Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
Shams Azar Qazvin
Sepahan Isfahan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shams Azar Qazvin
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
8.00 |
3.42 |
1.44 |
|
7.50 |
3.35 |
1.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.23 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.15 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.34 |
2.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.35 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
3.00 |
1.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Qazvin, away team is from Isfahan.
Distance between them is 431.9 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Shams Azar Qazvin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
1 - 1 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.13 |
2.89 |
3.26 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2 - 3 |
Gol Gohar S. |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
1 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
3.62 |
2.85 |
2.18 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 0 |
Tractor Tabriz |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
0 - 2 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.05 |
2.86 |
3.68 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
1 - 2 |
Aluminium Arak |
2.73 |
2.63 |
2.74 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
1 - 1 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 2 |
Persepolis Tehran |
5.73 |
3.29 |
1.58 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 2 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
2.30 |
2.82 |
3.06 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Sepahan Isfahan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
1 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
4.91 |
3.16 |
1.71 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
6 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1.57 |
3.40 |
5.45 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.34 |
4.20 |
9.80 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
6.71 |
3.63 |
1.47 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2 - 0 |
Gol Gohar S. |
1.79 |
3.08 |
4.55 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
2.42 |
3.02 |
2.74 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
0 - 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
2.67 |
2.67 |
2.77 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
0 - 2 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
3 - 1 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.44 |
3.49 |
7.96 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2025 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
0 - 1 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
5.19 |
3.35 |
1.60 |
| 01.02.2025 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
1 - 1 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
5.90 |
3.33 |
1.56 |
| 30.08.2024 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
1.57 |
3.61 |
5.14 |
| 01.06.2024 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
4 - 1 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
1.58 |
3.43 |
5.48 |
| 04.03.2024 |
Hazfi Cup |
Sepahan Isfahan |
3 - 0 |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
1.27 |
4.52 |
10.29 |
| 01.01.2024 |
Pro League |
Shams Az. Qazvin |
1 - 0 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
3.40 |
3.33 |
1.90 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Shams Azar Qazvin there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
17 |
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
17 |
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
13 |
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
10 |
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
9 |
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
6 |
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
6 |
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
8 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
5 |
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
| Sepahan Isfahan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
Sepahan Isfahan |
Sepahan Isfahan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
|
|
|
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
Sepahan Isfahan |
| Wins |
1 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
1.62 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
8.00 |
3.42 |
1.44 |
|
7.50 |
3.35 |
1.43 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.23 |
1.55 |
|
1.5 |
2.15 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.34 |
2.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.35 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
3.00 |
1.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shams Azar Qazvin
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign