Sweden - Superettan (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:00
Sandvikens IF
United IK Nordic
Our User's Votes
2 0% for United IK Nordic
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.67 |
4.15 |
4.19 |
|
1.72 |
3.85 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.18 |
2.09 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
1.94 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.08 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sandviken, away team is from Sodertalje.
Distance between them is 166.3 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Sandvikens IF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Superettan |
Falkenbergs |
2 - 1 |
Sandvikens IF |
1.57 |
3.98 |
4.69 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Superettan |
IFK Varnamo |
0 - 1 |
Sandvikens IF |
1.92 |
3.63 |
3.30 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Superettan |
Sandvikens IF |
0 - 0 |
Ostersunds |
3.19 |
3.29 |
2.07 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superettan |
Landskrona BoIS |
3 - 2 |
Sandvikens IF |
1.76 |
3.74 |
3.82 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superettan |
Sandvikens IF |
4 - 2 |
Orebro |
2.11 |
3.46 |
2.99 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Superettan |
Brage |
1 - 1 |
Sandvikens IF |
2.47 |
3.47 |
2.45 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Superettan |
Sandvikens IF |
0 - 1 |
Oddevold |
2.26 |
3.27 |
2.88 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superettan |
Helsingborgs |
0 - 2 |
Sandvikens IF |
2.17 |
3.60 |
2.79 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superettan |
Sandvikens IF |
1 - 1 |
Osters |
1.99 |
3.70 |
3.08 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Superettan |
Norrby |
1 - 1 |
Sandvikens IF |
2.31 |
3.41 |
2.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
United IK Nordic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Superettan |
United Nordic |
4 - 2 |
Sundsvall |
1.41 |
4.56 |
5.74 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Superettan |
Ostersunds |
4 - 1 |
United Nordic |
1.47 |
4.07 |
5.52 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Superettan |
United Nordic |
2 - 1 |
Norrby |
2.55 |
3.67 |
2.28 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superettan |
Oddevold |
2 - 0 |
United Nordic |
1.78 |
3.76 |
3.74 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superettan |
United Nordic |
1 - 4 |
Landskrona BoIS |
2.31 |
3.41 |
2.67 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Superettan |
Orebro |
1 - 1 |
United Nordic |
2.29 |
3.43 |
2.72 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Superettan |
United Nordic |
2 - 4 |
IFK Varnamo |
2.05 |
3.46 |
3.13 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Superettan |
Osters |
1 - 2 |
United Nordic |
2.61 |
3.51 |
2.33 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superettan |
United Nordic |
1 - 3 |
Norrkoping |
3.44 |
3.57 |
1.91 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Superettan |
Brage |
1 - 2 |
United Nordic |
2.33 |
3.50 |
2.59 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Superettan |
United Nordic |
2 - 1 |
Sandvikens IF |
2.23 |
3.41 |
2.83 |
| 20.08.2023 |
D1 Norra |
Sandvikens IF |
3 - 1 |
United Nordic |
1.69 |
3.90 |
4.03 |
| 02.04.2023 |
D1 Norra |
United Nordic |
1 - 2 |
Sandvikens IF |
- |
- |
- |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Sandvikens IF there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Superettan Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Norrkoping |
29 |
20 |
5 |
4 |
61 |
18 |
+43 |
65 |
| 2 |
Falkenbergs |
29 |
16 |
6 |
7 |
54 |
39 |
+15 |
54 |
| 3 |
Varbergs BoIS |
29 |
13 |
9 |
7 |
48 |
37 |
+11 |
48 |
| 4 |
Ostersunds |
29 |
12 |
12 |
5 |
38 |
29 |
+9 |
48 |
| 5 |
Landskrona BoIS |
29 |
13 |
8 |
8 |
48 |
34 |
+14 |
47 |
| 6 |
Oddevold |
29 |
12 |
9 |
8 |
50 |
38 |
+12 |
45 |
| 7 |
Osters |
29 |
14 |
3 |
12 |
49 |
45 |
+4 |
45 |
| 8 |
United IK Nordic |
29 |
11 |
9 |
9 |
45 |
49 |
-4 |
42 |
| 9 |
Sandvikens IF |
29 |
11 |
8 |
10 |
47 |
38 |
+9 |
41 |
| 10 |
IFK Varnamo |
29 |
10 |
5 |
14 |
38 |
48 |
-10 |
35 |
| 11 |
Helsingborgs |
29 |
8 |
8 |
13 |
37 |
51 |
-14 |
32 |
| 12 |
Ljungskile |
29 |
7 |
10 |
12 |
37 |
42 |
-5 |
31 |
| 13 |
Orebro |
29 |
6 |
11 |
12 |
32 |
44 |
-12 |
29 |
| 14 |
Norrby |
29 |
5 |
12 |
12 |
31 |
44 |
-13 |
27 |
| 15 |
Brage |
29 |
6 |
8 |
15 |
46 |
57 |
-11 |
26 |
| 16 |
Sundsvall |
29 |
6 |
1 |
22 |
21 |
69 |
-48 |
19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sandvikens IF |
|
| United IK Nordic |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sandvikens IF |
Sandvikens IF |
|
United IK Nordic |
United IK Nordic |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Norrkoping |
1 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Falkenbergs |
4 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Varbergs BoIS |
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 4 |
Ostersunds |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 5 |
Landskrona BoIS |
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Oddevold |
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Osters |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
4 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
United IK Nordic |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Sandvikens IF |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
IFK Varnamo |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 4 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
Helsingborgs |
4 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Ljungskile |
1 - 0 |
0 - 3* |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Orebro |
4 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Norrby |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Brage |
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Sundsvall |
5 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
5 - 0 |
|
4 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sandvikens IF |
United IK Nordic |
| Wins |
11 |
11 |
| Draws |
8 |
9 |
| Losses |
10 |
9 |
| Goals For |
47 |
45 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
49 |
| Average Scored |
1.62 |
1.55 |
| Average Conceded |
1.31 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
72% |
79% |
| BTS |
55% |
72% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
34% |
41% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
27 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.93 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
79% |
79% |
| BTS |
57% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
93% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
57% |
21% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.67 |
4.15 |
4.19 |
|
1.72 |
3.85 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.18 |
2.09 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
1.94 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.10 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.08 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for United IK Nordic
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign