Club Friendly
Tuesday, 12 July, 2022
17:00
Sedan
(France)
Metz
(France)
3 - 3
(0 - 1, 3 - 2)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.48 |
3.80 |
1.70 |
|
4.40 |
3.60 |
1.65 |
|
4.40 |
3.50 |
1.66 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.06 |
1.23 |
1.17 |
|
2.10 |
1.26 |
1.18 |
|
2.00 |
1.24 |
1.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.40 |
1.27 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.64 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.07.2022 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sedan, away team is from Metz.
Distance between them is 109.5 km.
Sedan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Annecy |
2 - 0 |
Sedan |
1.27 |
4.94 |
9.05 |
| 06.05.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Sedan |
1 - 0 |
Orleans |
2.86 |
2.99 |
2.38 |
| 29.04.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Red Star Paris |
0 - 1 |
Sedan |
1.52 |
3.79 |
5.65 |
| 23.04.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Sedan |
1 - 0 |
Chambly |
2.54 |
2.93 |
2.80 |
| 15.04.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Boulogne |
1 - 1 |
Sedan |
1.99 |
2.98 |
3.80 |
| 11.04.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Sedan |
2 - 2 |
Concarneau |
5.21 |
3.40 |
1.65 |
| 04.04.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Lavallois |
3 - 0 |
Sedan |
1.53 |
3.54 |
6.01 |
| 25.03.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Stade Briochin |
2 - 0 |
Sedan |
2.04 |
2.84 |
3.79 |
| 18.03.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Sedan |
0 - 2 |
Bourg Peronnas |
3.07 |
2.84 |
2.34 |
| 11.03.2022 |
Ligue 3 |
Sete 34 |
1 - 1 |
Sedan |
2.48 |
2.79 |
2.94 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Metz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Racing FC Union |
0 - 2 |
Metz |
5.96 |
4.48 |
1.39 |
| 21.05.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Paris Saint Germain |
5 - 0 |
Metz |
1.15 |
8.78 |
14.59 |
| 14.05.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Metz |
1 - 0 |
Angers |
2.06 |
3.56 |
3.46 |
| 08.05.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Metz |
3 - 2 |
Lyonnais |
7.32 |
4.97 |
1.39 |
| 01.05.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Montpellier |
2 - 2 |
Metz |
1.75 |
3.82 |
4.46 |
| 24.04.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Metz |
0 - 1 |
Brest |
2.88 |
3.26 |
2.58 |
| 20.04.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
1 - 0 |
Metz |
1.64 |
3.92 |
5.50 |
| 17.04.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Metz |
1 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.83 |
3.05 |
2.68 |
| 10.04.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Bordeaux |
3 - 1 |
Metz |
1.96 |
3.40 |
3.99 |
| 03.04.2022 |
Ligue 1 |
Metz |
1 - 2 |
Monaco |
6.68 |
4.03 |
1.52 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.08.2012 |
League Cup |
Metz |
3 - 2 |
Sedan |
2.44 |
2.98 |
2.95 |
| 11.07.2012 |
Club Friendly |
Sedan |
0 - 1 |
Metz |
2.05 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
| 27.01.2012 |
Ligue 2 |
Metz |
0 - 2 |
Sedan |
2.35 |
2.94 |
3.09 |
| 26.08.2011 |
Ligue 2 |
Sedan |
1 - 1 |
Metz |
1.84 |
3.15 |
4.33 |
| 06.05.2011 |
Ligue 2 |
Sedan |
3 - 1 |
Metz |
1.84 |
3.21 |
4.19 |
| 23.01.2011 |
Coupe de France |
Sedan |
0 - 1 |
Metz |
1.86 |
3.17 |
4.10 |
| 26.11.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Metz |
0 - 0 |
Sedan |
2.75 |
2.89 |
2.59 |
| 09.04.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Metz |
1 - 1 |
Sedan |
1.65 |
3.25 |
5.30 |
| 06.11.2009 |
Ligue 2 |
Sedan |
1 - 1 |
Metz |
2.60 |
2.86 |
2.76 |
| 13.03.2009 |
Ligue 2 |
Sedan |
3 - 2 |
Metz |
2.52 |
2.85 |
2.84 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sedan there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.48 |
3.80 |
1.70 |
|
4.40 |
3.60 |
1.65 |
|
4.40 |
3.50 |
1.66 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.06 |
1.23 |
1.17 |
|
2.10 |
1.26 |
1.18 |
|
2.00 |
1.24 |
1.16 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.40 |
1.27 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.64 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.76 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.07.2022 16:00.
They may vary at this moment.