Netherlands - Eredivisie (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.68 |
5.69 |
1.40 |
|
6.25 |
5.75 |
1.38 |
|
6.00 |
5.50 |
1.36 |
|
6.25 |
5.50 |
1.40 |
|
7.50 |
5.60 |
1.32 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.02 |
1.15 |
1.11 |
|
2.80 |
1.12 |
1.09 |
|
3.10 |
1.13 |
1.11 |
|
2.87 |
1.14 |
1.12 |
|
3.20 |
1.13 |
1.08 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
5.00 |
1.13 |
|
|
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
|
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
|
5.30 |
1.11 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.25 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
9.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.62 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
3.95 |
1.24 |
|
3.5 |
2.13 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
2.23 |
1.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.41 |
2.69 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leeuwarden, away team is from Eindhoven.
Distance between them is 197.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Cambuur Stadion,
which has capacity
10 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Cambuur Stadion.
Match will start in 16:45 local time.
SC Cambuur - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
4 - 0 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
2.88 |
3.87 |
2.23 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Willem II Tilburg |
1 - 6 |
SC Cambuur |
2.53 |
3.73 |
2.59 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
2 - 2 |
AZ Alkmaar |
6.02 |
5.00 |
1.46 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Zwolle |
0 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
2.05 |
3.79 |
3.32 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
ADO Den Haag |
1 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
1.85 |
3.98 |
3.89 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
3 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
4.83 |
4.63 |
1.60 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Telstar Velsen |
2 - 2 |
SC Cambuur |
1.63 |
4.41 |
4.82 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
1 - 4 |
Twente |
8.02 |
5.63 |
1.34 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
2 - 5 |
Feyenoord |
9.54 |
6.02 |
1.29 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Fortuna Sittard |
3 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
1.71 |
4.24 |
4.34 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
PSV Eindhoven - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
ChL Group |
PSV Eindhoven |
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge |
1.98 |
4.26 |
3.32 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
7 - 0 |
Willem II Tilburg |
1.07 |
13.90 |
25.10 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
1 - 1 |
Feyenoord |
2.10 |
4.10 |
3.03 |
| 20.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Porto |
0 - 1 |
PSV Eindhoven |
1.55 |
4.58 |
5.56 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
ADO Den Haag |
2 - 1 |
PSV Eindhoven |
8.88 |
6.85 |
1.26 |
| 13.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
RB Leipzig |
1 - 0 |
PSV Eindhoven |
1.62 |
4.81 |
4.64 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
2 - 0 |
Heerenveen |
1.25 |
7.14 |
8.92 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Twente |
3 - 2 |
PSV Eindhoven |
2.81 |
4.05 |
2.21 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
4 - 1 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
1.17 |
8.51 |
13.18 |
| 10.09.2026 |
ChL Group |
PSV Eindhoven |
1 - 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk |
1.51 |
4.85 |
5.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.03.2023 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
5 - 2 |
SC Cambuur |
1.13 |
8.34 |
18.65 |
| 01.10.2022 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
3 - 0 |
PSV Eindhoven |
9.15 |
6.19 |
1.27 |
| 23.04.2022 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
1 - 2 |
PSV Eindhoven |
11.07 |
6.67 |
1.23 |
| 21.08.2021 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
4 - 1 |
SC Cambuur |
1.28 |
5.80 |
8.70 |
| 01.05.2016 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
6 - 2 |
SC Cambuur |
1.05 |
11.39 |
26.74 |
| 22.09.2015 |
KNVB Cup |
PSV Eindhoven |
3 - 2 |
SC Cambuur |
1.12 |
7.83 |
15.11 |
| 12.09.2015 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
0 - 6 |
PSV Eindhoven |
6.15 |
4.49 |
1.45 |
| 24.01.2015 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
1 - 2 |
PSV Eindhoven |
4.84 |
3.76 |
1.64 |
| 21.09.2014 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
4 - 0 |
SC Cambuur |
1.40 |
4.54 |
6.85 |
| 05.02.2014 |
Eredivisie |
SC Cambuur |
1 - 2 |
PSV Eindhoven |
4.08 |
3.58 |
1.80 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 9 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team SC Cambuur there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Eredivisie Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Feyenoord |
11 |
7 |
4 |
0 |
33 |
12 |
+21 |
25 |
| 2 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
24 |
| 3 |
PSV Eindhoven |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
35 |
13 |
+22 |
23 |
| 4 |
Twente |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
28 |
10 |
+18 |
23 |
| 5 |
AZ Alkmaar |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 6 |
Fortuna Sittard |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
19 |
| 7 |
Heerenveen |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
18 |
| 8 |
FC Groningen |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
15 |
| 9 |
SC Cambuur |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
23 |
22 |
+1 |
15 |
| 10 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
12 |
| 12 |
FC Utrecht |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
31 |
-12 |
12 |
| 13 |
NEC Nijmegen |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
11 |
| 14 |
FC Zwolle |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
11 |
| 15 |
Excelsior |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
16 |
28 |
-12 |
11 |
| 16 |
Telstar Velsen |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
9 |
| 17 |
ADO Den Haag |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
6 |
| 18 |
Willem II Tilburg |
11 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
39 |
-29 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| SC Cambuur |
|
| PSV Eindhoven |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
SC Cambuur |
SC Cambuur |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
PSV Eindhoven |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Feyenoord |
2 - 5 |
|
2 - 5 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 3 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Twente |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 5 |
AZ Alkmaar |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Heerenveen |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
FC Groningen |
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
SC Cambuur |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
FC Utrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 6 |
1 - 6 |
| 13 |
NEC Nijmegen |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
FC Zwolle |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Excelsior |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Telstar Velsen |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 18 |
Willem II Tilburg |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
7 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
SC Cambuur |
PSV Eindhoven |
| Wins |
4 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
23 |
35 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.09 |
3.18 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.18 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
82% |
| BTS |
64% |
82% |
| Over 1.5 |
91% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
82% |
82% |
| Over 3.5 |
73% |
64% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
12 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
2.80 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
83% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.68 |
5.69 |
1.40 |
|
6.25 |
5.75 |
1.38 |
|
6.00 |
5.50 |
1.36 |
|
6.25 |
5.50 |
1.40 |
|
7.50 |
5.60 |
1.32 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.02 |
1.15 |
1.11 |
|
2.80 |
1.12 |
1.09 |
|
3.10 |
1.13 |
1.11 |
|
2.87 |
1.14 |
1.12 |
|
3.20 |
1.13 |
1.08 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
5.00 |
1.13 |
|
|
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
|
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
|
5.30 |
1.11 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.25 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
9.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.62 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
3.95 |
1.24 |
|
3.5 |
2.13 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
2.23 |
1.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.41 |
2.69 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.70 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign