3.66 |
2.08 |
| 13.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Ranheim |
2 - 2 |
Asane |
1.55 |
4.46 |
4.36 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.05.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 0 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.94 |
3.50 |
2.12 |
| 03.08.2024 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
0 - 3 |
Asane |
2.32 |
3.54 |
2.61 |
| 01.06.2024 |
1. Division |
Asane |
1 - 0 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.85 |
3.66 |
3.56 |
| 12.11.2023 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 0 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.64 |
4.07 |
4.38 |
| 01.07.2023 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
3 - 3 |
Asane |
1.99 |
3.73 |
3.09 |
| 25.07.2022 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
6 - 0 |
Asane |
1.73 |
3.89 |
3.99 |
| 27.06.2022 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.79 |
3.44 |
2.28 |
| 20.10.2021 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
3 - 2 |
Asane |
1.82 |
3.70 |
3.90 |
| 22.06.2021 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 2 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.14 |
3.54 |
3.00 |
| 17.10.2020 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 1 |
Asane |
2.51 |
3.58 |
2.48 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sandnes Ulf there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
1. Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Haugesund |
29 |
21 |
2 |
6 |
84 |
48 |
+36 |
65 |
| 2 |
Stromsgodset |
29 |
19 |
6 |
4 |
79 |
34 |
+45 |
63 |
| 3 |
Kongsvinger |
29 |
18 |
5 |
6 |
83 |
47 |
+36 |
59 |
| 4 |
Stabaek |
29 |
18 |
4 |
7 |
68 |
35 |
+33 |
58 |
| 5 |
Odds BK |
29 |
13 |
7 |
9 |
57 |
46 |
+11 |
46 |
| 6 |
Bryne |
29 |
13 |
4 |
12 |
43 |
41 |
+2 |
43 |
| 7 |
Ranheim |
29 |
12 |
5 |
12 |
73 |
69 |
+4 |
41 |
| 8 |
Egersunds |
29 |
10 |
8 |
11 |
48 |
57 |
-9 |
38 |
| 9 |
Hodd |
29 |
11 |
5 |
13 |
49 |
59 |
-10 |
38 |
| 10 |
Strommen |
29 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
50 |
62 |
-12 |
36 |
| 11 |
Lyn Oslo |
29 |
10 |
4 |
15 |
46 |
59 |
-13 |
34 |
| 12 |
Sogndal |
29 |
8 |
6 |
15 |
48 |
63 |
-15 |
30 |
| 13 |
Sandnes Ulf |
29 |
8 |
6 |
15 |
42 |
58 |
-16 |
30 |
| 14 |
Moss FK |
29 |
8 |
5 |
16 |
41 |
62 |
-21 |
29 |
| 15 |
Asane |
29 |
7 |
5 |
17 |
41 |
65 |
-24 |
25 |
| 16 |
Raufoss IL |
29 |
6 |
2 |
21 |
31 |
78 |
-47 |
20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sandnes Ulf |
|
| Asane |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sandnes Ulf |
Sandnes Ulf |
|
Asane |
Asane |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Haugesund |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Stromsgodset |
1 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Kongsvinger |
1 - 6 |
4 - 0 |
1 - 6 |
|
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Stabaek |
0 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 5 |
Odds BK |
1 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 6 |
Bryne |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 4 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Ranheim |
1 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 8 |
Egersunds |
4 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
4 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Hodd |
3 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
3 - 4 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Strommen |
2 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
|
4 - 5 |
6 - 1 |
6 - 1 |
| 11 |
Lyn Oslo |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
6 - 2 |
6 - 2 |
| 12 |
Sogndal |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Sandnes Ulf |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Moss FK |
1 - 2 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 15 |
Asane |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Raufoss IL |
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sandnes Ulf |
Asane |
| Wins |
8 |
7 |
| Draws |
6 |
5 |
| Losses |
15 |
17 |
| Goals For |
42 |
41 |
| Goals Against |
58 |
65 |
| Average Scored |
1.45 |
1.41 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
2.24 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
72% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
90% |
| BTS |
59% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
93% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
76% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
48% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
9 |
| Goals For |
22 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
1.07 |
| Average Conceded |
1.64 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
100% |
| BTS |
64% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
57% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.34 |
5.10 |
7.27 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
6.50 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
6.50 |
|
1.38 |
4.70 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.13 |
3.00 |
|
1.04 |
1.10 |
2.80 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
3.00 |
|
1.09 |
1.14 |
2.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.11 |
5.00 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.05 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.77 |
1.91 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.59 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign