Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
12:00
Sepahan Isfahan
Malavan Bandar Anzali
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Malavan Bandar Anzali
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.42 |
3.70 |
7.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.64 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.53 |
1.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Isfahan, away team is from Bandar-e Anzali.
Distance between them is 572.2 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Sepahan Isfahan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
1 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
4.71 |
3.11 |
1.75 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
4 - 0 |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1.25 |
4.80 |
10.93 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
7.25 |
3.41 |
1.46 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
4.91 |
3.16 |
1.71 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
6 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.55 |
3.40 |
5.43 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.34 |
4.20 |
9.80 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
6.71 |
3.63 |
1.47 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.79 |
3.08 |
4.55 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2.42 |
3.02 |
2.74 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
0 - 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
2.67 |
2.67 |
2.77 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Malavan Bandar Anzali - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1 - 2 |
Chadormalou A. |
2.39 |
2.79 |
2.94 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
2.28 |
2.83 |
3.20 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1 - 2 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
2.60 |
2.80 |
2.72 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
1 - 1 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
2.30 |
2.74 |
3.21 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1 - 2 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
0 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.07 |
2.67 |
4.04 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
3 - 0 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
0 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
2 - 1 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1 - 1 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
4.37 |
2.91 |
1.87 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1.54 |
3.25 |
6.36 |
| 19.08.2025 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1 - 1 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
3.65 |
3.07 |
1.95 |
| 26.04.2025 |
Hazfi Cup |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
3.50 |
2.78 |
2.08 |
| 07.02.2025 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1 - 1 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
3.68 |
2.91 |
2.01 |
| 13.09.2024 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1.61 |
3.43 |
5.14 |
| 16.05.2024 |
Hazfi Cup |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2024 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2.66 |
3.30 |
2.31 |
| 02.11.2023 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2 - 3 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1.37 |
4.20 |
8.15 |
| 24.04.2023 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 1 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
1.25 |
4.76 |
13.00 |
| 19.12.2022 |
Pro League |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
5.48 |
3.18 |
1.66 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sepahan Isfahan there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Pro League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
5 |
+14 |
23 |
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
7 |
+12 |
23 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
11 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
22 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
+10 |
20 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
20 |
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
14 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
10 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
11 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
9 |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
7 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sepahan Isfahan |
|
| Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sepahan Isfahan |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
6 - 1 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sepahan Isfahan |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
| Wins |
7 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
19 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.73 |
0.90 |
| Average Conceded |
0.64 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
45% |
100% |
| BTS |
27% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
13 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.60 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
100% |
| BTS |
20% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.42 |
3.70 |
7.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.64 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.53 |
1.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Malavan Bandar Anzali
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign