Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.34 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.25 |
3.30 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
|
2.10 |
3.35 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.65 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.27 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sfantu Gheorghe, away team is from Voluntari.
Distance between them is 155.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadionul Sepsi Arena,
which has capacity
8 400 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadionul Sepsi Arena.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Liga I |
Otelul Galati |
1 - 1 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1.99 |
3.31 |
3.55 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Concordia Chiajna |
1 - 1 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.19 |
3.16 |
2.77 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
0 - 5 |
Universitatea Craiova |
6.03 |
4.09 |
1.48 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.05 |
3.23 |
3.40 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
0 - 2 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
5.30 |
3.91 |
1.54 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 1 |
Gloria Bistrita |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Liga I |
UTA Arad |
1 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1.82 |
3.35 |
4.16 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
3 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.50 |
3.05 |
2.72 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Botosani |
5 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.20 |
3.14 |
3.13 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 3 |
CFR Cluj |
2.37 |
3.08 |
2.61 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Voluntari - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
Farul Constanta |
2.99 |
3.44 |
2.18 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
4.05 |
3.53 |
1.66 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Liga I |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
2 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
2.83 |
3.35 |
2.31 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
FC FCSB |
5.02 |
4.15 |
1.53 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga I |
Corvinul Hun. |
3 - 2 |
FC Voluntari |
1.64 |
3.77 |
4.74 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
0 - 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
3.20 |
3.45 |
2.07 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.44 |
4.25 |
6.35 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 0 |
Arges Pitesti |
3.05 |
2.91 |
2.42 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Chindia Targ. |
0 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
2.96 |
3.19 |
2.08 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
2 - 2 |
Otelul Galati |
2.40 |
3.16 |
2.81 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.03.2024 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
4 - 0 |
FC Voluntari |
1.62 |
3.64 |
5.11 |
| 27.10.2023 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
0 - 2 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.93 |
3.00 |
2.45 |
| 09.12.2022 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.46 |
3.89 |
6.85 |
| 06.12.2022 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Sepsi Sfantu |
4 - 0 |
FC Voluntari |
1.80 |
3.23 |
4.34 |
| 15.08.2022 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
0 - 0 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
3.20 |
2.99 |
2.26 |
| 19.05.2022 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2 - 1 |
FC Voluntari |
1.96 |
3.04 |
3.91 |
| 19.02.2022 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
3 - 1 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.98 |
2.83 |
2.50 |
| 16.10.2021 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
1 - 2 |
FC Voluntari |
1.68 |
3.30 |
5.45 |
| 30.01.2021 |
Liga I |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2 - 2 |
FC Voluntari |
1.52 |
3.72 |
6.88 |
| 25.09.2020 |
Liga I |
FC Voluntari |
1 - 2 |
Sepsi Sfantu |
2.73 |
3.10 |
2.61 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Liga I Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
31 |
9 |
+22 |
33 |
| 2 |
Universitatea Craiova |
14 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
34 |
10 |
+24 |
32 |
| 3 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
14 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
23 |
13 |
+10 |
30 |
| 4 |
Universitatea Cluj |
14 |
8 |
1 |
5 |
26 |
20 |
+6 |
25 |
| 5 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
19 |
18 |
+1 |
24 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
14 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
23 |
| 7 |
FC FCSB |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
21 |
| 8 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
19 |
| 9 |
CFR Cluj |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
UTA Arad |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
18 |
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
14 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
9 |
19 |
-10 |
15 |
| 12 |
FC Botosani |
14 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
14 |
| 13 |
Otelul Galati |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
12 |
| 14 |
Arges Pitesti |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
12 |
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
14 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
14 |
31 |
-17 |
8 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
14 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
28 |
-19 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
| FC Voluntari |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
|
FC Voluntari |
FC Voluntari |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 2 |
Universitatea Craiova |
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
FC FCSB |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Corvinul Hunedoara |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
CFR Cluj |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 10 |
UTA Arad |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
FC Botosani |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Otelul Galati |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Arges Pitesti |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
FC Voluntari |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe |
FC Voluntari |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
6 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
10 |
| Goals For |
9 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
31 |
| Average Scored |
0.64 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.36 |
2.21 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
86% |
| BTS |
36% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
21% |
79% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
43% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
6 |
| Goals For |
5 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
3.17 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
33% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.34 |
3.40 |
|
2.00 |
3.25 |
3.30 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.40 |
|
2.10 |
3.35 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.27 |
1.28 |
1.68 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.65 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.27 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign