Slovakia - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
Slovan Bratislava
MFK Zemplin Michalovce
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 5.65 | 8.25 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.25 | 7.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.25 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 5.80 | 9.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.11 | 3.38 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.04 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.15 | 3.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.75 | |
|
|
1.01 | 7.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bratislava, away team is from Michalovce. Distance between them is 361.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Tehelne pole, which has capacity 22 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Tehelne pole. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Slovan Bratislava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 3.37 | 3.69 | 1.91 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 0 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1.81 | 3.38 | 4.08 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.84 | 3.46 | 2.22 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.77 | 3.57 | 2.22 |
| 11.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | 1.74 | 3.69 | 4.04 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 0 - 3 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.36 | 3.27 | 2.74 |
| 22.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.47 | 4.59 | 5.08 |
| 15.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 0 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.55 | 4.22 | 4.76 |
| 07.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 3 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.45 | 4.03 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 4 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | 1.87 | 3.56 | 3.56 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
MFK Zemplin Michalovce - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3.57 | 3.54 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 3 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.40 | 4.66 | 6.00 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 3.13 | 3.68 | 1.94 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.48 | 4.29 | 5.36 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.43 | 4.15 | 6.74 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 3.38 | 3.72 | 1.90 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | 3.59 | 3.49 | 1.89 |
| 14.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.55 | 3.95 | 4.76 |
| 07.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 3 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.45 | 4.03 | 1.61 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 2 | FK Kosice | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.65 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 3 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.45 | 4.03 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.2025 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.35 | 5.07 | 6.51 |
| 24.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 3.92 | 4.04 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.2025 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.23 | 5.55 | 8.56 |
| 27.09.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.91 | 3.99 | 1.51 |
| 25.11.2023 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 7.62 | 4.89 | 1.31 |
| 01.11.2023 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 5 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.17 | 6.27 | 13.63 |
| 16.10.2022 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 5.55 | 4.10 | 1.47 |
| 30.07.2022 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 4 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.39 | 4.38 | 5.96 |
| 21.11.2021 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 6.06 | 4.36 | 1.42 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Slovan Bratislava there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 31 | +27 | 68 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 31 | +17 | 56 |
| 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 31 | +18 | 55 |
| 4 | MSK Zilina | 31 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 31 | -10 | 41 |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 31 | +2 | 39 |
Played Matches in the League
| Slovan Bratislava | |
| MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Slovan Bratislava | Slovan Bratislava | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - | 1 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | MSK Zilina | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Slovan Bratislava | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Wins | 21 | 12 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 14 |
| Goals For | 62 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 52 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.68 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 77% |
| BTS | 55% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 30 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.13 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| BTS | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 5.65 | 8.25 |
|
|
1.30 | 5.25 | 7.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.25 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.19 | 5.80 | 9.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.11 | 3.38 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.04 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.15 | 3.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
|
|
1.12 | 5.75 | |
|
|
1.01 | 7.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.