Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
20:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
4.03 |
6.10 |
|
1.55 |
3.90 |
6.25 |
|
1.50 |
3.90 |
6.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.90 |
5.50 |
|
1.57 |
3.75 |
6.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.27 |
2.39 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.35 |
|
1.08 |
1.20 |
2.40 |
|
1.14 |
1.24 |
2.30 |
|
1.09 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.60 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.05 |
1.69 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.68 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
|
2.14 |
1.60 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Braga, away team is from Barcelos.
Distance between them is 16.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio Municipal de Braga,
which has capacity
30 154 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio Municipal de Braga.
Match will start in 20:15 local time.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
FC Copenhagen |
3 - 0 |
SC Braga |
2.51 |
3.11 |
2.95 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 3 |
Sporting CP |
3.15 |
3.37 |
2.29 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
3.65 |
3.18 |
2.16 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 0 |
Estoril Praia |
1.45 |
4.56 |
7.21 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Estrela Amadora |
2 - 1 |
SC Braga |
5.22 |
3.81 |
1.67 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Alverca |
1 - 2 |
SC Braga |
4.79 |
3.52 |
1.80 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 0 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
1.77 |
3.65 |
4.68 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Austria Wien |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
3.51 |
3.41 |
1.99 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
SC Braga |
2 - 0 |
Austria Wien |
1.34 |
4.80 |
7.80 |
| 13.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Dinamo Minsk |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
8.02 |
4.62 |
1.34 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Gil Vicente - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Moreirense |
0 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
3.31 |
3.15 |
2.31 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 1 |
Maritimo |
2.00 |
3.35 |
3.97 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Benfica |
3 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
1.13 |
9.06 |
19.30 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 1 |
Academico de Viseu |
2.25 |
3.04 |
3.61 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Famalicao |
0 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
2.11 |
3.19 |
3.78 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
2 - 0 |
Casa Pia |
1.72 |
3.58 |
5.27 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
2.00 |
3.49 |
3.73 |
| 22.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 0 |
Porto |
5.09 |
3.95 |
1.54 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
3 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
1.19 |
6.68 |
11.35 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 3 |
Arouca |
1.67 |
3.78 |
4.71 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
2 - 1 |
SC Braga |
3.55 |
3.12 |
2.11 |
| 14.09.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
0 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
1.57 |
3.76 |
5.75 |
| 09.02.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
2 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.86 |
| 01.09.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
4.17 |
3.74 |
1.76 |
| 16.03.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
2 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
1.42 |
4.73 |
6.55 |
| 28.10.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
3 - 3 |
SC Braga |
4.37 |
4.18 |
1.67 |
| 16.04.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 0 |
Gil Vicente |
1.29 |
5.37 |
9.28 |
| 30.10.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 1 |
SC Braga |
5.14 |
3.94 |
1.61 |
| 13.03.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
0 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
1.75 |
3.67 |
4.48 |
| 25.10.2021 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 1 |
SC Braga |
3.88 |
3.34 |
1.95 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SC Braga there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Primeira Liga Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
7 |
+17 |
19 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
18 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
18 |
| 5 |
Arouca |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
14 |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
14 |
| 7 |
Alverca |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
11 |
| 8 |
Gil Vicente |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
SC Braga |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Estrela da Amadora |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
10 |
| 11 |
Moreirense |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
8 |
| 12 |
Maritimo |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
8 |
| 13 |
Famalicao |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
7 |
| 14 |
Rio Ave |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
7 |
| 15 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
5 |
| 16 |
Nacional |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
4 |
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
17 |
-14 |
4 |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
8 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| SC Braga |
|
| Gil Vicente |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
SC Braga |
SC Braga |
|
Gil Vicente |
Gil Vicente |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Porto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Benfica |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Arouca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Alverca |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Gil Vicente |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
SC Braga |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Estrela da Amadora |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Moreirense |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Maritimo |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Famalicao |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Rio Ave |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Nacional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
SC Braga |
Gil Vicente |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
0.86 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
43% |
| BTS |
57% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
43% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
14% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
33% |
| BTS |
33% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
33% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
4.03 |
6.10 |
|
1.55 |
3.90 |
6.25 |
|
1.50 |
3.90 |
6.00 |
|
1.57 |
3.90 |
5.50 |
|
1.57 |
3.75 |
6.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.27 |
2.39 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.35 |
|
1.08 |
1.20 |
2.40 |
|
1.14 |
1.24 |
2.30 |
|
1.09 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.60 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.05 |
1.69 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.68 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
|
2.14 |
1.60 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign