Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Slavia Prague
Artis Brno
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 7.90 | 15.50 |
|
|
1.14 | 7.75 | 14.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.75 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 7.00 | 14.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.04 | 5.30 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 9.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.61 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Prague, away team is from Brno. Distance between them is 186.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Fortuna Arena, which has capacity 19 370 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Fortuna Arena. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Slavia Prague - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | ChL Group | Slavia Prague | 1 - 2 | Arsenal | 11.75 | 6.11 | 1.26 |
| 31.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 0 - 5 | Slavia Prague | 4.29 | 3.80 | 1.71 |
| 27.10.2026 | Czech Cup | Slavia Prague | 4 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1.30 | 4.87 | 7.27 |
| 24.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 1 - 1 | Mlada Boleslav | 1.24 | 6.02 | 9.32 |
| 20.10.2026 | ChL Group | Fenerbahce | 2 - 2 | Slavia Prague | 1.58 | 4.47 | 5.35 |
| 17.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 0 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 1.32 | 5.00 | 7.91 |
| 13.10.2026 | ChL Group | Sabah Baku | 2 - 0 | Slavia Prague | 3.51 | 3.71 | 2.06 |
| 09.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 0 - 1 | Slavia Prague | 10.05 | 5.62 | 1.25 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Slavia Prague | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.53 | 4.17 | 5.46 |
| 16.09.2026 | Czech Cup | Varnsdorf | 1 - 5 | Slavia Prague | 17.75 | 9.53 | 1.06 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Artis Brno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 1 - 2 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 2.61 | 3.29 | 2.54 |
| 31.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 2 - 2 | Zlin | 1.88 | 3.47 | 3.92 |
| 24.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 0 - 0 | Artis Brno | 1.76 | 3.64 | 4.32 |
| 10.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 4 | Artis Brno | 1.47 | 4.28 | 6.09 |
| 19.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 0 - 0 | Slovan Liberec | 4.92 | 3.87 | 1.62 |
| 16.09.2026 | Czech Cup | Vitkovice | 0 - 3 | Artis Brno | 6.50 | 5.03 | 1.31 |
| 12.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 - 1 | Artis Brno | 1.55 | 3.97 | 5.62 |
| 05.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 0 - 3 | Viktoria Plzen | 6.00 | 4.34 | 1.48 |
| 29.08.2026 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 1 - 2 | Artis Brno | 1.45 | 4.37 | 6.41 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 0 - 4 | Sparta Prague | 7.22 | 4.73 | 1.37 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
First League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 13 | +25 | 31 |
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 13 | +12 | 23 |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | Jablonec | 13 | -2 | 20 |
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | FK Pardubice | 13 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | 12 | -15 | 11 |
| 14 | Artis Brno | 13 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 13 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 13 | -15 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Slavia Prague | |
| Artis Brno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Slavia Prague | Slavia Prague | Artis Brno | Artis Brno | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slavia Prague | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Mlada Boleslav | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 3 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Teplice | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Jablonec | 0 - 5 | ||||||
| 9 | Zbrojovka Brno | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzen | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 11 | Hradec Kralove | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |||
| 12 | FK Pardubice | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Artis Brno | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 16 | Zlin | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Slavia Prague | Artis Brno | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 32 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.46 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 0.54 | 1.85 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 46% | 85% |
| BTS | 46% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 83% |
| BTS | 71% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 7.90 | 15.50 |
|
|
1.14 | 7.75 | 14.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 7.75 | 12.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 7.00 | 14.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.04 | 5.30 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 4.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 9.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.61 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.