Netherlands - Eredivisie (2026 - 2027)
13:30
SC Cambuur
AZ Alkmaar
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.45 | 5.00 | 1.46 |
|
|
6.00 | 5.25 | 1.45 |
|
|
6.50 | 5.00 | 1.40 |
|
|
5.75 | 5.00 | 1.47 |
|
|
6.25 | 4.80 | 1.43 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.78 | 1.18 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.65 | 1.15 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.88 | 1.14 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.60 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.75 | 1.17 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.40 | 1.16 | |
|
|
5.50 | 1.11 | |
|
|
4.40 | 1.18 | |
|
|
4.50 | 1.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 1.93 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leeuwarden, away team is from Alkmaar. Distance between them is 95.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Cambuur Stadion, which has capacity 10 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Cambuur Stadion. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Zwolle | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 2.05 | 3.79 | 3.32 |
| 19.09.2026 | Eredivisie | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 1.85 | 3.98 | 3.89 |
| 12.09.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 3 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | 4.83 | 4.63 | 1.60 |
| 06.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Telstar Velsen | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur | 1.63 | 4.41 | 4.82 |
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 4 | Twente | 8.02 | 5.63 | 1.34 |
| 23.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 5 | Feyenoord | 9.54 | 6.02 | 1.29 |
| 15.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 1.71 | 4.24 | 4.34 |
| 07.08.2026 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 4 | Excelsior | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.67 |
| 28.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 1 - 2 | Volos FC | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.04 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | SC Cambuur | 2 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1.78 | 3.54 | 3.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
AZ Alkmaar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1.30 | 5.92 | 9.49 |
| 10.10.2026 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 2 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar | 1.69 | 4.15 | 4.61 |
| 20.09.2026 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | Telstar Velsen | 1.24 | 6.82 | 10.21 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Sunderland | 1 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar | 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.89 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.15 | 8.66 | 16.05 |
| 06.09.2026 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen | 2 - 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 3.94 | 4.11 | 1.81 |
| 29.08.2026 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 5 - 2 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.37 | 5.44 | 7.19 |
| 22.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Fortuna Sittard | 0 - 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 4.76 | 4.17 | 1.66 |
| 15.08.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 2.72 | 3.73 | 2.41 |
| 08.08.2026 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag | 1.44 | 4.82 | 6.80 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2023 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 1.26 | 5.95 | 11.12 |
| 28.08.2022 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 5.15 | 4.22 | 1.59 |
| 22.01.2022 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 0 - 0 | SC Cambuur | 1.23 | 6.51 | 11.40 |
| 03.10.2021 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 4.15 | 4.04 | 1.76 |
| 29.07.2017 | Club Friendly | AZ Alkmaar | 4 - 0 | SC Cambuur | 1.48 | 3.87 | 5.59 |
| 02.03.2017 | KNVB Cup | AZ Alkmaar | 0 - 0 | SC Cambuur | 1.42 | 4.42 | 6.73 |
| 27.01.2016 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 1.43 | 4.53 | 6.30 |
| 17.10.2015 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 1 - 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 3.03 | 3.46 | 2.20 |
| 21.03.2015 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 1.64 | 3.82 | 4.85 |
| 29.11.2014 | Eredivisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 2.08 | 3.48 | 3.17 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 7 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team SC Cambuur there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Eredivisie Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 8 | +20 | 20 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | +16 | 19 |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Twente | 8 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Ajax Amsterdam | 8 | +12 | 15 |
| 6 | FC Groningen | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Excelsior | 8 | +2 | 11 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | SC Cambuur | 8 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | FC Utrecht | 8 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Telstar Velsen | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | FC Zwolle | 8 | -15 | 4 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 8 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Willem II Tilburg | 8 | -16 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| SC Cambuur | |
| AZ Alkmaar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | SC Cambuur | SC Cambuur | AZ Alkmaar | AZ Alkmaar | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Feyenoord | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | |||||||
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Twente | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Ajax Amsterdam | |||||||
| 6 | FC Groningen | |||||||
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Excelsior | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 10 | Heerenveen | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | FC Utrecht | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | |||||||
| 15 | Telstar Velsen | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | FC Zwolle | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Willem II Tilburg | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| SC Cambuur | AZ Alkmaar | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.38 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 62% |
| BTS | 62% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.45 | 5.00 | 1.46 |
|
|
6.00 | 5.25 | 1.45 |
|
|
6.50 | 5.00 | 1.40 |
|
|
5.75 | 5.00 | 1.47 |
|
|
6.25 | 4.80 | 1.43 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.78 | 1.18 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.65 | 1.15 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.88 | 1.14 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.60 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.75 | 1.17 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.40 | 1.16 | |
|
|
5.50 | 1.11 | |
|
|
4.40 | 1.18 | |
|
|
4.50 | 1.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.05 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.83 | 1.93 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.