Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:30
Slovan Bratislava
AS Trencin
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Slovan Bratislava
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.20 |
6.40 |
11.20 |
|
1.18 |
6.50 |
9.50 |
|
1.25 |
5.20 |
7.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.08 |
4.20 |
|
1.01 |
1.07 |
2.95 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.06 |
8.00 |
|
|
1.04 |
5.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.30 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.83 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bratislava, away team is from Trencin.
Distance between them is 108.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tehelne pole,
which has capacity
22 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tehelne pole.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Slovan Bratislava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
ChL Group |
LASK Linz |
4 - 0 |
Slovan Bratislava |
1.40 |
5.34 |
7.38 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3.37 |
3.75 |
1.88 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.70 |
4.41 |
1.44 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
2 - 2 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.33 |
4.98 |
7.09 |
| 20.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Roma |
4 - 0 |
Slovan Bratislava |
1.14 |
9.41 |
19.30 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
0 - 3 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3.10 |
3.59 |
2.05 |
| 14.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Slovan Bratislava |
0 - 3 |
Stuttgart |
9.02 |
5.99 |
1.28 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.46 |
4.36 |
1.47 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
4.60 |
4.14 |
1.58 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
FC Nitra |
1 - 3 |
Slovan Bratislava |
14.49 |
7.44 |
1.09 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 2 home matches.
AS Trencin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 5 |
FK Kosice |
2.99 |
3.78 |
2.02 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.70 |
4.41 |
1.44 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno |
0 - 0 |
AS Trencin |
1.82 |
3.72 |
3.59 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 2 |
AS Trencin |
2.16 |
3.54 |
2.81 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Lokomotiva Kosice |
0 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
5.39 |
4.09 |
1.42 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.96 |
3.62 |
3.25 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
2 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.37 |
4.85 |
6.46 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
1 - 4 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4.54 |
4.32 |
1.56 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
3 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
2.00 |
3.57 |
3.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
2 - 1 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
2.27 |
3.56 |
2.71 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.70 |
4.41 |
1.44 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
0 - 2 |
AS Trencin |
1.23 |
5.64 |
8.68 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.93 |
4.83 |
1.37 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.59 |
4.43 |
1.41 |
| 04.02.2025 |
Slovak Cup |
Slovan Bratislava |
3 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.30 |
4.53 |
7.56 |
| 05.10.2024 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.41 |
4.40 |
5.69 |
| 25.02.2024 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3.45 |
3.51 |
1.87 |
| 08.10.2023 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
2 - 0 |
AS Trencin |
1.62 |
3.92 |
4.43 |
| 09.10.2022 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
4 - 0 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3.66 |
3.57 |
1.81 |
| 23.07.2022 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
4 - 0 |
AS Trencin |
1.48 |
4.24 |
5.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Slovan Bratislava there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Superliga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
39 |
7 |
+32 |
35 |
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
13 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
27 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
33 |
25 |
+8 |
25 |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
22 |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
30 |
23 |
+7 |
18 |
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
17 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
14 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
14 |
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
12 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
13 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
10 |
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
10 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
28 |
-16 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Slovan Bratislava |
|
| AS Trencin |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Slovan Bratislava |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
AS Trencin |
AS Trencin |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 5 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
2 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Slovan Bratislava |
AS Trencin |
| Wins |
8 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
8 |
| Goals For |
30 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
2.31 |
0.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.15 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
85% |
| BTS |
54% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
77% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
14 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.80 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
67% |
| BTS |
60% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.20 |
6.40 |
11.20 |
|
1.18 |
6.50 |
9.50 |
|
1.25 |
5.20 |
7.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.08 |
4.20 |
|
1.01 |
1.07 |
2.95 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.06 |
8.00 |
|
|
1.04 |
5.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.30 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
7.00 |
1.07 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.83 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Slovan Bratislava
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign