Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.26 |
3.24 |
3.57 |
|
2.25 |
3.10 |
3.60 |
|
2.20 |
3.00 |
3.50 |
|
2.25 |
3.10 |
3.25 |
|
2.12 |
3.10 |
3.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.32 |
1.38 |
1.68 |
|
1.28 |
1.35 |
1.58 |
|
1.25 |
1.33 |
1.57 |
|
1.32 |
1.35 |
1.60 |
|
1.24 |
1.30 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.57 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.47 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.10 |
1.66 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
|
2.06 |
1.66 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ponta Delgada, away team is from Barcelos.
Distance between them is 1 517.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio de São Miguel,
which has capacity
15 277 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio de São Miguel.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Santa Clara - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Maritimo |
0 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
3.44 |
3.14 |
2.25 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
1 - 2 |
Benfica |
9.16 |
4.76 |
1.37 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
Mafra |
2 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
5.10 |
3.90 |
1.53 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Casa Pia |
0 - 1 |
Santa Clara |
4.32 |
3.41 |
1.91 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
3.65 |
3.18 |
2.16 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
1 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
2.67 |
3.07 |
2.84 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
4 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
1.92 |
3.31 |
4.41 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Alverca |
1 - 1 |
Santa Clara |
2.71 |
3.04 |
2.82 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
1 - 0 |
Famalicao |
2.71 |
3.01 |
2.85 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Academico de Viseu |
0 - 1 |
Santa Clara |
2.98 |
3.10 |
2.55 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Gil Vicente - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 0 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
2.92 |
3.13 |
2.54 |
| 29.10.2026 |
League Cup |
Benfica |
4 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
1.25 |
5.63 |
8.77 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 1 |
Porto |
7.38 |
4.31 |
1.46 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 2 |
Gil Vicente |
1.58 |
3.95 |
6.13 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
0 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
3.31 |
3.15 |
2.31 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 1 |
Maritimo |
2.00 |
3.35 |
3.97 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Benfica |
3 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
1.13 |
9.06 |
19.30 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 1 |
Academico de Viseu |
2.25 |
3.04 |
3.61 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
0 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
2.11 |
3.19 |
3.78 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
2 - 0 |
Casa Pia |
1.72 |
3.58 |
5.27 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
1 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
2.30 |
2.97 |
3.30 |
| 03.11.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 0 |
Santa Clara |
2.17 |
2.97 |
3.63 |
| 15.03.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 1 |
Santa Clara |
2.92 |
2.86 |
2.61 |
| 25.10.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
2 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
2.03 |
3.10 |
3.83 |
| 06.05.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
3 - 2 |
Gil Vicente |
2.86 |
3.19 |
2.44 |
| 29.12.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 0 |
Santa Clara |
2.13 |
3.19 |
3.50 |
| 06.02.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
2 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
2.07 |
3.24 |
3.64 |
| 29.08.2021 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
1 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
2.58 |
2.94 |
2.92 |
| 10.07.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Santa Clara |
1 - 2 |
Gil Vicente |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2021 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 0 |
Santa Clara |
2.46 |
3.01 |
3.06 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Santa Clara there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Primeira Liga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
4 |
+21 |
30 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
8 |
+19 |
25 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
21 |
| 5 |
Arouca |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
8 |
+5 |
20 |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
20 |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
SC Braga |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Moreirense |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Famalicao |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Alverca |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
10 |
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
| 14 |
Maritimo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
8 |
| 15 |
Nacional |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
7 |
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
7 |
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
7 |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
10 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Santa Clara |
|
| Gil Vicente |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Santa Clara |
Santa Clara |
|
Gil Vicente |
Gil Vicente |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Porto |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Benfica |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Arouca |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
SC Braga |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Moreirense |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
Famalicao |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Alverca |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Maritimo |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Nacional |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Santa Clara |
Gil Vicente |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
15 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
0.70 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
50% |
| BTS |
40% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
50% |
| BTS |
40% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.26 |
3.24 |
3.57 |
|
2.25 |
3.10 |
3.60 |
|
2.20 |
3.00 |
3.50 |
|
2.25 |
3.10 |
3.25 |
|
2.12 |
3.10 |
3.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.32 |
1.38 |
1.68 |
|
1.28 |
1.35 |
1.58 |
|
1.25 |
1.33 |
1.57 |
|
1.32 |
1.35 |
1.60 |
|
1.24 |
1.30 |
1.63 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.57 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.50 |
1.47 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.10 |
1.66 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
|
2.06 |
1.66 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign