Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
13:30
13:30
Savoia
Potenza
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Savoia
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Potenza
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.28 | 3.44 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.40 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.50 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.40 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.20 | 1.96 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.21 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.27 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.46 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Torre Annunziata, away team is from Potenza. Distance between them is 114.6 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Savoia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Savoia | 1.55 | 3.71 | 4.91 |
| 27.10.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Savoia | 2 - 0 | Sorrento | 2.40 | 3.09 | 2.55 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Savoia | 1 - 1 | Cosenza | 1.94 | 3.22 | 3.46 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Audace Cerign. | 4 - 0 | Savoia | 1.76 | 3.44 | 3.85 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Savoia | 2 - 1 | Inter U23 | 2.37 | 3.01 | 2.71 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Monopoli 1966 | 0 - 0 | Savoia | 1.78 | 3.37 | 4.18 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Cavese 1919 | 4 - 2 | Savoia | 1.98 | 3.10 | 3.43 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Savoia | 1 - 1 | Casarano | 2.74 | 3.23 | 2.25 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Foggia | 0 - 0 | Savoia | 1.72 | 3.33 | 4.25 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Savoia | 1 - 1 | Crotone | 2.90 | 3.12 | 2.24 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Potenza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Crotone | 1.69 | 3.51 | 4.12 |
| 27.10.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Potenza | 2 - 1 | Bari | 2.23 | 3.16 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 2 - 2 | Potenza | 3.51 | 3.32 | 1.89 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 2 - 1 | Catania | 2.80 | 3.01 | 2.36 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Foggia | 1 - 3 | Potenza | 2.34 | 3.08 | 2.74 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Picerno | 1.59 | 3.80 | 4.81 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Barletta | 1 - 4 | Potenza | 2.42 | 3.26 | 2.51 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Cavese 1919 | 1.93 | 3.23 | 3.45 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 0 - 0 | Potenza | 1.77 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 4 - 2 | Potenza | 1.91 | 3.24 | 3.53 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Serie C - Group C Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | Bari | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 3 | Audace Cerignola | 12 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Sorrento | 12 | +3 | 20 |
| 5 | Catania | 12 | +11 | 19 |
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Picerno | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Inter U23 | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 10 | Casertana | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Salernitana | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Foggia | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Casarano | 12 | -5 | 15 |
| 15 | Team Altamura | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 16 | Giugliano | 12 | -13 | 13 |
| 17 | Barletta | 12 | -3 | 12 |
| 18 | Savoia | 12 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 12 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Crotone | 12 | -8 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Savoia | |
| Potenza | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Savoia | Savoia | Potenza | Potenza | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Potenza | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Bari | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Audace Cerignola | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Sorrento | |||||||
| 5 | Catania | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Picerno | 3 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Scafatese | |||||||
| 9 | Inter U23 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Casertana | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Foggia | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 14 | Casarano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Team Altamura | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Giugliano | |||||||
| 17 | Barletta | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 18 | Savoia | - | - | - | ||||
| 19 | Cosenza | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 20 | Crotone | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Savoia | Potenza | |
| Wins | 2 | 9 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| BTS | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.28 | 3.44 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.40 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.50 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.40 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.20 | 1.96 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.21 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.27 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.46 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Savoia
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Potenza
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign