Czech Republic - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
16:00
Slovan Liberec
Sparta Prague
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.99 |
3.35 |
2.27 |
|
3.05 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
|
3.20 |
3.35 |
2.12 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.58 |
1.29 |
1.35 |
|
1.60 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
|
1.60 |
1.30 |
1.37 |
|
1.61 |
1.26 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.28 |
1.52 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Liberec, away team is from Prague.
Distance between them is 87.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion u Nisy,
which has capacity
9 900 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion u Nisy.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Slovan Liberec - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 0 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.44 |
3.20 |
2.77 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
2 - 0 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.57 |
4.06 |
5.04 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 2 |
Slavia Prague |
4.51 |
3.68 |
1.70 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.26 |
3.28 |
3.03 |
| 18.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.74 |
3.76 |
4.22 |
| 12.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Karvina |
3 - 1 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.66 |
3.43 |
2.41 |
| 04.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
2 - 1 |
FC Slovacko |
1.65 |
3.83 |
4.68 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FK Pardubice |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.40 |
3.59 |
2.42 |
| 15.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 1 |
Teplice |
1.75 |
3.43 |
4.58 |
| 07.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
0 - 0 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.73 |
3.17 |
2.51 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Sparta Prague - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sparta Prague |
0 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
2.34 |
3.35 |
2.79 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slavia Prague |
0 - 3 |
Sparta Prague *** |
1.83 |
3.44 |
4.10 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 0 |
Jablonec |
1.58 |
3.98 |
5.09 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
2 - 0 |
Sparta Prague |
4.46 |
3.73 |
1.70 |
| 18.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
3 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.58 |
3.91 |
5.24 |
| 12.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Teplice |
0 - 1 |
Sparta Prague |
5.20 |
3.69 |
1.63 |
| 05.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 0 |
Karvina |
1.29 |
5.55 |
8.21 |
| 19.03.2026 |
CL Final Stage |
Sparta Prague |
0 - 4 |
AZ Alkmaar |
2.23 |
3.50 |
2.95 |
| 15.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
5 - 2 |
FC Slovacko |
1.28 |
5.24 |
9.49 |
| 12.03.2026 |
CL Final Stage |
AZ Alkmaar |
2 - 1 |
Sparta Prague |
1.90 |
3.53 |
3.85 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.12.2025 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.67 |
3.75 |
4.76 |
| 17.08.2025 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 2 |
Sparta Prague |
4.27 |
3.74 |
1.74 |
| 15.03.2025 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 0 |
Sparta Prague |
4.36 |
3.46 |
1.75 |
| 19.10.2024 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 1 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.24 |
5.84 |
9.01 |
| 18.02.2024 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 1 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.24 |
5.41 |
10.71 |
| 03.09.2023 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 2 |
Sparta Prague |
4.49 |
3.83 |
1.66 |
| 30.04.2023 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 3 |
Sparta Prague |
6.23 |
4.44 |
1.44 |
| 01.03.2023 |
Czech Cup |
Slovan Liberec |
2 - 2 |
Sparta Prague |
3.03 |
3.59 |
2.03 |
| 31.07.2022 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.30 |
5.27 |
8.56 |
| 28.11.2021 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 1 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.37 |
4.79 |
7.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Slovan Liberec there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
33 |
23 |
8 |
2 |
70 |
28 |
+42 |
77 |
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
33 |
21 |
7 |
5 |
65 |
33 |
+32 |
70 |
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
55 |
35 |
+20 |
60 |
| 4 |
Hradec Kralove |
33 |
15 |
8 |
10 |
46 |
38 |
+8 |
53 |
| 5 |
Jablonec |
33 |
15 |
7 |
11 |
43 |
41 |
+2 |
52 |
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
44 |
35 |
+9 |
46 |
Played Matches in the League
| Slovan Liberec |
|
| Sparta Prague |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Slovan Liberec |
Slovan Liberec |
|
Sparta Prague |
Sparta Prague |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 3* |
0 - 3* |
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Hradec Kralove |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Jablonec |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Slovan Liberec |
Sparta Prague |
| Wins |
12 |
21 |
| Draws |
10 |
7 |
| Losses |
11 |
5 |
| Goals For |
44 |
65 |
| Goals Against |
35 |
33 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.97 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
58% |
| BTS |
45% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
39% |
61% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
9 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
20 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.56 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
44% |
| BTS |
38% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
6% |
12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.99 |
3.35 |
2.27 |
|
3.05 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
|
3.20 |
3.35 |
2.12 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.58 |
1.29 |
1.35 |
|
1.60 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
|
1.60 |
1.30 |
1.37 |
|
1.61 |
1.26 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.28 |
1.52 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign