Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Sigma Olomouc
Slovan Liberec
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.36 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.27 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Olomouc, away team is from Liberec. Distance between them is 203.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Andruv stadion, which has capacity 12 566 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Andruv stadion. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Sigma Olomouc - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 1 - 1 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.59 | 3.35 | 2.54 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sigma Olomouc | 4 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 3.11 | 3.63 | 2.08 |
| 13.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 2 - 3 | Sigma Olomouc | 1.57 | 4.14 | 5.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | Czech Cup | SK Prostejov | 1 - 1 | Sigma Olomouc | 6.17 | 4.25 | 1.41 |
| 05.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 3 - 0 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 1.68 | 3.84 | 4.56 |
| 29.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.36 | 3.42 | 2.79 |
| 23.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 3 - 1 | FK Pardubice | 1.92 | 3.56 | 3.62 |
| 15.08.2026 | 1. Liga | FC Slovacko | 1 - 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.98 | 3.26 | 2.29 |
| 09.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 1 - 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 4.27 | 3.63 | 1.75 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Slovan Liberec - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 2 | FC Slovacko | 1.50 | 4.14 | 5.98 |
| 19.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 0 - 0 | Slovan Liberec | 4.92 | 3.87 | 1.62 |
| 15.09.2026 | Czech Cup | FC Vlasim | 0 - 2 | Slovan Liberec | 9.23 | 5.98 | 1.20 |
| 12.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 3 - 0 | Mlada Boleslav | 1.64 | 4.05 | 4.63 |
| 06.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 2 | Slovan Liberec | 2.83 | 3.12 | 2.50 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 1.75 | 3.59 | 4.43 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 0 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 3.84 | 3.44 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 1 - 1 | Slavia Prague | 4.24 | 3.67 | 1.76 |
| 07.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 2.49 | 3.34 | 2.63 |
| 01.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 1 | Teplice | 1.70 | 3.71 | 4.62 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2025 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 1 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | 1.84 | 3.35 | 4.00 |
| 02.08.2025 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 2 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 2.36 | 3.29 | 2.76 |
| 24.11.2024 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 1 - 4 | Slovan Liberec | 2.33 | 3.13 | 2.87 |
| 28.07.2024 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 1 - 1 | Sigma Olomouc | 1.92 | 3.38 | 3.64 |
| 10.02.2024 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.20 | 3.35 | 3.00 |
| 27.08.2023 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 2 - 0 | Slovan Liberec | 2.11 | 3.37 | 3.23 |
| 18.02.2023 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.57 | 3.13 | 2.68 |
| 26.11.2022 | Czech Cup | Slovan Liberec | 4 - 1 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.24 | 3.13 | 2.94 |
| 31.08.2022 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 1 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.89 |
| 30.04.2022 | Playoff | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.27 | 3.03 | 3.22 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Sigma Olomouc there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 10 | +20 | 26 |
| 2 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Jablonec | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Teplice | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 10 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 | Hradec Kralove | 10 | -3 | 14 |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 13 | FK Pardubice | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 14 | Artis Brno | 10 | -9 | 8 |
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 10 | -12 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sigma Olomouc | |
| Slovan Liberec | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sigma Olomouc | Sigma Olomouc | Slovan Liberec | Slovan Liberec | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Slovan Liberec | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Jablonec | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Teplice | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | FK Pardubice | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Artis Brno | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Zlin | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sigma Olomouc | Slovan Liberec | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 40% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.36 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.27 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.