Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
05:00
Shimizu S-Pulse
Gamba Osaka
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.24 |
3.49 |
3.18 |
|
2.20 |
3.50 |
3.00 |
|
2.30 |
3.30 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.31 |
1.65 |
|
1.36 |
1.29 |
1.62 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.52 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.89 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Shizuoka, away team is from Suita.
Distance between them is 262.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Nihondaira,
which has capacity
20 339 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Nihondaira.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Shimizu S-Pulse - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
1 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.65 |
3.24 |
2.65 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.11 |
3.20 |
3.14 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Zweigen Kanazawa |
0 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
3.66 |
3.59 |
1.81 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2 - 1 |
JEF United Chiba |
1.90 |
3.54 |
3.95 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.81 |
3.22 |
2.52 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.84 |
3.74 |
3.95 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
FC Tokyo |
3.60 |
3.38 |
2.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3.54 |
3.45 |
2.02 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
FC Osaka |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.25 |
3.41 |
3.05 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Gamba Osaka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Newcastle United Jets |
1 - 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
3.77 |
4.10 |
1.78 |
| 09.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.79 |
3.86 |
4.04 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3 - 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.59 |
3.90 |
4.69 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Gamba Osaka |
5 - 0 |
Tokushima Vortis |
1.61 |
3.74 |
4.74 |
| 20.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 1 |
Vissel Kobe |
3.28 |
3.33 |
2.18 |
| 15.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Gamba Osaka |
4 - 1 |
Cong An Ha Noi |
1.41 |
4.61 |
6.19 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 2 |
FC Tokyo |
3.71 |
3.65 |
1.92 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
JEF United Chiba |
2 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
3.15 |
3.53 |
2.16 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
3.48 |
3.54 |
2.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 0 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4.92 |
4.20 |
1.60 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.75 |
3.29 |
2.41 |
| 28.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
2 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.95 |
3.56 |
3.51 |
| 15.06.2025 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.53 |
3.27 |
2.65 |
| 08.03.2025 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.53 |
3.10 |
2.77 |
| 14.08.2022 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.56 |
3.51 |
2.52 |
| 10.04.2022 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.53 |
3.17 |
2.70 |
| 13.08.2021 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 1 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.35 |
3.32 |
2.84 |
| 18.04.2021 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.07 |
3.28 |
3.51 |
| 19.12.2020 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
0 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.42 |
4.75 |
6.31 |
| 12.07.2020 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
3.15 |
3.60 |
2.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shimizu S-Pulse there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
J1 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
6 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
10 |
+12 |
20 |
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
20 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
19 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
16 |
+3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
13 |
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
13 |
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
12 |
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
9 |
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
9 |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
9 |
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8 |
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
7 |
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
6 |
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
5 |
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
9 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
| Gamba Osaka |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
Gamba Osaka |
Gamba Osaka |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
Gamba Osaka |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
8 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
0.89 |
0.89 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.78 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
44% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
89% |
| BTS |
44% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
44% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
4 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.24 |
3.49 |
3.18 |
|
2.20 |
3.50 |
3.00 |
|
2.30 |
3.30 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.31 |
1.65 |
|
1.36 |
1.29 |
1.62 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.52 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.89 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign