South Africa - Premier Soccer League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.43 |
2.88 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.35 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.15 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.10 |
5.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.20 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bloemfontein, away team is from Polokwane.
Distance between them is 664.2 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Siwelele - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Siwelele |
1 - 1 |
Lamontville G.A. |
2.55 |
2.89 |
2.78 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
3 - 0 |
Siwelele |
1.23 |
5.03 |
11.58 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kaizer Chiefs |
3 - 2 |
Siwelele |
1.61 |
3.31 |
5.73 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Siwelele |
1 - 1 |
Chippa United |
1.84 |
3.16 |
4.21 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
AmaZulu Durban |
2 - 0 |
Siwelele |
2.36 |
2.80 |
3.16 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Milford |
1 - 0 |
Siwelele |
2.64 |
2.83 |
2.70 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Siwelele |
2 - 2 |
TS Galaxy |
2.18 |
2.88 |
3.44 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Sekhukhune Utd |
2 - 2 |
Siwelele |
2.05 |
3.03 |
3.50 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Siwelele |
1 - 0 |
Magesi |
2.35 |
2.94 |
2.99 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
7 - 4 |
Siwelele |
1.20 |
5.38 |
13.00 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Polokwane City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Polokwane City |
0 - 1 |
AmaZulu Durban |
3.06 |
2.73 |
2.49 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Polokwane City |
1 - 1 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
3.96 |
2.93 |
1.99 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Marumo Gallants |
2 - 2 |
Polokwane City |
2.63 |
2.65 |
2.90 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Polokwane City |
0 - 0 |
Milford |
2.02 |
2.84 |
3.92 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Sekhukhune Utd |
2 - 0 |
Polokwane City |
2.27 |
2.82 |
3.28 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Polokwane City |
3 - 3 |
Stellenbosch |
2.45 |
2.73 |
3.12 |
| 08.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
2 - 2 |
Polokwane City |
1.28 |
4.53 |
9.00 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Richards Bay |
1 - 2 |
Polokwane City |
2.70 |
2.63 |
2.86 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Polokwane City |
0 - 1 |
Sekhukhune Utd |
2.70 |
2.95 |
2.45 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Polokwane City |
1 - 1 |
Marumo Gallants |
3.09 |
2.94 |
2.29 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Polokwane City |
0 - 0 |
Siwelele |
2.42 |
2.62 |
3.27 |
| 19.08.2025 |
Premier League |
Siwelele |
0 - 1 |
Polokwane City |
2.49 |
2.62 |
3.17 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Siwelele there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
Premier Soccer League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
23 |
8 |
+15 |
23 |
| 2 |
Orlando Pirates |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
19 |
1 |
+18 |
22 |
| 3 |
AmaZulu Durban |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
19 |
| 4 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
8 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
8 |
+5 |
14 |
| 5 |
Milford |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
12 |
| 6 |
Sekhukhune United |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
11 |
| 7 |
Stellenbosch |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
10 |
| 8 |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
7 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
| 9 |
Chippa United |
7 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Polokwane City |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
7 |
| 11 |
Durban City |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
7 |
| 12 |
TS Galaxy |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
6 |
| 13 |
Kruger United |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
4 |
| 14 |
Siwelele |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
3 |
| 15 |
Richards Bay |
8 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
3 |
| 16 |
Marumo Gallants |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Siwelele |
|
| Polokwane City |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Siwelele |
Siwelele |
|
Polokwane City |
Polokwane City |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Orlando Pirates |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
AmaZulu Durban |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Milford |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Sekhukhune United |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Stellenbosch |
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Chippa United |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Polokwane City |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Durban City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
TS Galaxy |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Kruger United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Siwelele |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Richards Bay |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Marumo Gallants |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Siwelele |
Polokwane City |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
0.86 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.86 |
1.43 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
86% |
| BTS |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.43 |
2.88 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.35 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.15 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.25 |
1.56 |
|
2.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.10 |
5.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.20 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign