Bulgaria - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
17:00
Slavia Sofia
Cherno more Varna
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 3.04 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.70 | 2.95 | 2.09 |
|
|
3.90 | 2.88 | 2.00 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.00 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.65 | 2.90 | 2.07 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 1.33 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.31 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.77 | 1.36 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.35 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.75 | 1.40 | |
|
|
2.85 | 1.38 | |
|
|
2.60 | 1.44 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.39 | 1.59 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.48 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 5.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.38 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.52 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.23 | 1.61 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 16:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sofia, away team is from Varna. Distance between them is 378.1 km. Coach of home team is Ratko Dostanic (Srb) and coach of away team is Ilian Iliev (Bul). Match will take place on stadium Aleksandar Shalamanov, which has capacity 25 556 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Aleksandar Shalamanov. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Slavia Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2022 | Bulgarian Cup | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 2 | Slavia Sofia | 1.66 | 3.48 | 4.72 |
| 17.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Ludogorets Razgrad | 4 - 1 | Slavia Sofia | 1.26 | 5.09 | 10.30 |
| 12.04.2022 | Bulgarian Cup | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 3.88 | 3.02 | 1.95 |
| 08.04.2022 | First PFL | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | Slavia Sofia | 3.56 | 3.14 | 2.05 |
| 02.04.2022 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali | 2.21 | 2.92 | 3.45 |
| 20.03.2022 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 3.32 | 2.95 | 2.24 |
| 14.03.2022 | First PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia | 2.62 | 3.05 | 2.64 |
| 07.03.2022 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1.93 | 3.23 | 3.83 |
| 03.03.2022 | Bulgarian Cup | Slavia Sofia | 2 - 1 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1.92 | 3.26 | 3.66 |
| 26.02.2022 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 1 | Slavia Sofia | 1.25 | 5.09 | 9.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cherno more Varna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2022 | Club Friendly | Cherno more Varna | 0 - 1 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Botev Plovdiv | 1 - 0 | Cherno more Varna | 2.38 | 2.93 | 2.98 |
| 09.04.2022 | First PFL | Levski Sofia | 2 - 0 | Cherno more Varna | 2.16 | 2.99 | 3.41 |
| 04.04.2022 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 5 - 0 | Botev Vratsa | 1.27 | 4.92 | 10.54 |
| 25.03.2022 | Club Friendly | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Cherno more Varna | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.67 |
| 20.03.2022 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 3.32 | 2.95 | 2.24 |
| 12.03.2022 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 2 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali | 1.59 | 3.64 | 5.09 |
| 05.03.2022 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 1 - 1 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1.44 | 4.24 | 6.34 |
| 27.02.2022 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Sofia | 0 - 3 | Cherno more Varna | 3.69 | 3.12 | 2.01 |
| 20.02.2022 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 1 - 2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3.55 | 3.21 | 2.01 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2022 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 3.32 | 2.95 | 2.24 |
| 17.10.2021 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia | 1.71 | 3.43 | 4.55 |
| 27.11.2020 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 3 - 2 | Slavia Sofia | 1.56 | 3.73 | 5.32 |
| 09.08.2020 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 2.04 | 3.13 | 3.41 |
| 23.11.2019 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 2.42 | 3.07 | 2.78 |
| 02.08.2019 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.51 |
| 19.02.2019 | First PFL | Slavia Sofia | 3 - 2 | Cherno more Varna | 2.34 | 3.15 | 2.85 |
| 23.09.2018 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 1 - 2 | Slavia Sofia | 1.93 | 3.23 | 3.68 |
| 20.04.2018 | Rel. Group A | Cherno more Varna | 2 - 0 | Slavia Sofia | 1.65 | 3.52 | 4.94 |
| 05.04.2018 | Rel. Group A | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | Cherno more Varna | 2.47 | 2.99 | 2.73 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Slavia Sofia there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 01.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 32 | +45 | 70 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 32 | +15 | 53 |
| 3 | Botev Plovdiv | 32 | +2 | 49 |
| 4 | Levski Sofia | 32 | +44 | 46 |
| 5 | Cherno more Varna | 31 | +6 | 45 |
| 6 | Slavia Sofia | 31 | 0 | 36 |
Played Matches in the League
| Slavia Sofia | |
| Cherno more Varna | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Slavia Sofia | Slavia Sofia | Cherno more Varna | Cherno more Varna | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | |||||||
| 3 | Botev Plovdiv | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Levski Sofia | |||||||
| 5 | Cherno more Varna | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Slavia Sofia | - | - | - | ||||
Standing in League
| Slavia Sofia | Cherno more Varna | |
| Position | 6 | 5 |
| Points | 36 | 45 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 5 | 2 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| Slavia Sofia | Cherno more Varna | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
0
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 0 |
0
0 1 |
Goals in League
| Slavia Sofia | Cherno more Varna | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
4 |
0
1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
0
1 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 3.04 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.70 | 2.95 | 2.09 |
|
|
3.90 | 2.88 | 2.00 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.00 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.65 | 2.90 | 2.07 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 1.33 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.31 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.77 | 1.36 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.35 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.75 | 1.40 | |
|
|
2.85 | 1.38 | |
|
|
2.60 | 1.44 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.39 | 1.59 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.48 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 5.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.38 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.52 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.23 | 1.61 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 16:06. They may vary at this moment.