Ireland - Premier Division (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.12 |
4.10 |
1.72 |
|
4.20 |
4.10 |
1.67 |
|
4.40 |
3.90 |
1.68 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.06 |
1.21 |
1.20 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
2.04 |
1.20 |
1.17 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sligo, away team is from Dundalk.
Distance between them is 137.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
The Showgrounds,
which has capacity
3 873 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium The Showgrounds.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Sligo Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shelbourne |
5 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.30 |
5.06 |
8.38 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 1 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
7.46 |
4.72 |
1.37 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 3 |
Galway United FC |
3.12 |
3.45 |
2.15 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Drogheda United |
2 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.76 |
3.63 |
4.36 |
| 04.09.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Waterford |
3 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.56 |
3.93 |
4.56 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians |
3 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.25 |
5.66 |
9.75 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 0 |
Waterford |
2.83 |
3.49 |
2.28 |
| 15.08.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Sligo Rovers |
4 - 0 |
Kerry |
1.53 |
3.80 |
4.65 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Derry City |
2 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.41 |
4.48 |
7.00 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.42 |
4.71 |
6.27 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Dundalk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 2 |
Bohemians |
4.05 |
4.15 |
1.73 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
2 - 3 |
Shelbourne |
2.38 |
3.46 |
2.71 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
0 - 4 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
3.17 |
3.56 |
2.09 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
1 - 1 |
Dundalk |
2.40 |
3.55 |
2.65 |
| 06.09.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Derry City |
4 - 2 |
Dundalk |
1.83 |
3.38 |
3.49 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Drogheda United |
2 - 3 |
Dundalk |
3.07 |
3.41 |
2.19 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 2 |
Galway United FC |
1.74 |
3.86 |
4.05 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
3 - 2 |
Dundalk |
1.66 |
3.83 |
4.69 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.42 |
4.71 |
6.27 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Premier Division |
St Patrick's Athletic |
1 - 1 |
Dundalk |
1.56 |
4.13 |
5.09 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 1 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.42 |
4.71 |
6.27 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Dundalk |
3.42 |
3.35 |
2.05 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.59 |
3.93 |
5.10 |
| 18.07.2025 |
FAI Cup |
Dundalk |
0 - 2 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.30 |
3.25 |
2.70 |
| 21.09.2024 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
2 - 1 |
Dundalk |
1.87 |
3.60 |
3.62 |
| 13.06.2024 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.88 |
3.34 |
3.91 |
| 19.04.2024 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Dundalk |
2.11 |
3.10 |
3.33 |
| 04.03.2024 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
0 - 5 |
Sligo Rovers |
2.10 |
3.18 |
3.39 |
| 20.10.2023 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 2 |
Dundalk |
2.71 |
3.29 |
2.46 |
| 11.08.2023 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.88 |
3.34 |
3.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sligo Rovers there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Premier Division Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
33 |
19 |
8 |
6 |
54 |
33 |
+21 |
65 |
| 2 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
32 |
17 |
8 |
7 |
52 |
25 |
+27 |
59 |
| 3 |
Bohemians |
33 |
17 |
8 |
8 |
58 |
40 |
+18 |
59 |
| 4 |
Shelbourne |
33 |
10 |
13 |
10 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
43 |
| 5 |
Derry City |
32 |
9 |
14 |
9 |
45 |
42 |
+3 |
41 |
| 6 |
Dundalk |
33 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
50 |
55 |
-5 |
41 |
| 7 |
Galway United FC |
32 |
9 |
11 |
12 |
42 |
48 |
-6 |
38 |
| 8 |
Waterford |
32 |
7 |
13 |
12 |
44 |
54 |
-10 |
34 |
| 9 |
Drogheda United |
33 |
8 |
10 |
15 |
39 |
54 |
-15 |
34 |
| 10 |
Sligo Rovers |
33 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
25 |
59 |
-34 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sligo Rovers |
|
| Dundalk |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sligo Rovers |
Sligo Rovers |
|
Dundalk |
Dundalk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Bohemians |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Shelbourne |
2 - 2 |
5 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Derry City |
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Dundalk |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Galway United FC |
1 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Waterford |
0 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Drogheda United |
2 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 10 |
Sligo Rovers |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sligo Rovers |
Dundalk |
| Wins |
5 |
10 |
| Draws |
8 |
11 |
| Losses |
20 |
12 |
| Goals For |
25 |
50 |
| Goals Against |
59 |
55 |
| Average Scored |
0.76 |
1.52 |
| Average Conceded |
1.79 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
52% |
91% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
85% |
| BTS |
45% |
76% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
91% |
| Over 2.5 |
48% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
39% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
8 |
| Losses |
8 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
0.94 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
94% |
| BTS |
50% |
81% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
94% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.12 |
4.10 |
1.72 |
|
4.20 |
4.10 |
1.67 |
|
4.40 |
3.90 |
1.68 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.06 |
1.21 |
1.20 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
2.04 |
1.20 |
1.17 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.28 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign