Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Thursday, 5 November, 2026
13:00
Shams Azar Qazvin
Sanat Naft Abadan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shams Azar Qazvin
2 0% for Sanat Naft Abadan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.43 |
3.07 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.25 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.64 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.02 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Qazvin, away team is from Abadan.
Distance between them is 680.3 km.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Shams Azar Qazvin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.51 |
2.71 |
2.95 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
7.25 |
3.41 |
1.46 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.13 |
2.89 |
3.26 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2 - 3 |
Gol Gohar S. |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
1 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
3.62 |
2.85 |
2.18 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 0 |
Tractor Tabriz |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 2 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.05 |
2.86 |
3.68 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
1 - 2 |
Aluminium Arak |
2.73 |
2.63 |
2.74 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
1 - 1 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 2 |
Persepolis Tehran |
5.61 |
3.33 |
1.59 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Sanat Naft Abadan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Tractor Tabriz |
3 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1.21 |
5.02 |
12.60 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2 - 1 |
Aluminium Arak |
5.60 |
3.23 |
1.61 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
3 - 1 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1.27 |
4.78 |
9.45 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1 - 2 |
Chadormalou A. |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2.19 |
2.80 |
3.83 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
6.71 |
3.63 |
1.47 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
0 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
0 - 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
0 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2.54 |
2.53 |
3.13 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1 - 1 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
4.37 |
2.91 |
1.87 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.05.2024 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
2 - 2 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
3.35 |
3.06 |
2.07 |
| 19.12.2023 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 0 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
1.87 |
3.06 |
4.22 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has no wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shams Azar Qazvin there was only 1 match played,
and result was draw.
Pro League Standing to 05.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
5 |
+14 |
23 |
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
7 |
+12 |
23 |
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
11 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
22 |
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
+10 |
20 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
20 |
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
14 |
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
10 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
11 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
9 |
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
7 |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
| Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
Sanat Naft Abadan |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Tractor Tabriz |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Aluminium Arak |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Paykan Tehran |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
7 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
0.70 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
70% |
| BTS |
40% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
3 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.60 |
0.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
20% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
60% |
| BTS |
40% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.43 |
3.07 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.25 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.64 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.49 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.02 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shams Azar Qazvin
2 0% for Sanat Naft Abadan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign