India - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
Shillong Lajong FC
Rajasthan United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shillong Lajong FC
2 0% for Rajasthan United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.95 |
3.30 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.54 |
1.22 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.56 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Shillong, away team is from Jaipur.
Distance between them is 1 609.9 km.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Shillong Lajong FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sreenidi Deccan |
1 - 1 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
1.80 |
3.46 |
3.73 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Shillong Lajong FC |
4 - 0 |
Chanmari FC |
1.83 |
3.52 |
3.51 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Shillong Lajong FC |
0 - 0 |
Dempo Goa |
2.11 |
3.25 |
2.98 |
| 18.04.2026 |
I-League |
Shillong Lajong FC |
6 - 1 |
Aizawl FC |
1.76 |
3.72 |
3.62 |
| 10.04.2026 |
I-League |
Namdhari FC |
0 - 2 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
2.17 |
3.26 |
2.86 |
| 07.04.2026 |
I-League |
Dempo Goa |
3 - 0 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
1.82 |
3.51 |
3.53 |
| 01.04.2026 |
I-League |
Sreenidi Deccan |
0 - 0 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
1.52 |
3.97 |
4.90 |
| 26.03.2026 |
I-League |
Gokulam Kerala FC |
0 - 2 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
1.57 |
4.21 |
4.31 |
| 19.03.2026 |
I-League |
Chanmari FC |
1 - 2 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
1.64 |
3.62 |
4.43 |
| 14.03.2026 |
I-League |
Shillong Lajong FC |
1 - 2 |
Diamond Harbour |
3.12 |
3.21 |
2.05 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Rajasthan United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Diamond Harbour |
5 - 2 |
Rajasthan Utd |
1.88 |
3.48 |
3.42 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rajasthan Utd |
0 - 1 |
Dempo Goa |
1.75 |
3.41 |
4.07 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rajasthan Utd |
1 - 2 |
Sreenidi Deccan |
2.21 |
3.15 |
2.90 |
| 19.04.2026 |
I-League |
Dempo Goa |
1 - 2 |
Rajasthan Utd |
2.48 |
3.10 |
2.51 |
| 12.04.2026 |
I-League |
Sreenidi Deccan |
2 - 1 |
Rajasthan Utd |
2.29 |
3.10 |
2.81 |
| 07.04.2026 |
I-League |
Rajasthan Utd |
1 - 0 |
Gokulam Kerala FC |
1.86 |
3.38 |
3.60 |
| 01.04.2026 |
I-League |
Rajasthan Utd |
2 - 0 |
Chanmari FC |
1.81 |
3.28 |
3.91 |
| 26.03.2026 |
I-League |
Rajasthan Utd |
1 - 1 |
Diamond Harbour |
2.37 |
3.02 |
2.73 |
| 17.03.2026 |
I-League |
Rajasthan Utd |
1 - 0 |
Real Kashmir |
1.95 |
3.28 |
3.41 |
| 13.03.2026 |
I-League |
Rajasthan Utd |
3 - 2 |
Namdhari FC |
2.26 |
3.06 |
2.84 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.03.2026 |
I-League |
Shillong Lajong FC |
1 - 1 |
Rajasthan Utd |
2.96 |
3.16 |
2.17 |
| 16.03.2025 |
I-League |
Rajasthan Utd |
4 - 0 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
2.37 |
3.42 |
2.45 |
| 08.12.2024 |
I-League |
Shillong Lajong FC |
8 - 0 |
Rajasthan Utd |
1.58 |
3.96 |
4.40 |
| 28.02.2024 |
I-League |
Shillong Lajong FC |
4 - 4 |
Rajasthan Utd |
1.54 |
4.19 |
4.53 |
| 03.12.2023 |
I-League |
Rajasthan Utd |
1 - 1 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
2.96 |
3.58 |
2.07 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shillong Lajong FC there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Diamond Harbour FC |
12 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
30 |
16 |
+14 |
28 |
| 2 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
22 |
| 3 |
Sreenidi Deccan FC |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
11 |
+4 |
22 |
| 4 |
Rajasthan United |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
17 |
| 5 |
Chanmari FC |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
14 |
| 6 |
Dempo Goa |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shillong Lajong FC |
|
| Rajasthan United |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Shillong Lajong FC |
Shillong Lajong FC |
|
Rajasthan United |
Rajasthan United |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Diamond Harbour FC |
|
|
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 2 |
Shillong Lajong FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Sreenidi Deccan FC |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Rajasthan United |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Chanmari FC |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Dempo Goa |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Shillong Lajong FC |
Rajasthan United |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
21 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
58% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
14 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
2.40 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.95 |
3.30 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.54 |
1.22 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.56 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shillong Lajong FC
2 0% for Rajasthan United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign