Argentina - Liga Profesional (2026 - Clausura)
23:00
Sarmiento de Junin
Barracas Central
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 2.96 | 3.73 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.90 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.15 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.39 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.36 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.37 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.34 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.31 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 5.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 1.56 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.12 | 1.64 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Junin, away team is from Barracas. Distance between them is 234.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Eva Peron, which has capacity 22 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 100 x 67 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Eva Peron. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Sarmiento de Junin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 1 - 1 | River Plate | 6.22 | 3.82 | 1.56 |
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1 - 3 | Sarmiento de Junin | 2.59 | 3.01 | 2.92 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 3 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 1.71 | 3.54 | 5.08 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 1 - 1 | Belgrano Cordoba | 3.27 | 3.00 | 2.37 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Estudiantes RC | 0 - 2 | Sarmiento de Junin | 2.83 | 2.85 | 2.79 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 4 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 1.85 | 3.43 | 4.37 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 2 - 0 | Estudiantes La Plata | 3.31 | 2.97 | 2.36 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 2 - 0 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 3.14 | 2.78 | 2.61 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Atletico Tucuman | 1 - 2 | Sarmiento de Junin | 1.84 | 3.15 | 4.94 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 2 - 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 3.45 | 3.00 | 2.28 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Barracas Central - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 2 - 0 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 2.99 | 2.75 | 2.76 |
| 03.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Atletico Tucuman | 2 - 3 | Barracas Central | 1.95 | 3.04 | 4.54 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 3.35 | 2.95 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Banfield | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central | 2.43 | 2.88 | 3.32 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors | 4.13 | 3.00 | 2.07 |
| 01.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Tigre Victoria | 0 - 0 | Barracas Central | 1.87 | 3.06 | 4.95 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Argentina | Estudiantes La Plata | 3 - 1 | Barracas Central | 1.89 | 2.92 | 4.52 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 1 - 2 | Platense | 2.58 | 2.79 | 3.17 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 1 | Rosario Central | 2.61 | 2.92 | 2.99 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia La Plata | 2 - 0 | Barracas Central | 1.83 | 3.18 | 4.96 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 1 - 2 | Sarmiento de Junin | 2.69 | 2.81 | 2.89 |
| 20.09.2025 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 2.17 | 2.87 | 3.84 |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central | 2.39 | 2.76 | 3.43 |
| 19.05.2024 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 1 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 2.11 | 3.05 | 3.66 |
| 25.02.2024 | Copa Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 0 - 0 | Barracas Central | 2.66 | 2.78 | 2.97 |
| 02.10.2023 | Copa Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 1 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 2.13 | 3.09 | 3.61 |
| 04.02.2023 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 3 - 5 | Barracas Central | 2.09 | 3.06 | 3.76 |
| 08.10.2022 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 1 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 2.35 | 3.03 | 3.25 |
| 19.03.2022 | Copa Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 2 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Sarmiento de Junin there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Liga Profesional Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | 13 | +10 | 29 | |||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 13 | +7 | 24 | |||||
| 3 | Defensa Y Justicia | 13 | +6 | 24 | |||||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | +4 | 21 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | +6 | 20 | |||||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 7 | Independiente | 12 | -1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Newell's Old Boys | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 9 | Estudiantes La Plata | 12 | +2 | 14 | |||||
| 10 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 12 | -6 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Deportivo Riestra | 12 | -3 | 11 | |||||
| 13 | Platense | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | 12 | -6 | 10 | |||||
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba | 13 | -8 | 9 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | +8 | 22 | |||||
| 2 | Belgrano Cordoba | 12 | +7 | 22 | |||||
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 12 | +5 | 22 | |||||
| 4 | Gimnasia La Plata | 13 | +1 | 22 | |||||
| 5 | Sarmiento de Junin | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 6 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 13 | 0 | 19 | |||||
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | +1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | 12 | -4 | 18 | |||||
| 9 | River Plate | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | 12 | 0 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | 12 | -2 | 12 | |||||
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 12 | -7 | 8 | |||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | -10 | 6 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Sarmiento de Junin | |
| Barracas Central | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sarmiento de Junin | Sarmiento de Junin | Barracas Central | Barracas Central | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | |||||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | |||||||
| 3 | Defensa Y Justicia | |||||||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | |||||||
| 5 | Lanus | |||||||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | |||||||
| 7 | Independiente | |||||||
| 8 | Newell's Old Boys | |||||||
| 9 | Estudiantes La Plata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | |||||||
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Deportivo Riestra | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Platense | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | |||||||
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba | |||||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Belgrano Cordoba | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Gimnasia La Plata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Sarmiento de Junin | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Barracas Central | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | River Plate | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 11 | Banfield | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Racing Club | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 0 - 2 | ||||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Sarmiento de Junin | Barracas Central | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 2.96 | 3.73 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.90 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.15 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.39 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.36 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.37 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.34 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.31 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 5.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.28 | 1.56 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.12 | 1.64 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.