England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Shrewsbury
Bristol Rovers
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.03 | 3.28 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.30 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.35 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.31 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.64 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Shrewsbury, away team is from Bristol. Distance between them is 139.9 km. Match will take place on stadium New Meadow, which has capacity 9 875 seats. Dimension of the field is 100 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium New Meadow. Match will start in 12:30 local time.
Shrewsbury - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 0 - 1 | Exeter | 2.11 | 3.22 | 3.30 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Shrewsbury | 0 - 2 | Stockport | 4.49 | 3.91 | 1.61 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Grimsby | 1 - 2 | Shrewsbury | 1.67 | 3.87 | 4.57 |
| 26.09.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 2 - 2 | Colchester | 2.41 | 3.19 | 2.76 |
| 22.09.2026 | EFL Trophy | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 2.21 | 3.19 | 2.99 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury | 1.87 | 3.45 | 3.80 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 2 - 0 | Northampton | 2.60 | 3.12 | 2.63 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 1.88 | 3.43 | 3.88 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Rochdale | 3 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 2.14 | 3.35 | 3.11 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 1 - 0 | Salford City | 3.49 | 3.37 | 1.98 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Bristol Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barnet | 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.87 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Wycombe | 4 - 1 | Bristol Rovers | 1.76 | 3.82 | 3.72 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 3 - 1 | Bristol Rovers | 2.85 | 3.48 | 2.28 |
| 26.09.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | Exeter | 1.67 | 3.77 | 4.52 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Gillingham | 3 - 0 | Bristol Rovers | 3.37 | 3.38 | 2.01 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Grimsby | 2 - 0 | Bristol Rovers | 2.33 | 3.47 | 2.73 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | Rotherham | 1.70 | 3.84 | 4.33 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | Colchester | 1.82 | 3.60 | 3.86 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 0 - 2 | Bristol Rovers | 3.06 | 3.51 | 2.11 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 5 - 3 | Newport County | 1.59 | 3.92 | 4.87 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 2.02 | 3.26 | 3.66 |
| 01.01.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 0 - 3 | Bristol Rovers | 2.49 | 3.21 | 2.76 |
| 04.03.2025 | League One | Shrewsbury | 0 - 0 | Bristol Rovers | 2.02 | 3.25 | 3.71 |
| 22.10.2024 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 2.14 | 3.31 | 3.31 |
| 01.04.2024 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 2.15 | 3.29 | 3.36 |
| 16.09.2023 | League One | Shrewsbury | 0 - 2 | Bristol Rovers | 3.01 | 3.27 | 2.34 |
| 02.05.2023 | League One | Shrewsbury | 2 - 1 | Bristol Rovers | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.92 |
| 27.08.2022 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury | 2.59 | 3.18 | 2.76 |
| 27.02.2021 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 1 | Shrewsbury | 3.06 | 3.18 | 2.37 |
| 20.10.2020 | League One | Shrewsbury | 0 - 1 | Bristol Rovers | 2.09 | 3.21 | 3.68 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 6 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Shrewsbury there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shrewsbury | |
| Bristol Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Shrewsbury | Shrewsbury | Bristol Rovers | Bristol Rovers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Barnet | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | Crewe | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Gillingham | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | York City | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Walsall | |||||||
| 7 | Chesterfield | |||||||
| 8 | Cheltenham | |||||||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Rochdale | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Grimsby | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Newport County | 5 - 3 | ||||||
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Exeter | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Accrington | |||||||
| 16 | Fleetwood | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Swindon | |||||||
| 18 | Shrewsbury | - | - | - | ||||
| 19 | Colchester | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 20 | Rotherham | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 21 | Oldham | |||||||
| 22 | Port Vale | |||||||
| 23 | Northampton | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 24 | Crawley | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Shrewsbury | Bristol Rovers | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.03 | 3.28 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.30 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.35 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.31 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.64 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.