South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
05:00
Seongnam FC
Daegu FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.54 | 3.80 | 1.61 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.25 | 3.60 | 1.66 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.17 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.92 | 1.19 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.26 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Seongnam, away team is from Daegu. Distance between them is 217.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Tancheon Sports Complex, which has capacity 16 250 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Tancheon Sports Complex. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Seongnam FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 2.79 | 3.18 | 2.26 |
| 25.10.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 0 - 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4.46 | 3.70 | 1.62 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC | 3.27 | 3.44 | 1.91 |
| 09.10.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 3 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 2.60 | 3.12 | 2.42 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 2 - 2 | Hwaseong FC | 2.61 | 3.07 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 0 | Seongnam FC | 2.68 | 3.03 | 2.40 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 2.06 | 3.07 | 3.28 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 1 | Seoul E-Land | 2.96 | 3.22 | 2.13 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 4.28 | 3.51 | 1.69 |
| 19.08.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Seongnam FC | 1.50 | 3.84 | 5.45 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Daegu FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 2 - 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 2.78 | 3.42 | 2.15 |
| 24.10.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 4 | Daegu FC | 4.20 | 3.95 | 1.60 |
| 17.10.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1.53 | 4.01 | 4.82 |
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 1 | Daegu FC | 2.06 | 3.52 | 2.86 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.47 | 4.09 | 5.27 |
| 04.09.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | Daegu FC | 4.55 | 3.89 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Daegu FC | 6.05 | 4.57 | 1.38 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 1.92 | 3.54 | 3.24 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 1.79 | 3.61 | 3.62 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 1 | Daegu FC | 3.74 | 3.56 | 1.77 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.07.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 3 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.76 |
| 22.10.2022 | Rel. Group | Seongnam FC | 4 - 4 | Daegu FC | 3.06 | 3.34 | 2.18 |
| 07.09.2022 | K League 1 | Daegu FC | 1 - 0 | Seongnam FC | 1.95 | 3.52 | 3.58 |
| 18.06.2022 | K League 1 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 1 | Daegu FC | 3.36 | 3.20 | 2.13 |
| 11.03.2022 | K League 1 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 1.97 | 3.07 | 4.03 |
| 04.09.2021 | K League 1 | Seongnam FC | 0 - 0 | Daegu FC | 3.44 | 3.17 | 2.08 |
| 28.08.2021 | K League 1 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 2.07 | 3.18 | 3.46 |
| 06.04.2021 | K League 1 | Daegu FC | 0 - 0 | Seongnam FC | 2.18 | 3.06 | 3.37 |
| 16.09.2020 | K League 1 | Daegu FC | 3 - 2 | Seongnam FC | 2.04 | 3.06 | 3.73 |
| 15.07.2020 | Korean FA Cup | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 1.60 | 3.52 | 5.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 5 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Seongnam FC there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
K League 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Seongnam FC | |
| Daegu FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Seongnam FC | Seongnam FC | Daegu FC | Daegu FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 3 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |
| 13 | Seongnam FC | - | - | - | 3 - 2 | |||
| 14 | Cheonan City | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Seongnam FC | Daegu FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 15 |
| Draws | 11 | 8 |
| Losses | 11 | 6 |
| Goals For | 32 | 57 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.34 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 72% |
| BTS | 66% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 79% |
| BTS | 57% | 79% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.54 | 3.80 | 1.61 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
|
|
4.25 | 3.60 | 1.66 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.17 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.92 | 1.19 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.26 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.