Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:00
16:00
Shooting Stars
Ranchers Bees
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shooting Stars
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ranchers Bees
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ibadan, away team is from Kaduna. Distance between them is 519.2 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Shooting Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 0 - 0 | Kano Pillars | 1.44 | 3.45 | 7.07 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 0 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.58 | 3.66 | 5.70 |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 4 - 2 | Shooting Stars | 1.58 | 3.67 | 5.72 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | Katsina United | 1.39 | 3.84 | 7.53 |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 3 - 1 | Shooting Stars | 1.50 | 3.30 | 7.09 |
| 13.09.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | 1.44 | 3.42 | 6.68 |
| 05.09.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | Shooting Stars | 1 - 0 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 2.72 | 2.64 | 2.57 |
| 28.08.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 2 - 1 | Inter Lagos | 1.40 | 3.71 | 7.85 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Ranchers Bees - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 0 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.60 | 3.23 | 5.76 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 0 - 0 | Rivers United | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | Ranchers Bees | 1.34 | 3.84 | 9.17 |
| 19.09.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 2 - 1 | Bendel Ins. | 1.76 | 2.98 | 4.83 |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.47 | 3.52 | 6.86 |
| 07.09.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 4 - 0 | Abia Warriors | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.50 | 3.40 | 6.31 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 8 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
NPFL Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 8 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Plateau United | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Barau | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Doma United | 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | Ikorodu City | 8 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 8 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Kano Pillars | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Nasarawa United | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 12 | Kwara United | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Warri Wolves | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Niger Tornadoes | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Abia Warriors | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 16 | Ranchers Bees | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Shooting Stars | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | 8 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Enyimba | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 8 | -8 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shooting Stars | |
| Ranchers Bees | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Shooting Stars | Shooting Stars | Ranchers Bees | Ranchers Bees | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Rivers United | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Plateau United | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Barau | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Doma United | |||||||
| 6 | Ikorodu City | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | |||||||
| 9 | Katsina United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Nasarawa United | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Abia Warriors | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Ranchers Bees | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 19 | Enyimba | 4 - 2 | ||||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Shooting Stars | Ranchers Bees | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 38% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Shooting Stars
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ranchers Bees
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign