China - Super League (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
07:30
Shandong Taishan
Chengdu Rongcheng
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shandong Taishan
2 0% for Chengdu Rongcheng
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.78 |
2.62 |
|
2.45 |
3.75 |
2.55 |
|
2.45 |
3.80 |
2.50 |
|
2.40 |
3.70 |
2.45 |
|
2.25 |
3.80 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.27 |
1.53 |
|
1.45 |
1.23 |
1.48 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.52 |
|
1.38 |
1.21 |
1.56 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.10 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.98 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.91 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.32 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jinan, away team is from Chengdu.
Distance between them is 1 368.4 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Shandong Taishan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Super League |
Wuhan T. Towns |
3 - 5 |
Shandong Taishan |
3.34 |
4.06 |
1.92 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Super League |
Shandong Taishan |
5 - 0 |
Zhejiang Prof. |
1.74 |
4.38 |
3.77 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Super League |
Chongqing Tongl. |
1 - 1 |
Shandong Taishan |
2.53 |
3.47 |
2.60 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Super League |
Shandong Taishan |
1 - 1 |
Shenzhen City |
1.62 |
4.31 |
4.53 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Chinese FA Cup |
Shandong Taishan |
0 - 3 |
Shanghai Port |
2.26 |
3.60 |
2.59 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Super League |
Shanghai Shenhua |
2 - 3 |
Shandong Taishan |
1.68 |
4.49 |
4.03 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super League |
Qingdao West C. |
2 - 0 |
Shandong Taishan |
2.47 |
3.49 |
2.62 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Super League |
Shandong Taishan |
3 - 1 |
Qingdao Hainiu |
1.41 |
5.11 |
6.00 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Super League |
Shandong Taishan |
2 - 1 |
Tianjin Tiger |
1.76 |
3.82 |
4.14 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Super League |
Shanghai Port |
0 - 1 |
Shandong Taishan |
1.85 |
4.11 |
3.49 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Chengdu Rongcheng - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
0 - 1 |
Dalian Yingbo |
2.01 |
3.78 |
3.29 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Super League |
Shanghai Port |
3 - 0 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2.02 |
3.90 |
3.23 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
0 - 1 |
Tianjin Tiger |
1.85 |
3.79 |
3.83 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Super League |
Henan FC |
0 - 0 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2.71 |
3.51 |
2.42 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2 - 1 |
Liaoning Tieren |
1.32 |
5.58 |
7.82 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
4 - 5 |
Shanghai Shenhua |
1.82 |
4.09 |
3.70 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Super League |
Zhejiang Prof. |
2 - 3 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2.90 |
3.80 |
2.17 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Super League |
Yunnan Yukun |
1 - 0 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
3.39 |
3.99 |
1.90 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
1 - 1 |
Wuhan T. Towns |
1.33 |
5.07 |
7.99 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2 - 2 |
Beijing Guoan |
2.00 |
3.75 |
3.29 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.05.2026 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
1 - 0 |
Shandong Taishan |
2.01 |
3.82 |
3.21 |
| 02.08.2025 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2 - 1 |
Shandong Taishan |
1.39 |
4.90 |
5.95 |
| 20.06.2025 |
Chinese FA Cup |
Shandong Taishan |
1 - 3 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2.67 |
3.61 |
2.16 |
| 02.04.2025 |
Super League |
Shandong Taishan |
0 - 3 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.64 |
| 24.09.2024 |
Chinese FA Cup |
Shandong Taishan |
1 - 0 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2.83 |
3.39 |
2.20 |
| 17.08.2024 |
Super League |
Shandong Taishan |
3 - 0 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
5.40 |
4.18 |
1.51 |
| 26.04.2024 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
0 - 1 |
Shandong Taishan |
2.14 |
3.49 |
3.02 |
| 08.08.2023 |
Super League |
Shandong Taishan |
0 - 1 |
Chengdu Rongch. |
1.46 |
4.22 |
6.23 |
| 10.05.2023 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2 - 2 |
Shandong Taishan |
2.40 |
3.27 |
2.73 |
| 21.11.2022 |
Super League |
Chengdu Rongch. |
2 - 1 |
Shandong Taishan |
4.98 |
3.90 |
1.58 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Shandong Taishan there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Super League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Chengdu Rongcheng |
29 |
15 |
7 |
7 |
51 |
35 |
+16 |
52 |
| 2 |
Dalian Yingbo |
29 |
15 |
4 |
10 |
46 |
43 |
+3 |
49 |
| 3 |
Beijing Guoan |
29 |
14 |
10 |
5 |
57 |
36 |
+21 |
47 |
| 4 |
Shandong Taishan |
29 |
15 |
5 |
9 |
57 |
47 |
+10 |
44 |
| 5 |
Shanghai Port |
29 |
13 |
8 |
8 |
50 |
36 |
+14 |
42 |
| 6 |
Yunnan Yukun |
29 |
11 |
7 |
11 |
57 |
60 |
-3 |
40 |
| 7 |
Qingdao West Coast |
29 |
8 |
15 |
6 |
32 |
38 |
-6 |
39 |
| 8 |
Shanghai Shenhua |
29 |
14 |
5 |
10 |
63 |
50 |
+13 |
37 |
| 9 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong |
29 |
8 |
12 |
9 |
31 |
34 |
-3 |
36 |
| 10 |
Zhejiang Professional |
29 |
11 |
6 |
12 |
51 |
54 |
-3 |
34 |
| 11 |
Shenzhen Peng City |
29 |
9 |
5 |
15 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
32 |
| 12 |
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger |
29 |
11 |
8 |
10 |
39 |
35 |
+4 |
31 |
| 13 |
Liaoning Tieren |
29 |
8 |
5 |
16 |
41 |
52 |
-11 |
29 |
| 14 |
Henan FC |
29 |
8 |
10 |
11 |
38 |
42 |
-4 |
28 |
| 15 |
Wuhan Three Towns |
29 |
5 |
12 |
12 |
44 |
55 |
-11 |
22 |
| 16 |
Qingdao Hainiu |
29 |
6 |
3 |
20 |
34 |
62 |
-28 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shandong Taishan |
|
| Chengdu Rongcheng |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Shandong Taishan |
Shandong Taishan |
|
Chengdu Rongcheng |
Chengdu Rongcheng |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Chengdu Rongcheng |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Dalian Yingbo |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Beijing Guoan |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Shandong Taishan |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Shanghai Port |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Yunnan Yukun |
4 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Qingdao West Coast |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Shanghai Shenhua |
4 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 5 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 9 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 10 |
Zhejiang Professional |
5 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 11 |
Shenzhen Peng City |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 12 |
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 13 |
Liaoning Tieren |
3 - 0 |
1 - 5 |
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Henan FC |
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Wuhan Three Towns |
3 - 3 |
3 - 5 |
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Qingdao Hainiu |
3 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Shandong Taishan |
Chengdu Rongcheng |
| Wins |
15 |
15 |
| Draws |
5 |
7 |
| Losses |
9 |
7 |
| Goals For |
57 |
51 |
| Goals Against |
47 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.97 |
1.76 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.21 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
76% |
| BTS |
72% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
52% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
7 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
34 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
2.43 |
1.43 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.36 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
79% |
| BTS |
86% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
79% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.78 |
2.62 |
|
2.45 |
3.75 |
2.55 |
|
2.45 |
3.80 |
2.50 |
|
2.40 |
3.70 |
2.45 |
|
2.25 |
3.80 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.27 |
1.53 |
|
1.45 |
1.23 |
1.48 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.53 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.52 |
|
1.38 |
1.21 |
1.56 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.10 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.98 |
1.37 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.91 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.32 |
3.11 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.32 |
3.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shandong Taishan
2 0% for Chengdu Rongcheng
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign