Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
13:30
Slovan Galanta
MFK Bytca
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Slovan Galanta
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for MFK Bytca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 4.50 | 6.62 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.60 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.11 | 2.63 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Galanta, away team is from Bytca. Distance between them is 130.0 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Slovan Galanta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 3 | Slovan Galanta | 1.81 | 3.51 | 3.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 3 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.67 | 3.59 | 2.29 |
| 26.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Banik Lehota | 1 - 4 | Slovan Galanta | 1.52 | 4.01 | 4.92 |
| 20.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava B | 2.57 | 3.23 | 2.33 |
| 15.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | Spartak Myjava | 2 - 1 | Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 3 - 2 | Slovan Galanta | 1.38 | 4.30 | 6.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
| 29.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 1 | Slovan Galanta | 1.47 | 4.10 | 5.34 |
| 22.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.94 | 3.34 | 2.14 |
| 15.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 3 - 0 | Slovan Galanta | 1.31 | 4.78 | 7.32 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
MFK Bytca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Bytca | 4 - 1 | FK Humenne | 2.91 | 3.26 | 2.14 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Bytca | 1 - 2 | MSK Zilina B | 3.82 | 3.89 | 1.77 |
| 26.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 4 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.24 | 5.15 | 8.70 |
| 19.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | Banik Lehota | 5.39 | 4.22 | 1.45 |
| 13.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 0 | MFK Bytca | 1.38 | 4.45 | 6.09 |
| 08.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | MSK Namestovo | 0 - 0 | MFK Bytca | 2.13 | 3.45 | 2.79 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Bytca | 1 - 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 6.92 | 4.44 | 1.36 |
| 31.08.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.35 | 4.49 | 6.83 |
| 22.08.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | Zlate Moravce | 5.58 | 4.20 | 1.44 |
| 14.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.38 | 4.42 | 6.48 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
2. Liga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 12 | +14 | 29 |
| 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 12 | +10 | 28 |
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 12 | +4 | 23 |
| 4 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 12 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 12 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Inter Bratislava | 12 | +12 | 19 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 12 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Tatran Presov | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 12 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 12 | Zlate Moravce | 12 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | OFK Malzenice | 12 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | MFK Bytca | 12 | -18 | 9 |
| 15 | FK Humenne | 12 | -12 | 8 |
| 16 | MFK Zvolen | 12 | -14 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Slovan Galanta | |
| MFK Bytca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Slovan Galanta | Slovan Galanta | MFK Bytca | MFK Bytca | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Inter Bratislava | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Tatran Presov | |||||||
| 9 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 2 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |||||
| 10 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 14 | MFK Bytca | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | FK Humenne | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Slovan Galanta | MFK Bytca | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 2.58 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 80% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 4.50 | 6.62 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.60 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.11 | 2.63 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Slovan Galanta
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for MFK Bytca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign