Colombia - Categoria Primera A (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
19:00
Santa Fe Bogota
Deportivo Pasto
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.63 |
3.70 |
5.12 |
|
1.60 |
3.60 |
5.00 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
5.00 |
|
1.61 |
3.80 |
4.80 |
|
1.65 |
3.70 |
5.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.23 |
2.16 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
2.15 |
|
1.14 |
1.25 |
2.30 |
|
1.17 |
1.24 |
2.20 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.06 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.99 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bogota, away team is from Pasto.
Distance between them is 518.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
El Campin,
which has capacity
36 343 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium El Campin.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Santa Fe Bogota - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Cucuta Deportivo |
1 - 0 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2.54 |
3.25 |
2.59 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Santa Fe Bogota |
0 - 2 |
Once Caldas |
2.17 |
3.25 |
2.94 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Atletico Nacional |
2 - 0 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
1.46 |
4.36 |
6.06 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2 - 1 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
2.00 |
3.28 |
3.59 |
| 22.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2 - 1 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
1.28 |
5.23 |
8.88 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Llaneros FC |
1 - 0 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2.69 |
3.13 |
2.54 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2 - 2 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
1.71 |
3.43 |
4.63 |
| 06.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Independiente Medellin |
0 - 1 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
1.93 |
3.30 |
3.79 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pereira |
1 - 2 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
3.92 |
3.43 |
1.90 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Union Magdalena |
1 - 1 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2.89 |
3.08 |
2.34 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Deportivo Pasto - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
2 - 0 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
1.63 |
3.70 |
5.07 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.60 |
3.65 |
5.45 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportes Tolima |
0 - 1 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.39 |
4.29 |
7.74 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Atletico Nacional |
3 - 0 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.27 |
5.08 |
10.05 |
| 20.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
0 - 1 |
Alianza Vall. |
1.71 |
3.44 |
4.83 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
0 - 0 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
2.12 |
3.30 |
3.33 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Boyaca Chico |
3 - 0 |
Deportivo Pasto |
2.51 |
3.03 |
2.79 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
1 - 0 |
Once Caldas |
3.04 |
3.22 |
2.25 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
America de Cali |
0 - 1 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.40 |
4.28 |
7.62 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Deportivo Pasto |
1 - 4 |
Independiente Medellin |
3.42 |
3.17 |
2.06 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
1 - 2 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2.12 |
2.99 |
3.53 |
| 21.09.2025 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
1 - 1 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
3.10 |
2.80 |
2.47 |
| 05.04.2025 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.70 |
3.29 |
5.21 |
| 02.12.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
1 - 2 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.92 |
3.14 |
4.12 |
| 29.11.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
1 - 0 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2.54 |
2.82 |
3.00 |
| 18.07.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.60 |
3.51 |
5.86 |
| 23.01.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
0 - 1 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2.47 |
3.02 |
2.84 |
| 07.08.2023 |
Cat. Primera A |
Deportivo Pasto |
2 - 0 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2.45 |
2.99 |
2.84 |
| 15.02.2023 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
0 - 2 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.90 |
3.24 |
3.92 |
| 11.09.2022 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Pasto |
1.94 |
3.16 |
3.99 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Santa Fe Bogota there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Categoria Primera A Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Atletico Nacional |
17 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
33 |
14 |
+19 |
36 |
| 2 |
America de Cali |
17 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
31 |
12 |
+19 |
35 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Cali |
17 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
26 |
10 |
+16 |
33 |
| 4 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
17 |
7 |
8 |
2 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
29 |
| 5 |
Independiente Medellin |
18 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
28 |
25 |
+3 |
29 |
| 6 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
17 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
23 |
18 |
+5 |
28 |
| 7 |
Millonarios Bogota |
17 |
6 |
9 |
2 |
24 |
14 |
+10 |
27 |
| 8 |
Aguilas Doradas |
17 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
25 |
| 9 |
Once Caldas |
17 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
24 |
| 10 |
Cucuta Deportivo |
17 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
19 |
24 |
-5 |
24 |
| 11 |
Deportes Tolima |
17 |
6 |
5 |
6 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
23 |
| 12 |
Internacional de Bogota |
18 |
4 |
8 |
6 |
22 |
25 |
-3 |
20 |
| 13 |
Llaneros FC |
17 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
20 |
| 14 |
Boyaca Chico |
18 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
29 |
-14 |
19 |
| 15 |
Alianza Valledupar |
17 |
5 |
3 |
9 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
18 |
| 16 |
Deportivo Pereira |
17 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
17 |
| 17 |
Junior Barranquilla |
17 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
16 |
| 18 |
Deportivo Pasto |
17 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
15 |
| 19 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
17 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
17 |
31 |
-14 |
13 |
| 20 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
18 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
17 |
28 |
-11 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Santa Fe Bogota |
|
| Deportivo Pasto |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Santa Fe Bogota |
Santa Fe Bogota |
|
Deportivo Pasto |
Deportivo Pasto |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Atletico Nacional |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
America de Cali |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Cali |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Independiente Medellin |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 6 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Millonarios Bogota |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Aguilas Doradas |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Once Caldas |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Cucuta Deportivo |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
Deportes Tolima |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Internacional de Bogota |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Llaneros FC |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Boyaca Chico |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 15 |
Alianza Valledupar |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Deportivo Pereira |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Junior Barranquilla |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Deportivo Pasto |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 20 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Santa Fe Bogota |
Deportivo Pasto |
| Wins |
8 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
10 |
| Goals For |
23 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.35 |
0.76 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.41 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
59% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
71% |
| BTS |
53% |
35% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
14 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
0.89 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.78 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
78% |
| BTS |
56% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.63 |
3.70 |
5.12 |
|
1.60 |
3.60 |
5.00 |
|
1.62 |
3.90 |
5.00 |
|
1.61 |
3.80 |
4.80 |
|
1.65 |
3.70 |
5.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.23 |
2.16 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
2.15 |
|
1.14 |
1.25 |
2.30 |
|
1.17 |
1.24 |
2.20 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.06 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.99 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign