South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
06:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.38 |
3.46 |
1.92 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
|
2.85 |
3.30 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.70 |
1.21 |
1.23 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.25 |
|
1.50 |
1.22 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.07 |
1.58 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.82 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
1.99 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Seongnam, away team is from Suwon.
Distance between them is 21.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tancheon Sports Complex,
which has capacity
16 250 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tancheon Sports Complex.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Seongnam FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 2 |
Chungbuk Ch. |
3 - 1 |
Seongnam FC |
2.60 |
3.12 |
2.42 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
2 - 2 |
Hwaseong FC |
2.61 |
3.07 |
2.40 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gyeongnam FC |
1 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
2.68 |
3.03 |
2.40 |
| 06.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Gimpo FC |
1 - 2 |
Seongnam FC |
2.06 |
3.07 |
3.28 |
| 29.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
1 - 1 |
Seoul E-Land |
2.96 |
3.22 |
2.13 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Ansan Greeners |
1 - 2 |
Seongnam FC |
4.28 |
3.51 |
1.69 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
1.49 |
3.76 |
5.30 |
| 16.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Paju Frontier |
2 - 1 |
Seongnam FC |
3.27 |
3.05 |
2.09 |
| 08.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Seongnam FC |
3 - 2 |
Cheonan City |
1.94 |
3.26 |
3.42 |
| 01.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Chungnam Asan |
2 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
2.46 |
3.17 |
2.54 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 home matches.
Suwon FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon FC |
1 - 0 |
Hwaseong FC |
1.97 |
3.46 |
3.10 |
| 19.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
0 - 3 |
Suwon FC |
3.56 |
3.61 |
1.79 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon FC |
1 - 1 |
Cheonan City |
1.56 |
3.95 |
4.58 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 2 |
Yongin FC |
1 - 1 |
Suwon FC |
3.55 |
3.51 |
1.84 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon FC |
2 - 1 |
Busan I'Park |
2.02 |
3.51 |
3.00 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon FC |
2 - 0 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
1.47 |
4.25 |
5.10 |
| 15.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon Samsung Bl. |
2 - 2 |
Suwon FC |
1.95 |
3.47 |
3.28 |
| 08.08.2026 |
K League 2 |
Paju Frontier |
0 - 1 |
Suwon FC |
3.93 |
3.62 |
1.73 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2 - 1 |
Suwon FC |
2.01 |
3.37 |
3.04 |
| 25.07.2026 |
K League 2 |
Daegu FC |
1 - 2 |
Suwon FC |
1.80 |
3.77 |
3.42 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.05.2026 |
K League 2 |
Suwon FC |
0 - 0 |
Seongnam FC |
2.14 |
3.27 |
2.97 |
| 17.04.2024 |
Korean FA Cup |
Seongnam FC |
1 - 0 |
Suwon FC |
3.36 |
3.36 |
1.96 |
| 12.10.2022 |
Rel. Group |
Suwon FC |
2 - 1 |
Seongnam FC |
1.90 |
3.47 |
3.77 |
| 28.08.2022 |
K League 1 |
Seongnam FC |
2 - 1 |
Suwon FC |
3.00 |
3.35 |
2.23 |
| 18.05.2022 |
K League 1 |
Seongnam FC |
2 - 2 |
Suwon FC |
2.56 |
3.01 |
2.74 |
| 03.04.2022 |
K League 1 |
Suwon FC |
3 - 4 |
Seongnam FC |
2.19 |
2.96 |
3.40 |
| 22.09.2021 |
K League 1 |
Suwon FC |
3 - 1 |
Seongnam FC |
2.14 |
3.19 |
3.29 |
| 29.05.2021 |
K League 1 |
Seongnam FC |
2 - 3 |
Suwon FC |
2.44 |
3.07 |
2.94 |
| 14.03.2021 |
K League 1 |
Suwon FC |
1 - 2 |
Seongnam FC |
2.48 |
3.09 |
2.81 |
| 29.03.2017 |
Korean FA Cup |
Seongnam FC |
0 - 0 |
Suwon FC |
2.41 |
2.91 |
2.91 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Seongnam FC there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
K League 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
26 |
17 |
5 |
4 |
43 |
21 |
+22 |
56 |
| 2 |
Suwon FC |
26 |
14 |
9 |
3 |
51 |
29 |
+22 |
51 |
| 3 |
Seoul E-Land |
27 |
15 |
6 |
6 |
46 |
30 |
+16 |
51 |
| 4 |
Daegu FC |
26 |
13 |
7 |
6 |
48 |
35 |
+13 |
46 |
| 5 |
Hwaseong FC |
27 |
12 |
8 |
7 |
41 |
28 |
+13 |
44 |
| 6 |
Busan I'Park |
27 |
12 |
6 |
9 |
42 |
35 |
+7 |
42 |
| 7 |
Chungnam Asan |
26 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
35 |
32 |
+3 |
35 |
| 8 |
Gimpo FC |
26 |
8 |
11 |
7 |
31 |
31 |
0 |
35 |
| 9 |
Gyeongnam FC |
26 |
8 |
10 |
8 |
31 |
31 |
0 |
34 |
| 10 |
Chungbuk Cheongju |
27 |
6 |
14 |
7 |
34 |
42 |
-8 |
32 |
| 11 |
Seongnam FC |
26 |
7 |
10 |
9 |
29 |
33 |
-4 |
31 |
| 12 |
Paju Frontier |
26 |
8 |
6 |
12 |
25 |
29 |
-4 |
30 |
| 13 |
Yongin FC |
26 |
5 |
12 |
9 |
32 |
37 |
-5 |
27 |
| 14 |
Cheonan City |
27 |
5 |
11 |
11 |
31 |
37 |
-6 |
26 |
| 15 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
26 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
30 |
44 |
-14 |
24 |
| 16 |
Ansan Greeners |
27 |
6 |
4 |
17 |
28 |
53 |
-25 |
22 |
| 17 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
26 |
2 |
8 |
16 |
20 |
50 |
-30 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Seongnam FC |
|
| Suwon FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Seongnam FC |
Seongnam FC |
|
Suwon FC |
Suwon FC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Suwon Samsung Bluewings |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 2 |
Suwon FC |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Seoul E-Land |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
Daegu FC |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Hwaseong FC |
2 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Busan I'Park |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Chungnam Asan |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 8 |
Gimpo FC |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Gyeongnam FC |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 10 |
Chungbuk Cheongju |
2 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 11 |
Seongnam FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Paju Frontier |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
Yongin FC |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Cheonan City |
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
Jeonnam Dragons |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 16 |
Ansan Greeners |
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 17 |
Gimhae FC 2008 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Seongnam FC |
Suwon FC |
| Wins |
7 |
14 |
| Draws |
10 |
9 |
| Losses |
9 |
3 |
| Goals For |
29 |
51 |
| Goals Against |
33 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
1.96 |
| Average Conceded |
1.27 |
1.12 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
77% |
| BTS |
65% |
73% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
69% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
7 |
| Draws |
7 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
27 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.08 |
1.93 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.36 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
93% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
86% |
| BTS |
58% |
79% |
| Over 1.5 |
58% |
93% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
79% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.38 |
3.46 |
1.92 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
|
2.85 |
3.30 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.70 |
1.21 |
1.23 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.25 |
|
1.50 |
1.22 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.07 |
1.58 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.82 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
1.99 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.64 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign