Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
06:00
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kyoto Sanga FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.36 |
5.52 |
7.50 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
7.50 |
|
1.38 |
4.70 |
6.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
3.14 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
3.25 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.50 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hiroshima, away team is from Kyoto.
Distance between them is 309.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Hiroshima Big Arch,
which has capacity
50 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 107 x 73 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Hiroshima Big Arch.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
6.39 |
4.45 |
1.46 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4 - 0 |
Iwaki FC |
1.26 |
5.21 |
8.41 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Tochigi City |
0 - 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
7.86 |
5.39 |
1.27 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4.72 |
3.85 |
1.69 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
6 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
1.60 |
4.28 |
4.93 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Fagiano Okayama |
3 - 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3.81 |
3.67 |
1.90 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3 - 0 |
Nagoya Grampus |
1.53 |
4.32 |
5.64 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 0 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4.92 |
4.20 |
1.60 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.63 |
4.09 |
4.90 |
| 15.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
1 - 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3.83 |
3.51 |
1.93 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Kyoto Sanga FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1 - 0 |
Ratchaburi FC |
1.39 |
4.69 |
6.99 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
0 - 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
3.73 |
3.64 |
1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 0 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.70 |
3.68 |
4.15 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1 - 0 |
Fujieda MYFC |
1.65 |
3.75 |
4.38 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Fagiano Okayama |
1 - 2 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.90 |
3.53 |
3.97 |
| 15.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Daejeon Hana C. |
1 - 0 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.28 |
| 11.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2 - 3 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3.93 |
3.72 |
1.85 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo |
2 - 0 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.67 |
3.88 |
4.92 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
1 - 1 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2.16 |
3.44 |
3.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.66 |
3.04 |
2.78 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
0 - 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3.48 |
3.52 |
1.96 |
| 27.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
1 - 2 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.79 |
3.56 |
4.13 |
| 12.09.2025 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
1 - 1 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.82 |
3.52 |
4.08 |
| 29.03.2025 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1 - 0 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3.67 |
3.39 |
1.94 |
| 03.11.2024 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
0 - 1 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.44 |
4.52 |
5.99 |
| 19.05.2024 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
0 - 5 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
5.79 |
4.00 |
1.50 |
| 23.09.2023 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1 - 0 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4.70 |
3.62 |
1.70 |
| 04.06.2023 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3 - 1 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1.41 |
4.43 |
6.93 |
| 05.10.2022 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1 - 1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4.91 |
3.71 |
1.61 |
| 17.07.2022 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
1 - 1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
5.06 |
3.57 |
1.68 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sanfrecce Hiroshima there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
6 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
10 |
+12 |
20 |
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
20 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
19 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
16 |
+3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
13 |
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
13 |
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
12 |
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
9 |
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
9 |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
9 |
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8 |
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
7 |
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
6 |
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
5 |
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
9 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
| Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
Kyoto Sanga FC |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
6 - 1 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
| Wins |
6 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
22 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.44 |
1.22 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
1.78 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
44% |
100% |
| BTS |
44% |
78% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
13 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
3.25 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.36 |
5.52 |
7.50 |
|
1.33 |
5.00 |
7.50 |
|
1.38 |
4.70 |
6.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
3.14 |
|
1.08 |
1.14 |
3.25 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.50 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.90 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign