Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
04:00
Shimizu S-Pulse
Tokyo Verdy
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.31 |
3.25 |
3.27 |
|
2.30 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.07 |
3.10 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.34 |
1.61 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.57 |
|
1.23 |
1.30 |
1.65 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.41 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.94 |
1.77 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Shizuoka, away team is from Chofu.
Distance between them is 129.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Nihondaira,
which has capacity
20 339 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Nihondaira.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Shimizu S-Pulse - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.49 |
3.32 |
2.77 |
| 24.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.42 |
4.68 |
6.71 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 5 |
Machida Zelvia |
3.46 |
3.34 |
2.09 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.27 |
3.40 |
3.04 |
| 14.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
2 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.97 |
3.32 |
3.41 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
1 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.65 |
3.24 |
2.65 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.12 |
3.20 |
3.17 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Zweigen Kanazawa |
0 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
3.66 |
3.59 |
1.81 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2 - 1 |
JEF United Chiba |
1.90 |
3.54 |
3.95 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.81 |
3.22 |
2.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Tokyo Verdy - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 2 |
Tokyo Verdy |
2.43 |
3.22 |
2.94 |
| 24.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
3 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.14 |
3.05 |
2.39 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
2 - 2 |
Tokyo Verdy |
1.86 |
3.45 |
4.21 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 4 |
FC Tokyo |
5.02 |
3.72 |
1.67 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
6.39 |
4.45 |
1.46 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Gainare Tottori |
0 - 0 |
Tokyo Verdy |
5.97 |
4.38 |
1.43 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
1 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy |
2.93 |
3.18 |
2.22 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
3 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy |
1.83 |
3.46 |
4.42 |
| 13.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
1 - 1 |
JEF United Chiba |
2.26 |
3.26 |
3.18 |
| 09.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Reilac Shiga |
0 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy |
5.00 |
4.00 |
1.55 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.10.2025 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
Tokyo Verdy |
2.43 |
3.02 |
2.95 |
| 16.02.2025 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.21 |
3.15 |
3.19 |
| 02.12.2023 |
Playoff |
Tokyo Verdy |
1 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
3.11 |
3.30 |
2.17 |
| 06.08.2023 |
J2 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.76 |
3.21 |
2.38 |
| 08.04.2023 |
J2 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy |
2.04 |
3.16 |
3.53 |
| 20.07.2016 |
J2 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy |
1.58 |
3.64 |
5.23 |
| 22.05.2016 |
J2 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
2 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
4.36 |
3.25 |
1.78 |
| 10.10.2012 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
Tokyo Verdy |
1.76 |
3.35 |
4.20 |
| 23.09.2008 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
Tokyo Verdy |
1.81 |
3.34 |
3.88 |
| 18.05.2008 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
4 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.57 |
3.21 |
2.40 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Shimizu S-Pulse there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
J1 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
13 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
31 |
8 |
+23 |
30 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
13 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
10 |
+22 |
29 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
30 |
10 |
+20 |
28 |
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
29 |
19 |
+10 |
28 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
13 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
26 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
22 |
+7 |
23 |
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
22 |
+5 |
22 |
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
21 |
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
13 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
21 |
27 |
-6 |
21 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
13 |
5 |
1 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
14 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
14 |
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
22 |
-12 |
14 |
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
13 |
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
12 |
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
13 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
9 |
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
13 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
| Tokyo Verdy |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
Tokyo Verdy |
Tokyo Verdy |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
Tokyo Verdy |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
7 |
6 |
| Goals For |
10 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
0.77 |
0.85 |
| Average Conceded |
1.69 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
54% |
54% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
85% |
| BTS |
38% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.86 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.57 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
60% |
| BTS |
43% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.31 |
3.25 |
3.27 |
|
2.30 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.07 |
3.10 |
3.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.34 |
1.61 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.57 |
|
1.23 |
1.30 |
1.65 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.41 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.94 |
1.77 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign