North Macedonia - Prva Liga (2021 - 2022)
14:00
Shkendija Tetovo
Tikvesh Kavadarci
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 4.74 | 9.30 |
|
|
1.28 | 4.10 | 7.80 |
|
|
1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.29 | 4.60 | 9.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.14 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.17 | 3.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.34 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.03.2022 12:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tetovo, away team is from Kavadarci. Distance between them is 107.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Ecolog Arena, which has capacity 15 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ecolog Arena. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Shkendija Tetovo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2022 | Prva Liga | Rabotnicki Skopje | 2 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 5.71 | 3.44 | 1.55 |
| 27.02.2022 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 0 - 0 | AP Brera Str. | 1.59 | 3.45 | 5.41 |
| 19.02.2022 | Prva Liga | Borec Veles | 0 - 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | 10.50 | 4.56 | 1.30 |
| 13.02.2022 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 3 - 1 | Struga Trim-Lum | 1.40 | 3.77 | 7.29 |
| 23.01.2022 | Club Friendly | Warta Poznan | 1 - 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2022 | Club Friendly | Piast Gliwice | 1 - 4 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2022 | Club Friendly | BFC Siofok | 2 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2021 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.18 | 5.90 | 17.00 |
| 08.12.2021 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.22 | 2.99 | 3.11 |
| 05.12.2021 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 1 | Pelister Bitola | 1.24 | 5.30 | 11.50 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Tikvesh Kavadarci - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.94 | 2.94 | 3.70 |
| 27.02.2022 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 3 - 2 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.26 | 4.62 | 9.96 |
| 20.02.2022 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 0 | Pelister Bitola | 1.73 | 3.27 | 4.53 |
| 13.02.2022 | Prva Liga | Makedonija GP | 1 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.60 | 3.47 | 4.81 |
| 01.02.2022 | Club Friendly | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2 - 2 | Kuban Krasnodar | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2021 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 3 | Bregalnica Stip | 2.32 | 2.99 | 2.88 |
| 08.12.2021 | Prva Liga | Renova Dzepciste | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.94 | 3.16 | 3.67 |
| 05.12.2021 | Prva Liga | Struga Trim-Lum | 0 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.63 | 3.68 | 5.10 |
| 28.11.2021 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2 - 0 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 3.18 | 2.93 | 2.19 |
| 21.11.2021 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 3 - 2 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.62 | 3.39 | 5.13 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2021 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.19 | 5.67 | 11.83 |
| 08.08.2021 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 0 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 3.44 | 3.42 | 1.92 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Shkendija Tetovo there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Prva Liga Standing to 13.03.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shkupi Skopje | 23 | +37 | 55 |
| 2 | AP Brera Strumica | 22 | +19 | 42 |
| 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | 22 | +18 | 41 |
| 4 | Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 22 | +1 | 39 |
| 5 | Bregalnica Stip | 22 | +1 | 33 |
| 6 | Renova Dzepciste | 22 | +9 | 32 |
| 7 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 23 | -5 | 31 |
| 8 | Struga Trim-Lum | 22 | -3 | 30 |
| 9 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 22 | -5 | 21 |
| 10 | FK Skopje | 22 | -18 | 21 |
| 11 | Borec Veles | 22 | -27 | 13 |
| 12 | Pelister Bitola | 22 | -27 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shkendija Tetovo | |
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Shkendija Tetovo | Shkendija Tetovo | Tikvesh Kavadarci | Tikvesh Kavadarci | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Shkupi Skopje | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | AP Brera Strumica | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Bregalnica Stip | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Renova Dzepciste | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Struga Trim-Lum | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 10 | FK Skopje | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Borec Veles | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Pelister Bitola | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
*** 3 matches per season
Standing in League
| Shkendija Tetovo | Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
| Position | 3 | 9 |
| Points | 41 | 21 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 11 |
| Points | 24 | 4 |
League Form
| Shkendija Tetovo | Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
11
8 3 |
5
6 11 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
7
3 1 |
0
4 7 |
Goals in League
| Shkendija Tetovo | Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
35
17 |
22
27 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
18
5 |
9
17 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 4.74 | 9.30 |
|
|
1.28 | 4.10 | 7.80 |
|
|
1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.29 | 4.60 | 9.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.14 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.13 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.17 | 3.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.34 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.03.2022 12:05. They may vary at this moment.